2014年2月22日星期六

Best CheckPoint 156-706 test training guide

If you are still struggling to get the CheckPoint 156-706 exam certification, ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream. ITCertKing's CheckPoint 156-706 exam training materials is the best training materials. We can provide you with a good learning platform. How do you prepare for this exam to ensure you pass the exam successfully? The answer is very simple. If you have the appropriate time to learn, then select ITCertKing's CheckPoint 156-706 exam training materials. With it, you will be happy and relaxed to prepare for the exam.

In order to pass the CheckPoint 156-706 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And the study materials of CheckPoint 156-706 exam is a very important part. ITCertKing can provide valid materials to pass the CheckPoint 156-706 exam. The IT experts in ITCertKing are all have strength aned experience. Their research materials are very similar with the real exam questions . ITCertKing is a site that provide the exam materials to the people who want to take the exam. and we can help the candidates to pass the exam effectively.

You have seen ITCertKing's CheckPoint 156-706 exam training materials, it is time to make a choice. You can choose other products, but you have to know that ITCertKing can bring you infinite interests. Only ITCertKing can guarantee you 100% success. ITCertKing allows you to have a bright future. And allows you to work in the field of information technology with high efficiency.

Before you decide to buy ITCertKing of CheckPoint 156-706 exam questions, you will have a free part of the questions and answers as a trial. So that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing of CheckPoint 156-706 exam training materials. The CheckPoint 156-706 exam of ITCertKing is the best choice for you.

Each IT person is working hard for promotion and salary increases. It is also a reflection of the pressure of modern society. We should use the strength to prove ourselves. Participate in the CheckPoint 156-706 exam please. In fact, this examination is not so difficult as what you are thinking. You only need to select the appropriate training materials. ITCertKing's CheckPoint 156-706 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the materials is to choose what you want. In order to enhance your own, do it quickly.

In the recent few years, CheckPoint 156-706 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the CheckPoint 156-706 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use ITCertKing's CheckPoint 156-706 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy ITCertKing's CheckPoint 156-706 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.

Exam Code: 156-706
Exam Name: CheckPoint (CPCS - PointSec 6.1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 90 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-22

156-706 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/156-706_exam.html

NO.1 You cm also use preclieck.txt to configure settings for?
A. Third-party Graphical Identification and Authentication (GINA) dlls
B. Single Sign On (SSO) delay times
C. Profile update intervals
D. All of the above
Answer: D

CheckPoint pdf   156-706   156-706   156-706 study guide   156-706

NO.2 A one time login and remote password change response can he used multiple times to allow access to
the machine
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

CheckPoint exam prep   156-706 test questions   156-706   156-706 braindump   156-706

NO.3 How do Offline Profiles work?
A. By applying a profile to a user when a connection to the Device Protector server cannot be made
B. By forcing users to go offline in the event of a security breach O
C. Both A and B
D. None of the above
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-706 exam prep   156-706

NO.4 Is Active Directory / Eilirectory required for Device Protector to work?
A. No, as Device Protector can work within Linux
B. No, only a copy of Windows XP Home
C. Yes, Device Protector cannot be installed without an Active Directory / Edirectory being present
D. No, but you will only be able to apply profiles to the local machine
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-706   156-706 answers real questions

NO.5 What are 3 processes which Device Protector exempts by Default
A. .BAT.CMD.MP3 :
B. .EXE .VBS .BAT
C. JPG .DOC .XML
D. .GIF.DLL.CPL
E. .EXE .COM .SYS
Answer: E

CheckPoint certification   156-706   156-706 demo   156-706   156-706 test questions

NO.6 What is the name of the Service that can he used for transfer ting the recovery file to the network share
instead of the logged on user.?
A. Pointsec Service Start
B. Pointsec Transer Service
C. Pointsec Recovery Service
D. None of the Above
Answer: A

CheckPoint test questions   156-706   156-706   156-706 original questions   156-706

NO.7 Which of the following is not a directory path designated in the profile?
A. Recovery path
B. Update path
C. Software update
D. Installation
Answer: C

CheckPoint certification   156-706   156-706   156-706 exam   156-706 study guide

NO.8 If a client machine in need of a profile update has no path for update profiles set in the Pointsec
Management Console. Is it possible to still update this client?
A. Yes, by placing the profile in the search path for its recovery files.
B. No, it is not possible to update this client
C. Yes by placing the profile in the system root directory
D. Yes, by placing the profile in %PROGRAM FILES%\Pointsec\Pointsec for PC /work.
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-706 demo   156-706 exam simulations   156-706   156-706 study guide

NO.9 When logged into wehRH, what is the only task that a help-desk user can perform?
A. Create a rec file
B. Create updates
C. Force uninstall
D. Provide Remote Help
Answer: D

CheckPoint pdf   156-706 exam prep   156-706 questions   156-706 test questions   156-706 study guide

NO.10 How would you uninstall Pointsec from a machine that has not written a recovery file {.rec} and has yet
to he encrypted?
A. Use "reco_img.exe" and perform forced removal
B. Create recovery disk using another rec file
C. Add/remove programs
D. None of the above
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-706   156-706 test answers   156-706 exam prep

NO.11 Which of these methods cannot he used to uninstall a Pointsec for PC encrypted system?
A. Add/Remove Programs
B. Use .rec to decrypt in recovery mode
C. Manual removal of files
D. An un-install profile
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-706   156-706

NO.12 How cm Device Protector stop my new programs from being installed and old programs from being
uninstalled?
A. By setting Removable Media Manager to prevent any application uninstallations / installations.
B. By selecting .EXE and .MSI in Trusted File Types in Program Security Guard
C. By setting Device Manager to Deny All
D. All of the above
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-706 exam prep   156-706 certification   156-706   156-706 test

NO.13 Which of the following components is not installed as part of a Pointsec for PC installation?
A. Pre boot authentication
B. Secure user database
C. Monitoring tool
D. File encryption
Answer: D

CheckPoint braindump   156-706 certification training   156-706   156-706   156-706

NO.14 Which of the following strategies, if used individually, is viewed to he the most secure method to protect
data?
A. File encryption
B. Boot protection
C. Encryption
D. Boot protection and encryption
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-706 questions   156-706   156-706

NO.15 What are the options to harvest log for 3rd party tools
A. Use GET command with FTP Server script
B. Export logs from Pre Boot Environment
C. Use pslogexp.exe to export logs
D. Simply point your 3rd party tool to the Pointsec recovery path
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-706   156-706 test answers   156-706 braindump

ITCertKing offer the latest MB3-701 exam material and high-quality 1z0-559 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-274 VCE testing engine and 70-341 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-623 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/156-706_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论