2014年2月11日星期二

Latest HP0-M51 study materials

If you want to choose passing HP certification HP0-M51 exam to make yourself have a more stable position in today's competitive IT area and the professional ability become more powerful, you must have a strong expertise. And passing HP certification HP0-M51 exam is not very simple. Perhaps passing HP certification HP0-M51 exam is a stepping stone to promote yourself in the IT area, but it doesn't need to spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, you can choose to use our ITCertKing product, a training tool prepared for the IT certification exams.

Everyone has their own life planning. Different selects will have different acquisition. So the choice is important. ITCertKing's HP HP0-M51 exam training materials are the best things to help each IT worker to achieve the ambitious goal of his life. It includes questions and answers, and issimilar with the real exam questions. This really can be called the best training materials.

Compared with other training materials, why ITCertKing's HP HP0-M51 exam training materials is more welcomed by the majority of candidates? First, this is the problem of resonance. We truly understand the needs of the candidates, and comprehensively than any other site. Second, focus. In order to do the things we decided to complete, we have to give up all the unimportant opportunities. Third, the quality of the product. People always determine a good or bad thing based on the surface. We may have the best products of the highest quality, but if we shows it with a shoddy manner, it naturally will be as shoddy product. However, if we show it with both creative and professional manner, then we will get the best result. The ITCertKing's HP HP0-M51 exam training materials is so successful training materials. It is most suitable for you, quickly select it please.

There are many ways to help you prepare for your HP HP0-M51 exam. ITCertKing provide a reliable training tools to help you prepare for your HP HP0-M51 exam certification. The ITCertKing HP HP0-M51 exam materials are including test questions and answers. Our materials are very good sofeware that through the practice test. Our materials will meet all of theIT certifications.

Exam Code: HP0-M51
Exam Name: HP (HP BSM Network Node Manager i 9.x Software)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 74 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-11

ITCertKing is the best catalyst to help IT personage be successful. Many people who have passed some IT related certification exams used our ITCertKing's training tool. Our ITCertKing expert team use their experience for many people participating in HP certification HP0-M51 exam to develope the latest effective training tools, which includes HP HP0-M51 certification simulation test, the current exam and answers . Our ITCertKing's test questions and answers have 95% similarity with the real exam. With ITCertKing's training tool your HP certification HP0-M51 exams can be easy passed.

HP0-M51 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M51_exam.html

NO.1 What is one way to manage an unmanaged node?
A. Go to Configuration workspace > select Status Configuration > select Node > select Managed.
B. Go to Configuration workspace > select Monitoring Configuration > select Node Settings > right-click
on Nodes > select Management Mode > select Managed.
C. Go to Management Mode workspace > select Unmanaged Devices > change Device Management
Mode to Managed.
D. Go to Management Mode workspace > select Unmanaged Nodes > select Node > change Node
Management Mode to Managed.
Answer: D

HP braindump   HP0-M51   HP0-M51 braindump   HP0-M51 pdf   HP0-M51

NO.2 Which NNMi feature helps service providers identify their customer's devices and provides strict
segregation of topology discovery and data?
A. Private Topology Viewer
B. Guest Seeded Discovery
C. Customer Tenant Model
D. Operator Level 3 Views
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M51 certification training   HP0-M51   HP0-M51 answers real questions

NO.3 Which database is embedded within NNMi?
A. MySQL
B. Oracle
C. SQL Server
D. Postgres
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M51   HP0-M51   HP0-M51 test answers

NO.4 How many nodes does the NNMi Instant on license allow?
A. 50 (one node pack) nodes to be discovered for 60 days
B. 50 nodes to be discovered for NNMi SE and 250 nodes for NNMi AE for 60 days
C. 250 nodes to be discovered for 60 days
D. unlimited discovery for 60 days
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M51 practice test   HP0-M51 demo   HP0-M51

NO.5 What must you do to view the list of users who are currently signed in to NNMi?
A. Select Tools > select Signed in Users.
B. Select Tools > select Users Admin - List Active User.
C. Select Reports > select Signed in Users.
D. Select Reports > select Users Admin - List Active User.
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M51   HP0-M51   HP0-M51

NO.6 Where can a ping sweep be used? (Select three.)
A. in networks with firewalls deployed
B. in a WAN network where there is no ARP cache
C. in the global discovery settings only
D. in auto discovery instead of a discovery seed
E. in networks with IPv6 deployed
F. in auto discovery in addition to a discovery seed
Answer: B,D,F

HP pdf   HP0-M51 exam dumps   HP0-M51 dumps   HP0-M51 practice test   HP0-M51

NO.7 Which function does the NNMi Console perform?
A. calculates Layer 2 and Layer 3 connectivity
B. rejects events that are undefined or disabled
C. consolidates topology and status information
D. performs event correlation and root cause analysis
Answer: C

HP exam simulations   HP0-M51 exam dumps   HP0-M51 dumps   HP0-M51 certification training

NO.8 By default, what is used to monitor interface status.?
A. ICMP Echo requests
B. SNMP MIB II values ifAdmin and ifOper status
C. SNMP CDP status
D. SNMP v2C getBulk requests
Answer: B

HP braindump   HP0-M51   HP0-M51

NO.9 NNMi can be integrated with Directory Services for user access information. Which configurations are
possible for storage of user access information? (Select two.)
A. Single sign-on (SSO) between NNMi and other applications is dependent on how the NNMi user
access information is configured or where this information is stored.
B. NNMi accesses Directory Services for all user access information.
C. User names can be obtained from the ldap.properties file.
D. All NNMi user access information is stored in the nnm.properties file.
E. User names are stored in both NNMi and Directory Service. Passwords are stored in Directory Service.
Answer: B,E

HP   HP0-M51 practice test   HP0-M51 certification training   HP0-M51 exam simulations   HP0-M51 exam

NO.10 How can you set thresholds for trap volumes based on type and originating agent that help eliminate the
effects of SNMP trap storms?
A. by using iSPI Network Engineering Toolset Software
B. by using iSPI Performance for Metrics Software
C. by configuring Monitoring Settings in the Configuration workspace
D. by tuning parameters in the SNMPresolution.conf file
Answer: A

HP questions   HP0-M51   HP0-M51 test questions   HP0-M51 test   HP0-M51 certification

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-N37 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-027 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-J65 VCE testing engine and LOT-408 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-H28 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M51_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论