ITCertKing exam dumps have two version-PDF and SOFT version which will give you convenient. It is very convenient for you to use PDF real questions and answers. And you can download these materials and print it out for study at any time. The SOFT version simulates the real exam which will give you more realistic feeling. When you are faced with the real exam, you can pass HP HP2-B82 test easily.
In order to meet the request of current real test, the technology team of research on ITCertKing HP HP2-B82 exam materials is always update the questions and answers in time. We always accept feedbacks from users, and take many of the good recommendations, resulting in a perfect ITCertKing HP HP2-B82 exam materials. This allows ITCertKing to always have the materials of highest quality.
Exam Code: HP2-B82
Exam Name: HP (HP LaserJet Fundamentals)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 91 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-11
HP HP2-B82 certification exam is very important for every IT person. With this certification you will not be eliminated, and you will be a raise. Some people say that to pass the HP HP2-B82 exam certification is tantamount to success. Yes, this is true. You get what you want is one of the manifestations of success. ITCertKing of HP HP2-B82 exam materials is the source of your success. With this training materials, you will speed up the pace of success, and you will be more confident.
From ITCertKing website you can free download part of ITCertKing's latest HP certification HP2-B82 exam practice questions and answers as a free try, and it will not let you down. ITCertKing latest HP certification HP2-B82 exam practice questions and answers and real exam questions is very close. You may have also seen on other sites related training materials, but will find their Source ITCertKing of you carefully compare. The ITCertKing provide more comprehensive information, including the current exam questions, with their wealth of experience and knowledge by ITCertKing team of experts to come up against HP certification HP2-B82 exam.
Have you ever used ITCertKing HP HP2-B82 dumps? The braindump is latest updated certification training material, which includes all questions in the real exam that can 100% guarantee to pass your exam. These real questions and answers can lead to some really great things. If you fail the exam, we will give you FULL REFUND. ITCertKing practice test materials are used with no problem. Using ITCertKing exam dumps, you will achieve success.
If you are still struggling to prepare for passing HP2-B82 certification exam, at this moment ITCertKing can help you solve problem. ITCertKing can provide you training materials with good quality to help you pass the exam, then you will become a good HP HP2-B82 certification member. If you have decided to upgrade yourself by passing HP certification HP2-B82 exam, then choosing ITCertKing is not wrong. Our ITCertKing promise you that you can pass your first time to participate in the HP certification HP2-B82 exam and get HP HP2-B82 certification to enhance and change yourself.
ITCertKing's HP HP2-B82 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you are an IT staff, it will be your indispensable training materials. Do not take your future betting on tomorrow. ITCertKing's HP HP2-B82 exam training materials are absolutely trustworthy. We are dedicated to provide the materials to the world of the candidates who want to participate in IT exam. To get the HP HP2-B82 exam certification is the goal of many IT people & Network professionals. The pass rate of ITCertKing is incredibly high. We are committed to your success.
HP2-B82 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B82_exam.html
NO.1 Which connectors are associated with HP printers? (Select two.)
A. Jetlink
B. Foreign Interface Harness (FIH)
C. SCSI 2
D. BNC
Answer: A
HP HP2-B82 exam HP2-B82 original questions HP2-B82 HP2-B82 study guide
NO.2 What is the first step in the color printing process?
A. The laser discharges certain areas on the OP
B. The OPC surface is charged.
C. The tone is developed into the OP
D. The formatter splits the print data into four color planes.
Answer: A
HP exam simulations HP2-B82 HP2-B82 test questions
NO.3 Which roller is utilized specifically during the fusing process?
A. pressure roller
B. pickup roller
C. transfer roller
D. registration roller
Answer: A
HP demo HP2-B82 HP2-B82 HP2-B82 exam HP2-B82 HP2-B82
NO.4 What is a function of the beam detect mirror?
A. senses the functionality of the laser diode
B. reflects the laser beam to the drum
C. scans the beam from left to right
D. checks the intensity of the laser beam
Answer: A
HP HP2-B82 HP2-B82 HP2-B82 original questions HP2-B82 HP2-B82
NO.5 Which paper path component prevents multiple sheets of paper from being fed into the printer?
A. separation pad
B. feed guide assembly
C. switchback assembly
D. pickup rollers
Answer: A
HP HP2-B82 HP2-B82 certification training
NO.6 What are the benefits of using a Universal Serial Bus (USB) port? (Select three.)
A. A USB port can attach up to 127 devices simultaneously.
B. When a device is attached, the controller automatically makes necessary bandwidth resources and
drivers available without user intervention.
C. USB cables can connect to serial ports, parallel ports, and USB ports.
D. USB cables have a maximum allowed length of 100 feet, as opposed to a 50-foot maximum length for
serial cables.
E. Any USB device can connect to any USB port, replacing the need for the wide variety of serial and
parallel port connections.
Answer: A,B,E
HP certification training HP2-B82 HP2-B82 HP2-B82 original questions HP2-B82 braindump
NO.7 Image Formation in an HP LaserJet printer is a six-step process. What is the first step in the process?
A. drum conditionings
B. formatter receiving and processing print data
C. drum cleaning
D. drum charging
Answer: C
HP braindump HP2-B82 demo HP2-B82 questions HP2-B82 test
NO.8 Which color gamut will result in white when all primary colors are combined?
A. CMYK
B. SWOP
C. Intensity
D. RGB
Answer: D
HP HP2-B82 HP2-B82 HP2-B82 certification training
NO.9 Which printer component informs the engine control board that there is paper present?
A. photosensors
B. registration rollers
C. pressure sensors
D. pickup rollers
Answer: A
HP HP2-B82 certification HP2-B82 answers real questions HP2-B82
NO.10 Image processing is performed by which electronic component in the electrographic printer?
A. Formatter PCA
B. Engine Controller
C. HVPS
D. LVPS
Answer: A
HP exam simulations HP2-B82 HP2-B82 HP2-B82
NO.11 What is one purpose of the DC Controller?
A. routes electrical signals in the printer
B. supplies power directly to the charge roller
C. rasterizes the incoming print job
D. provides power to the control panel
Answer: B
HP HP2-B82 test HP2-B82 HP2-B82 dumps
NO.12 Single-drum color LaserJet printers use an intermediate transfer belt (ITB). In what order should you
place color images on the ITB?
A. yellow, magenta, cyan, black
B. cyan, magenta, yellow, black
C. black, magenta, yellow, cyan
D. red, green, blue
Answer: D
HP certification training HP2-B82 certification HP2-B82 original questions HP2-B82
NO.13 What are the functionalities of an HP printer driver? (Select two.)
A. translates application language into printer language so the printer understands commands sent to it
B. installs directly onto a multi-function printing device through the printer control panel
C. updates firmware automatically to printing devices that it is connected to
D. makes printer options and accessories available in the operating system and in applications
Answer: A,D
HP braindump HP2-B82 HP2-B82 HP2-B82
NO.14 Which color gamut is used in the color printing process?
A. SWOP
B. RGB
C. CMYK
D. Intensity
Answer: C
HP study guide HP2-B82 HP2-B82 HP2-B82 test
NO.15 What are examples of print drivers? (Select two.)
A. PCL 5e
B. PCL 6c
C. Agency FB
D. PostScript
Answer: A,D
HP study guide HP2-B82 HP2-B82 HP2-B82 HP2-B82 certification
ITCertKing offer the latest 98-372 exam material and high-quality NS0-156 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-654 VCE testing engine and 700-505 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CAT-221 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B82_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论