ITCertKing not only provide the products which have high quality to each candidate, but also provides a comprehensive after-sales service. If you are using our products, we will let you enjoy one year of free updates. So that you can get the latest exam information in time. We will be use the greatest efficiency to service each candidate.
Working in IT industry, IT people most want to attend Apple certification exam. As a widely recognized certification examination, Apple certification exams are becoming more and more popular. Among them, Apple 9L0-408 certification test is the most important exam. Having 9L0-408 certificate proves you have high skills. Owing to its importance, it is very difficult to pass Apple 9L0-408 exam successfully. Although to pass the exam is hard, you also don't need to worry about it. ITCertKing exam dumps will help you sail through 9L0-408 test.
Exam Code: 9L0-408
Exam Name: Apple (Mac Integration Basics 10.8 Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 74 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-21
ITCertKing Apple 9L0-408 exam dumps are the best reference materials. ITCertKing test questions and answers are the training materials you have been looking for. This is a special IT exam dumps for all candidates. ITCertKing pdf real questions and answers will help you prepare well enough for Apple 9L0-408 test in the short period of time and pass your exam successfully. If you don't want to waste a lot of time and efforts on the exam, you had better select ITCertKing Apple 9L0-408 dumps. Using this certification training dumps can let you improve the efficiency of your studying so that it can help you save much more time.
If you are interested in ITCertKing's training program about Apple certification 9L0-408 exam, you can first on WWW.ITCertKing.COM to free download part of the exercises and answers about Apple certification 9L0-408 exam as a free try. We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose ITCertKing's products.
ITCertKing's product is prepared for people who participate in the Apple certification 9L0-408 exam. ITCertKing's training materials include not only Apple certification 9L0-408 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about Apple certification 9L0-408 exam. ITCertKing can guarantee you passe the Apple certification 9L0-408 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.
Many people think that passing some difficult IT certification exams needs to be proficient in much of IT expertise and only these IT personnels who grasp the comprehensive IT knowledge would be able to enroll in the exam. In fact, there are many ways to help you make up for your lack of knowledge, and pass the IT certification exams in the same. Perhaps you would spend less time and effort than the people who grasp fairly comprehensive expertise. The saying goes, all roads lead to Rome.
9L0-408 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-408_exam.html
NO.1 You are setting up Time Machine on your Mac. Where can Time Machine store its backup files?
A. iCloud
B. DVD-R disc
C. external USB hard disk
D. internal startup volume
Answer: C
Apple 9L0-408 9L0-408 9L0-408
NO.2 In addition to Mail, which THREE other applications can you use to set up a new account to
access a Microsoft Exchange Server? (Select 3)
A. System Preferences
B. Messages
C. Contacts
D. Keychain Access
E. Directory Utility
F. Calendar
Answer: A,C,F
Apple 9L0-408 pdf 9L0-408 9L0-408 test questions
NO.3 You configured a Mac with OS X Mountain Lion to share its connected USB printer over the
network. Why might a Windows user be unable to print to the shared printer?
A. The printer needs to be selected in the Print Sharing control panel on the Windows computer.
B. The Windows computer hasn't been upgraded with the appropriate Service Pack.
C. Apple Print Services for Windows hasn't been installed on the Windows computer.
D. OS X Mountain Lion doesn't support sharing printers with Windows computers.
Answer: D
Apple certification 9L0-408 9L0-408 9L0-408
NO.4 On a Mac, you are adding a new Mail account that will access an Exchange server. The server
has Autodiscover enabled. What is the minimum information you need in order to add the account?
A. the Exchange email address and password
B. the Exchange email address and password, and the Exchange Server IP address or domain name
C. the Exchange email address and password, the Exchange Server IP address or domain name, and
the Exchangeserver admin account name
D. the Exchange email address
Answer: A
Apple exam dumps 9L0-408 9L0-408 test 9L0-408 test questions
NO.5 The SMB protocol is used to _____________.
A. establish video conferences between users of the Messages application
B. share screens between Mac users
C. send email messages from Windows computers
D. provide Windows users access to shared files
Answer: D
Apple certification training 9L0-408 9L0-408 certification training 9L0-408 9L0-408 test answers
NO.6 Which protocol does OS X use to print to a printer shared by a Windows computer?
A. PPTP
B. L2TP
C. LPD
D. SMB
Answer: C
Apple 9L0-408 practice test 9L0-408 9L0-408 9L0-408
NO.7 What is SMTP's role in email transactions?
A. SMTP transfers outgoing email from the sender's mail server to the recipient's mail server.
B. SMTP provides the mail server with user account information, including the user ID and email
address for arequested user account.
C. SMTP translates IP addresses into domain names, and vice versa.
D. SMTP transfers incoming email from the recipient's mail server to the recipient's local mailbox.
Answer: A
Apple 9L0-408 exam prep 9L0-408 study guide 9L0-408
NO.8 In OS X Mountain Lion, which of these can you use to set a firmware password?
A. The Users & Groups pane of System Preferences
B. The Security pane of System Preferences
C. The Firmware Password utility in /System/Library/CoreServices/
D. The Firmware Password utility on the Recovery partition
Answer: D
Apple 9L0-408 certification 9L0-408 exam prep 9L0-408 test
NO.9 Which messaging protocol does Messages in OS X Mountain Lion support?
A. IRC
B. MSNP
C. SMS
D. XMPP
Answer: D
Apple exam simulations 9L0-408 9L0-408 original questions 9L0-408 practice test 9L0-408
NO.10 Which technology does iChat use for video chats?
A. Flash
B. MPEG IMX
C. DVCPro
D. Pixlet
E. H.264
Answer: E
Apple 9L0-408 demo 9L0-408 9L0-408
Reference:http://video-chat-im-software-review.toptenreviews.com/ichat-review.html(third last
paragraph)
ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-405 exam material and high-quality 70-466 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-E59 VCE testing engine and 70-246 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-341 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-408_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论