2014年2月12日星期三

The advent of IBM certification C4090-958 exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing's IBM C4090-958 exam training materials are the necessities of each of candidates who participating in the IT certification. With this training material, you can do a full exam preparation. So that you will have the confidence to win the exam. ITCertKing's IBM C4090-958 exam training materials are highly targeted. Not every training materials on the Internet have such high quality. Only ITCertKing could be so perfect.

With the rapid development of IT technology, the questions in the IT certification exam are also changing. Therefore, ITCertKing also keeps updating test questions and answers. And if you purchase ITCertKing IBM C4090-958 practice test materials, we will provide you with free updates for a year. As long as the questions updates, ITCertKing will immediately send the latest questions and answers to you which guarantees that you can get the latest materials at any time. ITCertKing can not only help you pass the test, but also help you learn the latest knowledge. Never pass up a good chance to have the substantial materials.

ITCertKing ensure that the first time you take the exam will be able to pass the exam to obtain the exam certification. Because ITCertKing can provide to you the highest quality analog IBM C4090-958 Exam will take you into the exam step by step. ITCertKing guarantee that IBM C4090-958 exam questions and answers can help you to pass the exam successfully.

If you want to through the IBM C4090-958 certification exam to make a stronger position in today's competitive IT industry, then you need the strong expertise knowledge and the accumulated efforts. And pass the IBM C4090-958 exam is not easy. Perhaps through IBM C4090-958 exam you can promote yourself to the IT industry. But it is not necessary to spend a lot of time and effort to learn the expertise. You can choose ITCertKing's IBM C4090-958 exam training materials. This is training product that specifically made for IT exam. With it you can pass the difficult IBM C4090-958 exam effortlessly.

Exam Code: C4090-958
Exam Name: IBM (Enterprise Storage Technical Support V3)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 73 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-12

We are committed to using ITCertKing IBM C4090-958 exam training materials, we can ensure that you pass the exam on your first attempt. If you are ready to take the exam, and then use our ITCertKing IBM C4090-958 exam training materials, we guarantee that you can pass it. If you do not pass the exam, we can give you a refund of the full cost of the materials purchased, or free to send you another product of same value.

ITCertKing has a huge team of IT experts, who continue to use their knowledge and experience to study a lot of IT certification examination papers of past few years. Their findings of the research is now the product of ITCertKing, therefore ITCertKing's IBM C4090-958 practice questions are very similar with the real exam, which can help a lot of people to realize their dreams. ITCertKing can ensure you to successfully pass the exam, and you can boldly Add ITCertKing's products to your shopping cart. With ITCertKing your dreams can be achieved immediately.

C4090-958 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C4090-958_exam.html

NO.1 A customer has recently installed a SONAS system and now wants to set up backups to the
virtual
tape library (VTL) using their existing Symantec NetBackup data management application. The
server running the NetBackup application has 1 GE connectivity, while a different server with 10
GE connectivity is used as the NDMP tape server.
Which options offers the least impact on the customer’s current infrastructure?
A. Set up a remote SONAS NDMP configuration
B. Configure a three-way SONAS NDMP implementation
C. Connect the SONAS directly to the VTL’s fibre channel ports
D. Install a dedicated 8 Gbps fiber channel switch for connectivity
Answer: B

IBM   C4090-958 test questions   C4090-958 test

NO.2 What should be included with an N7900 to ensure customers meet aggressive RPO and RTQ
requirements?
A. SnapRestore
B. FlashOopy Manager
C. Replication Manager
D. Tivoli Storage Manager
Answer: A

IBM exam simulations   C4090-958   C4090-958   C4090-958 original questions   C4090-958 exam dumps   C4090-958 practice test

NO.3 What are the main logical components in the DS8000?
A. Volumes, extents, and file systems
B. Volumes, extent pools, and arrays
C. Virtual disk, managed disk, and LUNs
D. Arrays, managed disk groups, and managed disks
Answer: A

IBM study guide   C4090-958 answers real questions   C4090-958 exam dumps

NO.4 A customer is searching for high-end NAS products in the market looking for compression
capability and is comparing N7950T to EMC VNX.
Which key difference should the technical specialist highlight to the customer?
A. Only VNX deduplicates data.
B. N7950T compresses data inline.
C. N7950T needs extra space for compression.
D. Both N7950T and EMC VNX compress data inline.
Answer: B

IBM   C4090-958   C4090-958   C4090-958

NO.5 A Business Partner has completed the sale of an XIV Gen3. What is the most important step to
ensure customer satisfaction?
A. Discuss delivery requirements with the customer
B. Conduct a pre-install Technical Delivery Assessment
C. Ensure the customer has prepared all necessary network cabling
D. Ask the customer if they have power installed for the new system
Answer: D

IBM   C4090-958   C4090-958
6. Disk Magic can be used to generate which report for an XIV Gen3?
A. Effect of SSD usage
B. Host protocol overhead
C. Drive type recommendations
D. Block workload useable capacity
Answer: A

IBM   C4090-958 dumps   C4090-958 test answers   C4090-958   C4090-958 exam
7. Where does the IBM Real-time Compression Appliance protect its software and configuration?
A. Supplied USB device
B. An external quorum disk
C. Internal mirrored drives
D. Battery protected memory cache
Answer: C

IBM   C4090-958   C4090-958 practice test   C4090-958   C4090-958
8. A customer wants to better understand how much recovered storage space will be gained by
implementing Real-time Compression (RTC) on their SAN Volume Controller (SVC). The customer
has requested a test method which shows how much space savings could be realized.
Which method would the technical specialist use to show the customer RTC benefit on SVC?
A. Compress a mirrored copy and compare to the source.
B. Back a volume to tape and then use compression during the restore
C. Insert a RTC compression appliance between the SVC and back-end storage
D. Examine the managed disk group size after compressing the existing volume.
Answer: A

IBM test answers   C4090-958   C4090-958   C4090-958
9. A customer tells a technical specialist that EMO stated XIV has a double drive failure problem
because XIV has a 180 drive RAID group.
What is the best response to this competitive statement?
A. EMO has double drive failure issues as well.
B. EMC deploys different drive tjpes and sizes making their reliability issues much more
complicated.
C. EMC uses RAID protection. The high load on drives during RAID rebuilds, that cause dual drive
failures, do not exist on XIV.
D. EMC employs wide striping across many RAID groups, so they have the possibility of high data
loss in the event of a dual drive failure too.
Answer: C

IBM   C4090-958 test answers   C4090-958
10. When planning to use an SAN Volume Controller split cluster, why is it strongly
recommended to
have a third site available?
A. A third site is recommended to house the SSPC.
B. A third site is recommended to house the managed disks.
C. A third site is recommended to house the active quorum disk.
D. A third site is recommended to house the quorum disk candidates.
Answer: C

IBM exam   C4090-958   C4090-958 study guide   C4090-958   C4090-958 exam

ITCertKing offer the latest 74-335 exam material and high-quality IIA-CIA-Part1 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-J65 VCE testing engine and 1Z1-536 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-700 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C4090-958_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论