2014年2月18日星期二

OMG OMG-OCUP-200 PDF

Having OMG certification OMG-OCUP-200 exam certificate is equivalent to your life with a new milestone and the work will be greatly improved. I believe that everyone in the IT area is eager to have it. A lot of people in the discussion said that such a good certificate is difficult to pass and actually the pass rate is quite low. Not having done any efforts of preparation is not easy to pass, after all, OMG certification OMG-OCUP-200 exam requires excellent expertise. Our ITCertKing is a website that can provide you with a shortcut to pass OMG certification OMG-OCUP-200 exam. ITCertKing have a training tools of OMG certification OMG-OCUP-200 exam which can ensure you pass OMG certification OMG-OCUP-200 exam and gain certificate, but also can help you save a lot of time. Such a ITCertKing that help you gain such a valuable certificate with less time and less money is very cost-effective for you.

What do you think of using ITCertKing OMG OMG-OCUP-200 exam dumps? ITCertKing OMG OMG-OCUP-200 certification training dumps, it may be said, is the most excellent reference materials among all exam-related reference materials. Why? There are four reasons in the following. Firstly, ITCertKing exam dumps are researched by IT experts who used their experience for years and can figure out accurately the scope of the examinations. Secondly, ITCertKing exam dumps conclude all questions that can appear in the real exam. Thirdly, ITCertKing exam dumps ensures the candidate will pass their exam at the first attempt. If the candidate fails the exam, ITCertKing will give him FULL REFUND. Fourthly, ITCertKing exam dumps have two versions: PDF and SOFT version. With the two versions, the candidates can pass their exam with ease.

The certification of OMG OMG-OCUP-200 exam is what IT people want to get. Because it relates to their future fate. OMG OMG-OCUP-200 exam training materials are the learning materials that each candidate must have. With this materials, the candidates will have the confidence to take the exam. Training materials in the ITCertKing are the best training materials for the candidates. With ITCertKing's OMG OMG-OCUP-200 exam training materials, you will pass the exam easily.

Exam Code: OMG-OCUP-200
Exam Name: OMG (OMG-Certified UML Professional Intermediate Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 154 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-18

From ITCertKing website you can free download part of ITCertKing's latest OMG certification OMG-OCUP-200 exam practice questions and answers as a free try, and it will not let you down. ITCertKing latest OMG certification OMG-OCUP-200 exam practice questions and answers and real exam questions is very close. You may have also seen on other sites related training materials, but will find their Source ITCertKing of you carefully compare. The ITCertKing provide more comprehensive information, including the current exam questions, with their wealth of experience and knowledge by ITCertKing team of experts to come up against OMG certification OMG-OCUP-200 exam.

OMG certification exams become more and more popular. The certification exams are widely recognized by international community, so increasing numbers of people choose to take OMG certification test. Among OMG certification exams, OMG-OCUP-200 is one of the most important exams. So, in order to pass OMG-OCUP-200 test successfully, how do you going to prepare for your exam? Will you choose to study hard examinations-related knowledge, or choose to use high efficient study materials?

What is ITCertKing OMG OMG-OCUP-200 exam training materials? There are many online sites provide OMG OMG-OCUP-200 exam training resources. But ITCertKing provide you the most actual information. ITCertKing have professional personnel of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters. They are always studying the latest OMG OMG-OCUP-200 exam. Therefore, if you want to pass the OMG OMG-OCUP-200 examination, please Login ITCertKing website. It will let you close to your success, and into your dream paradise step by step.

If you are still study hard to prepare the OMG OMG-OCUP-200 exam, you're wrong. Of course, with studying hard, you can pass the exam. But may not be able to achieve the desired effect. Now this is the age of the Internet, there are a lot of shortcut to success. ITCertKing's OMG OMG-OCUP-200 exam training materials is a good training materials. It is targeted, and guarantee that you can pass the exam. This training matrial is not only have reasonable price, and will save you a lot of time. You can use the rest of your time to do more things. So that you can achieve a multiplier effect.

OMG-OCUP-200 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/OMG-OCUP-200_exam.html

NO.1 What is a combined fragment?
A. more than one interaction combined in an interaction overview diagram
B. an interaction occurrence covering more than one lifeline
C. the combination of decomposed lifelines
D. a construct with interaction operands and an interaction operator
Answer: D

OMG   OMG-OCUP-200 exam   OMG-OCUP-200 test answers

NO.2 What kinds of arrows connect to central buffers?
A. control flows
B. unidirectional associations
C. object flows
D. state transitions
E. message passing
F. dependencies
Answer: C

OMG   OMG-OCUP-200 questions   OMG-OCUP-200 certification   OMG-OCUP-200 braindump

NO.3 For what does an interaction operator define semantics?
A. a particular interaction fragment
B. a particular interaction
C. a particular message
D. a particular combined fragment
Answer: D

OMG   OMG-OCUP-200   OMG-OCUP-200 pdf   OMG-OCUP-200 pdf

NO.4 When either a message m or a message q is to be sent-but not both-what kind of operator for combined
fragment would be used?
A. opt
B. par
C. alt
D. break
E. var
Answer: C

OMG questions   OMG-OCUP-200   OMG-OCUP-200   OMG-OCUP-200   OMG-OCUP-200   OMG-OCUP-200 certification training

NO.5 What statement is true if a port delegates to multiple ports on subordinate components?
A. multiple delegation is not allowed
B. subordinate ports must collectively offer the delegated functionality of the delegating port
C. subordinate ports must be type compatible with the delegating port
D. at execution time, signals will be delivered from the subordinate ports to the delegating port
Answer: B

OMG   OMG-OCUP-200   OMG-OCUP-200   OMG-OCUP-200 questions

NO.6 Which relationships would make the model in the exhibit ill-formed.?
A. SpecialOrder and Order are related to each other via an association.
B. SpecialOrder is a subtype of Order.
C. Order is a subtype of SpecialOrder.
D. SpecialOrder and Order are related to each other via a dependency.
Answer: C

OMG practice test   OMG-OCUP-200   OMG-OCUP-200   OMG-OCUP-200

NO.7 Assume that !p means sending message p and ?p receiving it. In the exhibit, what is true about Mneg?
A. Neither p nor q should be sent between a and b.
B. <!p, ?q, ?p, !q> is an invalid trace according to Mneg.
C. p and q should not be sent concurrently from a to b.
D. <!p, !q, ?p, ?q> is an invalid trace according to Mneg.
Answer: D

OMG   OMG-OCUP-200 questions   OMG-OCUP-200 exam simulations   OMG-OCUP-200 test answers

NO.8 What does reaching the terminating pseudostate mean?
A. The final state has been reached.
B. The enclosing region is completed.
C. The "do" activity of the current state has completed.
D. A completion transition has occurred.
E. The context object of the state machine is terminated.
Answer: E

OMG test answers   OMG-OCUP-200   OMG-OCUP-200 pdf   OMG-OCUP-200   OMG-OCUP-200 test answers

NO.9 What is NOT true of a CreateObjectAction?
A. classifier must be abstract
B. classifier cannot be abstract
C. classifier cannot be an association class
D. output pin has multiplicity [1..1]
E. type of the output pin is the classifier.
F. output pin has multiplicity [1..*]
Answer: A,F

OMG   OMG-OCUP-200   OMG-OCUP-200 exam simulations   OMG-OCUP-200 practice test

NO.10 What is true when invoking a CreateObjectAction?
A. State machine transitions can be triggered.
B. The classifier cannot be an association class.
C. The classifier cannot be abstract.
D. Initial expressions can be evaluated.
E. Behaviors can be executed.
Answer: C

OMG   OMG-OCUP-200 test questions   OMG-OCUP-200 exam dumps   OMG-OCUP-200 test answers

NO.11 When an object invokes a ReadSelfAction, what will it retrieve?
A. name of the invoking activity
B. class name of the invoking object
C. invoking object
D. attribute values and links for the invoking object
E. attribute values for the invoking object
Answer: B

OMG demo   OMG-OCUP-200   OMG-OCUP-200

NO.12 Triggers on two different transitions originating from two states at different levels of the same state are
simultaneously enabled (as shown in the exhibit). What does this mean?
A. The state machine is not well-formed.
B. The less deeply nested transition takes precedence over those with more depth.
C. More deeply nested transitions take precedence over those with less depth.
D. Both transitions are taken in arbitrary order.
Answer: C

OMG original questions   OMG-OCUP-200   OMG-OCUP-200

NO.13 What situation results from performing a CreateObjectAction on an abstract class?
A. arbitrary object of one of its subclasses being created
B. undefined behavior
C. object of the specified class being created
D. error log entry being created
E. exception being raised
Answer: B

OMG   OMG-OCUP-200   OMG-OCUP-200 braindump

NO.14 What does a circle with an X in it (as depicted in the exhibit) represent inside UML 2.0 activity
diagrams?
A. initial nodes
B. activity final nodes
C. merges
D. forks
E. joins
F. decisions
G. flow final nodes
Answer: G

OMG pdf   OMG-OCUP-200 certification   OMG-OCUP-200 certification

NO.15 What does a loop node consist of?
A. clauses
B. partitions
C. parameters
D. bodyPart nodes
E. behaviors
F. guards
Answer: D

OMG   OMG-OCUP-200 test questions   OMG-OCUP-200 certification training   OMG-OCUP-200 certification   OMG-OCUP-200 exam simulations

NO.16 What is the difference between a stereotype and a metaclass?
A. A metaclass is a limited kind of a stereotype that can only be used in conjunction with one of the
stereotypes it limits.
B. Stereotypes can be specialized, but metaclasses cannot be specialized.
C. Metaclasses can be specialized, but stereotypes cannot be specialized.
D. A stereotype is a specialization of a metaclass that can be used by itself, whereas a metaclass must be
used with a stereotype.
E. A stereotype is a limited kind of a metaclass that can be only be used in conjunction with one of the
metaclasses it extends.
Answer: E

OMG   OMG-OCUP-200   OMG-OCUP-200 pdf   OMG-OCUP-200

NO.17 What characteristic does a behavior port possess?
A. owns the behavior of the classifier that owns the port
B. defines the behavior that the owning classifier must realize
C. has its own behavior that is distinct from the behavior of the classifier
D. relays any incoming messages directly to the behavior of the owning object
E. must have a protocol state machine
F. is a kind of behavior
Answer: D

OMG   OMG-OCUP-200 test   OMG-OCUP-200 dumps   OMG-OCUP-200   OMG-OCUP-200 original questions

NO.18 What indicates an artifact instance in UML notation? (Choose two)
A. class box with two smaller rectangles on its left side
B. <<artifact>> keyword
C. memo box
D. single sheet icon with a folded-over corner
E. syntactically well-formed file name
Answer: B,D

OMG   OMG-OCUP-200   OMG-OCUP-200 study guide

NO.19 What is NOT a correct assertion?
A. Stereotypes extending a model element can be retracted at any time.
B. Un-applying a profile from a model deletes all related stereotypes extending the model.
C. Stereotypes extending a model element are immutable.
D. A model element can be extended by several stereotypes at the same time.
Answer: C

OMG exam   OMG-OCUP-200   OMG-OCUP-200 questions

NO.20 What kind of element is a central buffer?
A. activity
B. control node
C. action
D. object node
E. state
F. behavior
Answer: D

OMG   OMG-OCUP-200 braindump   OMG-OCUP-200

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-E58 exam material and high-quality 70-463 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-332 VCE testing engine and 70-464 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/OMG-OCUP-200_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论