2014年2月23日星期日

EMC certification E20-591 exam free exercises updates

ITCertKing have the latest EMC certification E20-591 exam training materials. The industrious ITCertKing's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest EMC E20-591 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the EMC certification E20-591 exam. The certification of EMC E20-591 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of ITCertKing to pass EMC certification E20-591 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our ITCertKing products prove to be trusted.

If you choose to sign up to participate in EMC certification E20-591 exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because EMC certification E20-591 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.

Exam Code: E20-591
Exam Name: EMC (Backup and Recovery Solutions Exam for Technology Architects)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 160 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-23

ITCertKing promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass EMC certification E20-591 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of EMC certification E20-591 exam on ITCertKing. When you select ITCertKing, you can not only pass EMC certification E20-591 exam, but also have one year free update service. ITCertKing can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will 100% refund.

ITCertKing provide different training tools and resources to prepare for the EMC E20-591 exam. The preparation guide includes courses, practice test, test engine and part free PDF download.

EMC E20-591 exam is an popular examination of the IT industry , and it is also very important. We prepare the best study guide and the best online service specifically for IT professionals to provide a shortcut. ITCertKing EMC E20-591 exam covers all the content of the examination and answers you need to know . Tried Exams ot ITCertKing , you know this is something you do everything possible to want, and it is really perfect for the exam preparation.

E20-591 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-591_exam.html

NO.1 Which EMC NetWorker feature is used to perform a backup based on an event?
A. Application modules
B. Directives
C. Scheduled backups
D. Probe-based backups
Answer: D

EMC   E20-591   E20-591 exam simulations   E20-591 pdf   E20-591

NO.2 An EMC NetWorker customer wants to start performing client backups to a deduplication
node. What is a requirement when scheduling these backups using NetWorker?
A. First backup must be a full backup
B. Database backups must be full backups
C. All backups must be full backups
D. Schedule must not include any incremental backups
Answer: A

EMC   E20-591 study guide   E20-591   E20-591 test

NO.3 Where is deduplicated data stored on a Data Domain system?
A. SATA drives
B. NVRAM
C. SCSI drives
D. PATA drives
Answer: A

EMC   E20-591   E20-591

NO.4 An administrator wants to back up an EMC Celerra with Avamar using a single NDMP
accelerator node. Based on EMC best practices, what is the maximum number of files that can be
backed up per backup job?
A. 5 million
B. 10 million
C. 15 million
D. 20 million
Answer: B

EMC   E20-591   E20-591   E20-591

NO.5 An Avamar customer has just deployed a VMware environment. The customer wants to
ensure they receive the highest level of deduplication within the environment. Which type of
backup should be performed?
A. Guest
B. VCB proxy host
C. VADP
D. ESX console
Answer: B

EMC   E20-591 certification   E20-591   E20-591 exam simulations

NO.6 An EMC NetWorker customer has added the following application to their environment:
What is a requirement to perform serverless backups?
A. NetWorker storage node software needs to be installed on the Exchange server
B. NetWorker Module for Microsoft Applications needs to be installed on the proxy server
C. NetWorker Module for Exchange and NetWorker VSS Client for Microsoft Windows
D. NetWorker Module for Exchange needs to be installed on the NetWorker server
Answer: C

EMC certification training   E20-591   E20-591 pdf   E20-591 questions   E20-591 questions

NO.7 An EMC customer has an EMC NetWorker server running on a Microsoft Windows host and
two storage nodes running on Solaris hosts. Data Protection Advisor (DPA) will be installed on a
separate Windows host. The customer requires that system performance information be collected
from the backup server and all storage nodes.
A Collector will be installed on the DPA server by default. At a minimum, how many additional
Collectors need to be deployed?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 3
Answer: C

EMC   E20-591   E20-591 original questions   E20-591   E20-591 dumps

NO.8 You are asked to propose a serverless backup solution for the following environment:
Which EMC product would you recommend to support this environment?
A. RecoverPoint
B. Avamar
C. Data Domain
D. NetWorker
Answer: C

EMC braindump   E20-591 dumps   E20-591 practice test   E20-591   E20-591 questions

NO.9 An EMC NetWorker customer needs to improve the RTO for all backups retained onsite. Most
of the backup jobs consist of images and other scientific data. The customer requires daily tape out
for long-term offsite retention. Which product addresses these challenges?
A. EMC Disk Library
B. NetWorker deduplication node
C. Avamar
D. Data Domain
Answer: B

EMC questions   E20-591   E20-591 exam simulations   E20-591 test

NO.10 Which Avamar node is dedicated to providing internal Avamar server processes and services?
A. Spare
B. Storage
C. Utility
D. Accelerator
Answer: C

EMC   E20-591   E20-591   E20-591 test   E20-591

NO.11 The backup window of a customer using tape as a target for the current backup solution has
increased over the allowed time. The customer needs to reduce the backup window by adding an
intermediary process to a faster device before going to tape. What is that process?
A. Archiving
B. Rotation
C. Consolidation
D. Staging
Answer: B

EMC original questions   E20-591   E20-591

NO.12 Which technology is used in an EMC Disk Library to provide tolerance against a double drive
failure?
A. RAIN
B. RAID 6
C. Remote Copy
D. Active Engine Failover
Answer: B

EMC dumps   E20-591 exam prep   E20-591 exam prep

ITCertKing offer the latest 642-996 exam material and high-quality 100-101 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TERP10_65 VCE testing engine and 000-052 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality E20-555 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-591_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论