2014年2月15日星期六

000-M12 latest dumps

ITCertKing's products can not only help you successfully pass IBM certification 000-M12 exams, but also provide you a year of free online update service,which will deliver the latest product to customers at the first time to let them have a full preparation for the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

Selecting the products of ITCertKing which provide the latest and the most accurate information about IBM 000-M12, your success is not far away.

Now in this time so precious society, I suggest you to choose ITCertKing which will provide you with a short-term effective training, and then you can spend a small amount of time and money to pass your first time attend IBM certification 000-M12 exam.

IBM 000-M12 certificate can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. IBM certification 000-M12 exam is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals. ITCertKing has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about IBM certification 000-M12 exam. Now ITCertKing can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about IBM 000-M12 exam, including exam practice questions and answers.

Exam Code: 000-M12
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Workplace Content Management)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 49 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-14

ITCertKing's product is prepared for people who participate in the IBM certification 000-M12 exam. ITCertKing's training materials include not only IBM certification 000-M12 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about IBM certification 000-M12 exam. ITCertKing can guarantee you passe the IBM certification 000-M12 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.

000-M12 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-M12_exam.html

NO.1 There are many ways to exploit the concept of re-use with DataStage/QualityStage. Which feature
below describes a graphical unit of re-use that can be included in any Job?
A. Graphical Job Sequencer
B. Performance monitor
C. Stage palette
D. Shared Containers
Answer: D

IBM dumps   000-M12   000-M12

NO.2 Which is NOT a benefit of Information Analyzer?
A. Gain insight into your data source
B. Reduce hardware requirements
C. Improve personnel productivity
D. Reduce the time to profile data by 70%
Answer: B

IBM   000-M12   000-M12   000-M12   000-M12   000-M12 practice test

NO.3 Are DataStage and QualityStage integrated at the interface, metadata, and engine levels?
A. No. They are only integrated at runtime.
B. Yes. They are integrated for developers at design time, at the engine for runtime, and at themeta data
level for impact analysis and data lineage.
C. No. They still have separate developer interfaces.
D. No. They can invoke each other at run time at the engine level, but have a separatemeta data model.
Answer: B

IBM   000-M12 answers real questions   000-M12   000-M12 certification

NO.4 Which of the following cannot be published by WebSphere Information Services Director (WISD)
as a Service?
A. DataStage Jobs
B. Teradata Stored Procedures
C. Federation Queries
D. QualityStage Jobs
Answer: B

IBM   000-M12   000-M12   000-M12

NO.5 Does DataStage have the ability to run a process across multiple machines in a GRID?
A. No.DataStage can only be run on single SMP machines with multiple CPUs
B. Yes.DataStage can run across a grid of homogeneous environments
C. Yes.DataStage can run across a grid that includes Windows, Unix and mainframe processors
D. No.DataStage only runs on one CPU
Answer: B

IBM   000-M12 answers real questions   000-M12 braindump

NO.6 QualityStage delivers higher match rates than other products in the industry for de-duplication and
matching. What is the unique capability of QualityStage that helps QualityStage deliver these higher
match rates?
A. Statistical Pattern Counting
B. Bit level character comparisons
C. Probabalistic Record Linkage
D. Phrase parsing
Answer: C

IBM exam prep   000-M12 test answers   000-M12 braindump   000-M12 practice test

NO.7 How does Information Analyzer share meta data and results with the rest of Information Server?
A. Emails are automatically sent to all Information Server users
B. An html page is generated with analysis results
C. Analysis results and notes from data profiling research are saved in themeta data layer of Information
Server and are available for viewing in DataStage and other Information Server tools
D. Automatic RSS publication of analysis results
Answer: C

IBM certification training   000-M12   000-M12 test answers   000-M12

NO.8 What is the goal of the various application Packs that exist for Information Server?
A. Better pricing and installation options
B. To accelerate team development
C. To enhance of source code management
D. To support loading/unloading and data integration with popular packaged applications such as
Oracle Financials, SAP, and JD Edwards
Answer: D

IBM   000-M12 demo   000-M12

NO.9 Can DataStage and Information Server access mainframe (zOS) data sources such as IMS, VSAM,
Model 204 and ADABAS (among others)?
A. No.DataStage can only access local flat files.
B. Yes.DataStage can access any remote source using all the Connectivity capabilities of
Federation Server and Classic Federation, or via connections to partner offerings.
C. No.DataStage can only read data files via ODBC.
D. No.DataStage can only read data files via JDBC.
Answer: B

IBM   000-M12 demo   000-M12 exam dumps   000-M12

NO.10 What function does Business Glossary NOT help enterprises achieve?
A. Agree on common business terminology
B. Assign data stewards to manage business terms
C. Create a repository for ALL their corporatemeta data
D. Classify technical objects using accepted terms and definitions
Answer: C

IBM pdf   000-M12   000-M12 pdf   000-M12 test

ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-405 exam material and high-quality 000-540 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-275 VCE testing engine and HP2-E59 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-623 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-M12_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论