2014年2月24日星期一

HP HP2-B101 the latest exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing dumps has high hit rate that will help you to pass HP HP2-B101 test at the first attempt, which is a proven fact. So, the quality of ITCertKing practice test is 100% guarantee and ITCertKing dumps torrent is the most trusted exam materials. If you won't believe us, you can visit our ITCertKing to experience it. And then, I am sure you must choose ITCertKing exam dumps.

ITCertKing IT Certification has years of training experience. ITCertKing HP HP2-B101 exam training materials is a reliable product. IT elite team continue to provide our candidates with the latest version of the HP2-B101 exam training materials. Our staff made ​​great efforts to ensure that you always get good grades in examinations. To be sure, ITCertKing HP HP2-B101 exam materials can provide you with the most practical IT certification material.

ITCertKing is a website to meet the needs of many customers. Some people who used our simulation test software to pass the IT certification exam to become a ITCertKing repeat customers. ITCertKing can provide the leading HP training techniques to help you pass HP certification HP2-B101 exam.

Selecting shortcut and using technique are to get better success. If you want to get security that you can pass HP HP2-B101 certification exam at the first attempt, ITCertKing HP HP2-B101 exam dumps is your unique and best choice. It is the dumps that you can't help praising it. There are no better dumps at the moment. The dumps can let you better accurate understanding questions point of HP2-B101 exam so that you can learn purposefully the relevant knowledge. In addition, if you have no time to prepare for your exam, you just remember the questions and the answers in the dumps. The dumps contain all questions that can appear in the real exam, so only in this way, can you pass your exam with no ease.

ITCertKing, as a provider, specializing in providing all candidates with IT exam-related materials,focus on offering the most excellent dumps for the candidates. In contrast with other websites, ITCertKing is more trustworthy. Why? Because ITCertKing has many years of experience and our IT experts have been devoted themselves to the study of IT certification exam and summarize IT exam rules. Thus, ITCertKing exam dumps have a high hit rate. Meanwhile, it guarantees the qualification rate in the exam. Therefore, ITCertKing got everyone's trust.

Exam Code: HP2-B101
Exam Name: HP (HP Imaging and Printing Technical Fundamentals - Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 107 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-24

ITCertKing free update our training materials, which means you will always get the latest HP2-B101 exam training materials. If HP2-B101 exam objectives change, The learning materials ITCertKing provided will follow the change. ITCertKing know the needs of each candidate, we will help you through your HP2-B101 exam certification. We help each candidate to pass the exam with best price and highest quality.

HP2-B101 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B101_exam.html

NO.1 What is an advantage of the Transmit Once technology?
A. allows quicker copies at the printer without resending the print job
B. minimizes network traffic by sending data to the printer once
C. processes faster within the printer by enhancing the processor speed
D. increases network traffic by sending data to the printer for each copy wanted
Answer: B

HP test   HP2-B101 test questions   HP2-B101

NO.2 What are advantages of the RIP Once technology? (Select two.)
A. reduces network traffic because it sends the data just once
B. reduces workload on the system as not every copy must be rendered again
C. makes it possible to print additional multiple originals at engine speed
D. renders a digital image to make the original data smaller and faster for printing
Answer: A,D

HP study guide   HP2-B101   HP2-B101   HP2-B101   HP2-B101   HP2-B101 braindump

NO.3 What happens when you send a print job to the printer's hard disk using the Job Retention
feature "Stored Job"?
A. It prints only one copy and stores the image on the hard disk.
B. It stacks the job for first-in-first-out printing.
C. It prints like any other job and stores the image on the hard disk.
D. It RIPs and stores the print job on the hard disk without printing the job.
Answer: D

HP   HP2-B101 pdf   HP2-B101 braindump   HP2-B101

NO.4 A user wants to print confidential information and does not want anyone else to see it. Which
Job Retention feature should be used to accomplish this?
A. Personal Job
B. Quick Copy
C. Saved Job
D. Proof and Hold
Answer: A

HP   HP2-B101 dumps   HP2-B101 answers real questions

NO.5 Which printer driver language uses HPGL commands while printing a bounding box?
A. PCL 5
B. PostScript
C. PCL 3
D. PCL 6
Answer: B

HP dumps   HP2-B101   HP2-B101 original questions

NO.6 What is the purpose of Proof and Hold?
A. to allow the user to verify output prior to printing additional copies
B. to allow additional copies to be made at the printer after entering a PIN number
C. to allow the job to be permanently stored in the printer for future printing
D. to allow the image to be viewed on the PC prior to printing
Answer: C

HP exam prep   HP2-B101 certification training   HP2-B101 original questions   HP2-B101   HP2-B101

NO.7 What is the purpose of the Quick Copy feature?
A. to allow the image to be viewed on the PC prior to printing
B. to allow the job to be printed on multiple printers simultaneously
C. to allow the user to verify output prior to printing all copies
D. to allow additional copies to be made at the printer without resending the print job
Answer: D

HP study guide   HP2-B101   HP2-B101 dumps   HP2-B101 answers real questions

NO.8 A customer is printing three copies of a five-page document using the Stored Job option
feature of the driver. How many pages will be printed?
A. 0
B. 3
C. 5
D. 15
Answer: D

HP exam simulations   HP2-B101   HP2-B101

NO.9 Prescribe is a common language of which vendor?
A. IBM
B. HP
C. Adobe
D. Kyocera
Answer: D

HP   HP2-B101 questions   HP2-B101 study guide

NO.10 How do you print a job using the Stored Job option?
A. use the driver selection for printing stored jobs
B. use HP Web Jetadmin
C. use the user name you selected on the control panel to view the Stored Job option
D. use the print driver's control panel to select the stored job for printing
Answer: A

HP test answers   HP2-B101 certification   HP2-B101   HP2-B101

NO.11 A small office has three printers on a network that uses TCP/IP only. The office does not have
a need for management of the devices over the network, but would like to have status information
available to everyone in the office.
Which HP solution should you recommend?
A. Embedded Web Server
B. Internet Printing Protocol
C. Web Jetadmin
D. Install Network Printer Wizard
Answer: A

HP answers real questions   HP2-B101 test   HP2-B101   HP2-B101

NO.12 Which HP technology enhances printer performance and minimizes network traffic?
A. RIP first/transmit later
B. send once / RIP once
C. transmit once / RIP once
D. transmit once / RIP triple
Answer: C

HP   HP2-B101   HP2-B101

NO.13 Which features provide Job Retention to a printer driver in combination with the hard drive?
A. Stored Job, Private Job, Delete Job
B. Proof and Hold, Quick Copy, Stored Job, Personal Job
C. Quick Copy, Rip Once, Proof and Hold, Canceled Jobs
D. Quick Copy, Transmit Once, Proof and Hold, Zipped Compression
Answer: A

HP   HP2-B101 questions   HP2-B101   HP2-B101   HP2-B101 exam dumps

NO.14 Which component is part of an HP print cartridge?
A. fuser
B. laser
C. transfer roller
D. drum
Answer: A

HP test answers   HP2-B101   HP2-B101

NO.15 What happens after a Proof and Hold job is sent to an HP Color LaserJet?
A. It remains on the hard disk until the printer is switched off.
B. It remains on the hard disk, even when the printer is switched off.
C. It remains in the memory of the printer.
D. It is deleted from the printer.
Answer: C

HP   HP2-B101   HP2-B101 exam prep   HP2-B101   HP2-B101 study guide   HP2-B101

ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-229 exam material and high-quality C_TSCM42_66 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TPLM30_65 VCE testing engine and MB5-858 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CUR-051 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B101_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论