ITCertKing can not only achieve your dreams, but also provide you one year of free updates and after-sales service. The answers of ITCertKing's exercises is 100% correct and they can help you pass SAP certification C_HANATEC131 exam successfully. You can free download part of practice questions and answers of SAP certification C_HANATEC131 exam online as a try.
You can first download ITCertKing's free exercises and answers about SAP certification C_HANATEC131 exam as a try, then you will feel that ITCertKing give you a reassurance for passing the exam. If you choose ITCertKing to provide you with the pertinence training, you can easily pass the SAP certification C_HANATEC131 exam.
ITCertKing have a huge senior IT expert team. They use their professional IT knowledge and rich experience to develop a wide range of different training plans which can help you pass SAP certification C_HANATEC131 exam successfully. In ITCertKing you can always find out the most suitable training way for you to pass the exam easily. No matter you choose which kind of the training method, ITCertKing will provide you a free one-year update service. ITCertKing's information resources are very wide and also very accurate. When selecting ITCertKing, passing SAP certification C_HANATEC131 exam is much more simple for you.
ITCertKing site has a long history of providing SAP C_HANATEC131 exam certification training materials. It has been a long time in certified IT industry with well-known position and visibility. Our SAP C_HANATEC131 exam training materials contains questions and answers. Our experienced team of IT experts through their own knowledge and experience continue to explore the exam information. It contains the real exam questions, if you want to participate in the SAP C_HANATEC131 examination certification, select ITCertKing is unquestionable choice.
Exam Code: C_HANATEC131
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Technology Associate (Edition 2013) - SAP HANA)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-20
C_HANATEC131 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_HANATEC131_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following are characteristics of SAP NetWeaver Business Warehouse (SAP
NetWeaver BW) when it is migrated to run on the SAP HANA database? (Choose two)
A. The SAP NetWeaver BW application server can be installed on the SAP HANA hardware.
B. The current SAP NetWeaver BW application server hardware can be re-used.
C. All SAP NetWeaver BW 7.x application versions can be used.
D. The sizing of the current SAP NetWeaver BW application server remains valid.
Answer: B,D
SAP exam simulations C_HANATEC131 C_HANATEC131 C_HANATEC131 dumps
NO.2 Which of the following would you use to upgrade an SAP HANA system and keep the
downtime to a minimum?
A. High availability
B. Storage replication
C. Partitioning
D. System replication
Answer: D
SAP C_HANATEC131 C_HANATEC131
NO.3 How can you delete old data and log backups from both the backup catalog and physically
from the server?
A. Delete all files under $(DIR_GLOBAL)/hdb/log
B. Run "DELETE from m_backup_catalog_files where backup_id = <backup_id>" in the SQL editor
C. Delete all files under $(DIR_INSTANCE)/backup/data and $(DIR_INSTANCE)/backup/log
D. Go to Backup Editor -> Backup Catalog -> Delete Older Backups -> Catalog and backup location
Answer: D
SAP study guide C_HANATEC131 test C_HANATEC131 test answers
NO.4 Which of the following connection types does Direct Extractor Connection (DXC) use to
transfer data to SAP HANA?
A. RFC connection
B. Secondary database connection
C. http connection
D. BICS connection
Answer: C
SAP questions C_HANATEC131 C_HANATEC131 C_HANATEC131
NO.5 Which of the following traces is active by default in SAP HANA?
A. SQL trace
B. Performance trace
C. Database trace
D. Expensive statements trace
Answer: C
SAP demo C_HANATEC131 C_HANATEC131 study guide
NO.6 You want to create a role that grants read-only access to the content of the system and
monitoring views and to statistics services.
Which of the following privileges should the role contain? (Choose two)
A. DATA ADMIN
B. ALTER for SQL schema _SYS_STATISTICS
C. SERVICE ADMIN
D. SELECT for SQL schema _SYS_STATISTICS
Answer: A,D
SAP C_HANATEC131 demo C_HANATEC131 test questions C_HANATEC131 exam dumps C_HANATEC131
NO.7 You have to size an SAP HANA system for SAP NetWeaver BW. The SAP NetWeaver BW system
is currently running on a non-SAP RDBMS.
Which of the following factors influences the size of the SAP HANA system?
A. The partitioning of tables
B. The number of indexes
C. The size of aggregates
D. The number of tables in the row store
Answer: D
SAP exam C_HANATEC131 C_HANATEC131 C_HANATEC131
NO.8 Which Linux kernel parameters need to be adapted during SAP HANA installation depending
on the SAP HANA system size?
A. net.ipv4.tcp_slow_start_after_idle and kernel.shmmni
B. kernel.shmall and fs.file-max
C. fs.file-max and net.core.wmem_max
D. net.core_rmem_max and kernel.sysrq
Answer: A
SAP answers real questions C_HANATEC131 C_HANATEC131
NO.9 You want to make sure that all data accesses to a specific view will be logged in the audit trail.
As part of an update of the database schema, the view is dropped and recreated under the same
name.
What is the consequence for auditing?
A. The audit log-object references must be reinitialized.
B. Auditing continues to work for the view.
C. The audit policy needs to be reactivated.
D. Auditing needs to be set up again for the recreated view.
Answer: B
SAP questions C_HANATEC131 C_HANATEC131
NO.10 How can you make space available inside the log volume in a productive SAP HANA system?
A. Compress the log backups at file system level.
B. Set the log mode to Overwrite.
C. Perform log backups.
D. Delete log backups at the operating system level.
Answer: C
SAP C_HANATEC131 C_HANATEC131 answers real questions C_HANATEC131 C_HANATEC131
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-B102 exam material and high-quality IIA-CIA-Part2 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-958 VCE testing engine and 70-321 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 600-199 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_HANATEC131_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论