Today, the IT industry is facing fierce competition, you will feel powerless, this is inevitable. All you have to do is to escort your career. Of course, you have many choices. I recommend that you use the ITCertKing IBM C2180-371 exam questions and answers, it is a good helper to help your success of IT certification. So what you still waiting for, go to get new ITCertKing IBM C2180-371 exam training materials early.
Now there are many IT professionals in the world and the competition of IT industry is very fierce. So many IT professionals will choose to participate in the IT certification exam to improve their position in the IT industry. C2180-371 exam is a very important IBM's certification exam. But if you want to get a IBM certification, you must pass the exam.
Exam Code: C2180-371
Exam Name: IBM (Web Services Development for IBM WebSphere Application Server V7.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 117 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-09
All the IT professionals are familiar with the IBM C2180-371 exam. And everyone dreams pass this demanding exam. IBM C2180-371 exam certification is generally accepted as the highest level. Do you have it? About the so-called demanding, that is difficult to pass the exam. This does not matter, with the ITCertKing's IBM C2180-371 exam training materials in hand, you will pass the exam successfully. You feel the exam is demanding is because that you do not choose a good method. Select the ITCertKing, then you will hold the hand of success, and never miss it.
IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. IBM C2180-371 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass IBM C2180-371 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with ITCertKing you no longer need to be afraid. ITCertKing IBM C2180-371 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.
ITCertKing is website that can take you access to the road of success. ITCertKing can provide the quickly passing IBM certification C2180-371 exam training materials for you, which enable you to grasp the knowledge of the certification exam within a short period of time, and pass IBM certification C2180-371 exam for only one-time.
ITCertKing provide different training tools and resources to prepare for the IBM C2180-371 exam. The preparation guide includes courses, practice test, test engine and part free PDF download.
C2180-371 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C2180-371_exam.html
NO.1 What is the biggest advantage of using Web services to create SOA solutions?
A. They are implemented using Java and XML
B. They support a client-server programming model
C. They are used to create tightly coupled applications
D. They are implemented using standardized technologies
Answer: D
IBM test questions C2180-371 C2180-371 braindump C2180-371
NO.2 The WS-I Simple SOAP Binding Profile V1.0 mandates that a message must serialize the envelope
according to which specification?
A. XML 1.0
B. WSDL 1.1
C. SOAP 1.1
D. HTTP 1.0
Answer: A
IBM C2180-371 C2180-371 exam C2180-371 certification training C2180-371
NO.3 Which of the following is MOST likely to improve the performance of SOAP-based Web services?
A. Use message level security
B. Use fine-grained Web services
C. Use document/literal instead of RPC/encoded
D. Avoid stale data in the UDDI registry by turning off caching
Answer: C
IBM answers real questions C2180-371 certification C2180-371
NO.4 Which of the following is used to invoke a Web service from an unmanaged client?
A. JAX-WS dispatch API
B. Deployment descriptor
C. @Resource annotation
D. @WebServiceRef annotation
E. Service and Interface classes
Answer: AE
IBM original questions C2180-371 C2180-371 C2180-371 C2180-371 exam prep
NO.5 When creating a Web service which requires reliable delivery of SOAP messages, which transport
should be used?
A. SOAP/TCP
B. SOAP/JMS
C. SOAP/HTTP
D. SOAP/SMTP
E. SOAP/HTTPS
Answer: B
IBM C2180-371 C2180-371 C2180-371 practice test C2180-371
NO.6 A company has a high business value JAX-WS provider Web Service and cannot afford to lose any
messages.
What kind of quality of service should be used in conjunction with WS-ReliableMessaging?
A. Managed persistent
B. Managed non-persistent
C. Unmanaged non-persistent
D. Managed persistent and Transaction (enableTransactionalOneWay)
E. Managed non-persistent and Transaction (enableTransactionalOneWay)
F. Unmanaged non-persistent and Transaction (enableTransactionalOneWay)
Answer: D
IBM test C2180-371 C2180-371 C2180-371 certification training C2180-371
NO.7 What must be included in a SOAP fault message when an error occurs due to a value in the message
Body element?
A. A detail element
B. A Body fault code
C. An application-specific fault code
D. A fault string element with a value of "Body"
Answer: A
IBM demo C2180-371 exam prep C2180-371 C2180-371
NO.8 A customer requires a Web service which ensures message delivery.
Which transport should be proposed?
A. SOAP/TCP
B. SOAP/JMS
C. SOAP/HTTP
D. SOAP/SMTP
E. SOAP/HTTPS
Answer: B
IBM C2180-371 C2180-371 C2180-371 braindump
NO.9 Why would a developer prefer to use SOAP Web services over REST Web services?
A. To provide message level security
B. To allow integration with Web 2.0 applications
C. To be able to use XML to format response messages
D. To be able to use the HTTP or HTTPS transport protocols
Answer: A
IBM exam C2180-371 test answers C2180-371 practice test
NO.10 A developer used wsimport to generate the skeleton code for a Web service implementation.
What is the purpose of the generated ObjectFactory class?
A. The ObjectFactory class is the generated Service Endpoint Interface class
B. The ObjectFactory class is the generated service provider class that is used by the JAX-WS client.
C. The ObjectFactory class takes the targetNamespace value and creates the directory structure.
D. The ObjectFactory class allows you to programatically construct new instances of the Java
representation for XML content.
Answer: D
IBM C2180-371 C2180-371 C2180-371 questions C2180-371 dumps
NO.11 What is the LEAST appropriate scenario for Web services?
A. To integrate legacy systems
B. To propagate security context
C. To expose fine grained operations
D. To use with process choreography
E. For B2B (business to business) applications
Answer: C
IBM exam prep C2180-371 exam C2180-371 C2180-371 C2180-371 original questions
NO.12 The following methods are to be published as Web services to be invoked via SOAP messages and
validated with a schema:
public void myMethod(int x, float y);
public void myMethod(int x);
public void someOtherMethod(int x, float y);
Which WSDL style should be used?
A. RPC/literal
B. RPC/encoded
C. Document/encoded
D. Document/literal
E. Document/literal wrapped
Answer: A
IBM dumps C2180-371 C2180-371 questions C2180-371 test answers
NO.13 The TCP/IP Monitor can be used to check the following:
A. SOAP/JMS
B. HTTP Header
C. WSDL document
D. SOAP messages
E. WS-I Compliance
Answer: BDE
IBM C2180-371 C2180-371 exam dumps
NO.14 Refer to the message in the exhibit.
Replace the ??? in the message with the appropriate namespace.
A. http://www.w3.org/2003/05/soap-envelope
B. http://schemas.xmlsoap.org/soap/envelope/
C. http://schemas.xmlsoap.org/soap12/envelope/
D. http://schemas.xmlsoap.org/soap11/envelope/
Answer: A
IBM dumps C2180-371 dumps C2180-371
NO.15 A company is migrating their current JAX-WS Web service running on IBM WebSphere Application
Server V6.1 with the Feature Pack for Web Services to V7.0. The company wants to continue to support
V6.1 service consumers.
If the Web service has WS-AtomicTransaction enabled, what settings should be configured to support the
widest range of clients?
A. Set the WS-AtomicTransaction to "Never" in WS-Transaction policy of the policy set
B. Set the WS-AtomicTransaction to "Supports" in WS-Transaction policy of the policy set
C. Set the WS-AtomicTransaction to "Mandatory" in WS-Transaction policy of the policy set
D. Set the "Default WS-Tx specification level" to "1.0" in application policy set bindings
E. Set the "Default WS-Tx specification level" to "1.1" in application policy set bindings
Answer: BD
IBM answers real questions C2180-371 C2180-371 C2180-371 C2180-371 C2180-371
NO.16 Which of the following business scenarios is the LEAST appropriate for Web services?
A. Expanding the reach of your company information.
B. Providing transactional services such as credit card payment processing.
C. Making existing services available to a business process to orchestrate services.
D. Enabling interoperability between heterogeneous services to create time-critical solutions.
Answer: D
IBM C2180-371 C2180-371 test
NO.17 An RPC/encoded Web service experiences poor performance at high message volumes.
What can a developer do to improve this performance?
A. Turn off marshalling
B. Use binary encoding
C. Use RPC/literal encoding
D. Use document/literal encoding
E. Redesign to use more granular messaging
Answer: CD
IBM dumps C2180-371 exam dumps C2180-371 study guide C2180-371
NO.18 Which specification provides recommendations on the use of encodings to maximize interoperability?
A. SAAJ V1.2
B. JAX-RPC V1.0
C. WS-Coordination
D. WS-I Basic Profile (BP) V1.1
Answer: D
IBM questions C2180-371 answers real questions C2180-371 exam simulations C2180-371 C2180-371
NO.19 How can a developer ensure that a fault will occur if the service does not recognize a SOAP header
entry containing a transaction number?
A. Set the faultCode value to soap:Transaction
B. Include a Fault element in the SOAP message
C. Include a mustUnderstand attribute in the header entry
D. Include a detail element containing application-specific elements according to the XML Schema
Answer: C
IBM braindump C2180-371 demo C2180-371 exam dumps C2180-371 C2180-371 exam
NO.20 Which WSDL style is suited to sending binary tree nodes as part of a SOAP message?
A. RPC/literal
B. RPC/encoded
C. Document/encoded
D. Document/literal
E. Document/literal wrapped
Answer: B
IBM pdf C2180-371 C2180-371 C2180-371 C2180-371
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-K34 exam material and high-quality 70-484 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-S33 VCE testing engine and 000-N45 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C4040-224 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C2180-371_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论