2014年2月24日星期一

ITCertKing provides information on the latest HP HP5-K01D examination training

ITCertKing HP HP5-K01D dumps are the certification training material that guarantees 100% sail through the test at the first attempt. The accuracy rate of ITCertKing test answers and test questions is very high, so you only need to use the training material that guarantees you will pass the exam at the first time. If you don't believe it, try our free demo. If you don't pass the exam, ITCertKing will give you a FULL REFUND. So you have nothing to lose. Having used it, you can find it is high quality dumps. Hurry to have a try. We provide you with free demo and you can visit ITCertKing.com to download those questions.

Our latest training material about HP certification HP5-K01D exam is developed by ITCertKing's professional team's constantly study the outline. It can help a lot of people achieve their dream. In today's competitive IT profession, if you want to stabilize your own position, you will have to prove your professional knowledge and technology level. HP certification HP5-K01D exam is a very good test to prove your ability. If you have a HP HP5-K01D certification, your work will have a lot of change that wages and work position will increase quickly.

Exam Code: HP5-K01D
Exam Name: HP (Delta - Selling HP SMB Storage)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 48 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-24

ITCertKing is the website that has been known to learn IT technology. ITCertKing gets high praise from our customers in real test questions and answers. It is the real website that can help you to pass HP HP5-K01D certificate. Why is ITCertKing very popular? Because ITCertKing has a group of IT elite which is committed to provide you with the best test questions and test answers. Therefore, ITCertKing will provide you with more and better certification training materials to satisfy your need.

The ITCertKing Free HP HP5-K01D sample questions, allow you to enjoy the process of buying risk-free. This is a version of the exercises, so you can see the quality of the questions, and the value before you decide to buy. We are confident that ITCertKing the HP HP5-K01D sample enough you satisfied with the product. In order to ensure your rights and interests,ITCertKing commitment examination by refund. Our aim is not just to make you pass the exam, we also hope you can become a true IT Certified Professional. Help you get consistent with your level of technology and technical posts, and you can relaxed into the IT white-collar workers to get high salary.

You choosing ITCertKing to help you pass HP certification HP5-K01D exam is a wise choice. You can first online free download ITCertKing's trial version of exercises and answers about HP certification HP5-K01D exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's product to prepare for HP certification HP5-K01D exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

Our ITCertKing is a professional website to provide accurate exam material for a variety of IT certification exams. And ITCertKing can help many IT professionals enhance their career goals. The strength of our the IT elite team will make you feel incredible. You can try to free download part of the exam questions and answers about HP certification HP5-K01D exam to measure the reliability of our ITCertKing.

HP5-K01D Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP5-K01D_exam.html

NO.1 What is the key difference to communicate when positioning an HP StoreVirtual VSA system
against an HP StoreVirtual 4000?
A. The HP StoreVirtual VSA is a software product that utilizes an existing x86 platform for usein
remote office and branch office locations
B. The HP StoreVirtual VSA offers Business Critical and Disaster Recovery capability
C. The HP StoreVirtual VSA has full integration with VMware vSphere software
D. The HP StoreVirtual 4000 uses the iSCSI protocol
Answer: A

HP answers real questions   HP5-K01D test   HP5-K01D answers real questions

NO.2 Why is selling HP StoreEasy such a big opportunity?
A. NAS storage gives customers data encryption
B. HP needs to compete with NetApp and EMC
C. File Storage is the fastest growing storage market
D. NAS storage is only used in the SMB market
Answer: D

HP exam prep   HP5-K01D   HP5-K01D   HP5-K01D answers real questions

NO.3 Which security feature does NOT apply to the HP StoreEasy product family?
A. Centrally managed policies protecting data based on business value
B. Antivirus software running on additional hardware servers
C. BitLocker Drive Encryption protecting data on removable media
D. File system encryption protecting data at rest
Answer: B

HP original questions   HP5-K01D   HP5-K01D   HP5-K01D

NO.4 Which statement describes one of the key business benefits of Exchange?
A. This version of Exchange enables administrator controlled replication of data, which
canminimize disruptions dramatically and spare organizations from data loss
B. It allows user to share screens and reduces the need for costly internal face face-tofacemeetings
C. Exchange mailbox size can be very much larger, which substantially reduces the need forcostly
IT admin time to manage mailbox sizes
D. Exchange eliminates all help desk costs by enabling users to perform all tasks that
wouldnormally require a help desk call
Answer: C

HP   HP5-K01D   HP5-K01D questions   HP5-K01D pdf   HP5-K01D study guide

NO.5 HP StoreEasy products are integrated with what optimization technique that improves
performance for data transferred by Wide Area Network to Branch Offices?
A. BranchServ
B. BranchFile
C. BranchWorks
D. BranchCache
Answer: D

HP study guide   HP5-K01D   HP5-K01D exam dumps   HP5-K01D

NO.6 Which components in their environments would a customer new to virtualization need to
change to
successfully implement a virtualized solution?
A. 2 tier network implementation
B. Monolithic or legacy storage
C. Last generation servers
D. VMware licensing
Answer: D

HP exam simulations   HP5-K01D questions   HP5-K01D   HP5-K01D test answers

NO.7 Why do customers new to virtualization need to have a SAN?
A. It simplifies their storage management
B. It reflects that their business has grown from a small to a medium business
C. All their competitors have bought one
D. It provides them with support for DR/HA features
Answer: A

HP   HP5-K01D   HP5-K01D certification   HP5-K01D

NO.8 Which HP storage product is designed for flexbile file and application storage and can scale
from
hundreds to thousands of users?
A. HP 3PAR StoreServ
B. HP StoreAll
C. HP StoreEasy
D. HP MSA
Answer: C

HP   HP5-K01D answers real questions   HP5-K01D pdf

NO.9 How does source side data deduplication deliver benefits to the customer?
A. The central data center cannot perform data deduplication
B. There will be less data to copy to the store at the main data center
C. The main data center cannot identify new data
D. The main data center does not have available time to perform the deduplication
Answer: B

HP original questions   HP5-K01D   HP5-K01D answers real questions   HP5-K01D test answers

NO.10 What is the biggest risk of performing tape backup at branch offices?
A. There may be restrictions on the backup window
B. The task is left to non-IT staff
C. The software may fail
D. The tape devcie may be unreliable
Answer: B

HP certification   HP5-K01D exam   HP5-K01D   HP5-K01D test questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Y0-350 exam material and high-quality 000-656 pdf questions & answers. Our C4120-783 VCE testing engine and 1z0-465 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCAP5-DCD dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP5-K01D_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论