When you click into ITCertKing's site, you will see so many people daily enter the website. You can not help but be surprised. In fact, this is normal. ITCertKing is provide different training materials for alot of candidates. They are using our training materials tto pass the exam. This shows that our Citrix 1Y0-200 exam training materials can really play a role. If you want to buy, then do not miss ITCertKing website, you will be very satisfied.
In this competitive IT industry, having some authentication certificate can help you promote job position. Many companies that take a job promotion or increase salary for you will refer to how many gold content your authentication certificates have. Citrix 1Y0-200 is a high gold content certification exam. Citrix 1Y0-200 authentication certificate can meet many IT employees' needs. ITCertKing can provide you with Citrix certification 1Y0-200 exam targeted training. You can free download ITCertKing's trial version of raining tools and some exercises and answers about Citrix certification 1Y0-200 exam as a try.
Exam Code: 1Y0-200
Exam Name: Citrix (Managing Citrix XenDesktop 7 Solutions Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 110 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-09
ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-200 exam training material is the best training materials on the Internet. It is the leader in all training materials. It not only can help you to pass the exam , you can also improve your knowledge and skills. Help you in your career in your advantage successfully. As long as you have the Citrix 1Y0-200 certification, you will be treated equally by all countries.
You just need to get ITCertKing's Citrix certification 1Y0-200 exam exercises and answers to do simulation test, you can pass the Citrix certification 1Y0-200 exam successfully. If you have a Citrix 1Y0-200 the authentication certificate, your professional level will be higher than many people, and you can get a good opportunity of promoting job. Add ITCertKing's products to cart right now! ITCertKing can provide you with 24 hours online customer service.
How to get to heaven? Shortcart is only one. Which is using ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-200 exam training materials. This is the advice to every IT candidate, and hope you can reach your dream of paradise.
ITCertKing's products can not only help you successfully pass Citrix certification 1Y0-200 exams, but also provide you a year of free online update service,which will deliver the latest product to customers at the first time to let them have a full preparation for the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
ITCertKing provides you not only with the best materials and also with excellent service. If you buy ITCertKing questions and answers, free update for one year is guaranteed. So, you can always have the latest test materials. You fail, after you use our Citrix 1Y0-200 dumps, 100% guarantee to FULL REFUND. With it, what do you worry about? ITCertKing has a lot of confidence in our dumps and you also faith in our ITCertKing. In order to success, don't miss ITCertKing. If you miss ITCertKing, you will miss a chance to embrace the success.
1Y0-200 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-200_exam.html
NO.1 Which two steps must a Citrix Administrator take to adjust the size of a vDisk assigned to a
server OS machine? (Choose two.)
A. Create a new vDisk.
B. Edit properties of the vDisk.
C. Edit the .PVP file with Notepad.
D. Use BNImage to reverse the image.
E. Mount the vDisk on the Provisioning Server.
Answer: A,D
Citrix 1Y0-200 1Y0-200 1Y0-200 exam dumps 1Y0-200
NO.2 Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to use Provisioning Services to create a vDisk from a
target device that has the latest hotfixes and security updates applied. The master target device is a
Windows 7 virtual machine running on XenServer.
What should the administrator do to create a new vDisk from the target device?
A. Run the Imaging Wizard on the target device.
B. Run the 'Add personal vDisk storage' wizard in Citrix Studio.
C. Run the target device software to capture the target device hard drive.
D. Use the 'Export' option in XenServer to create a vDisk from the target device.
Answer: A
Citrix test answers 1Y0-200 dumps 1Y0-200
NO.3 A Citrix Administrator updates a vDisk assigned to a group of pooled desktops.
Which two steps must the administrator take to ensure that the updated vDisk is associated with
the pooled desktops? (Choose two.)
A. Update the vDisk's inventory.
B. Promote the vDisk to production.
C. Place the vDisk into private image mode.
D. Recreate the pooled desktops associated with the vDisk.
Answer: A,B
Citrix practice test 1Y0-200 1Y0-200 1Y0-200 practice test 1Y0-200
NO.4 Scenario: A company implements XenDesktop. Windows XP users are unable to launch their
Windows 8 virtual desktops. They receive the following error:
Error: Please contact your help desk with the following information: Cannot validate SSL certificate.
What is a possible cause of this error?
A. Citrix Receiver needs to be updated.
B. The SSL certificate on the NetScaler has expired.
C. The server certificate is NOT installed on the computer.
D. Citrix Receiver is unable to verify the server certificate revocation.
Answer: D
Citrix 1Y0-200 original questions 1Y0-200 test answers
NO.5 A Citrix Administrator is unable to create machines in Citrix Studio.
What are two possible reasons for this issue? (Choose two.)
A. The DHCP Service is NOT running.
B. The computer browser is NOT running.
C. The Machine Creation Service is NOT running.
D. The Active Directory Identity Service is NOT running.
Answer: C,D
Citrix 1Y0-200 1Y0-200
NO.6 When users launch their pooled desktops from Receiver through StoreFront, the following
error is displayed:
An error occurred while making the requested connection.
Which action could the Citrix Administrator take to determine the cause of this issue?
A. Read the client event logs.
B. Restart the StoreFront server.
C. Check that the SSL certificates are correctly installed.
D. Read the Delivery Controller logs and StoreFront logs.
Answer: D
Citrix 1Y0-200 1Y0-200
NO.7 A Citrix Administrator creates a backup schedule that will back up all of the available vDisks.
Which three critical file types must to be added to the backup schedule? (Choose three.)
A. BAK
B. PVP
C. VHD
D. LOK
E. AVHD
Answer: B,C,E
Citrix 1Y0-200 1Y0-200 1Y0-200 1Y0-200 exam prep 1Y0-200 test questions
NO.8 What should a Citrix Administrator implement to improve logon times that are being affected
by profile size?
A. Logon Scripts
B. Offline profiles
C. Roaming profiles
D. Folder redirection
Answer: D
Citrix dumps 1Y0-200 1Y0-200 questions
NO.9 Scenario: A Citrix Administrator enables Citrix Profile Management for virtual desktop users.
These users are now reporting that their session logon times have become slow. The administrator
needs to gather data to resolve the issue.
To gather information on the slow logons, the administrator could use __________ or __________.
(Choose the two options to complete the sentence.)
A. Citrix Studio
B. Citrix Director
C. Citrix Profile Management log files
D. Citrix Configuration Logging database
Answer: B,C
Citrix 1Y0-200 1Y0-200 braindump 1Y0-200 dumps
NO.10 Scenario: A Citrix Administrator implemented a Citrix policy to set up Citrix Profile
Management. After the administrator implemented the policy, users are still being required to set
up their applications each time they logon.
What is preventing the existing policy from working?
A. The .INI file does NOT exist.
B. There are no filters set within the policy.
C. The path specified to save the profile is incorrect.
D. The users need to be removed from the Citrix profile group.
Answer: C
Citrix pdf 1Y0-200 certification training 1Y0-200 1Y0-200 1Y0-200 exam simulations
ITCertKing offer the latest JN0-694 exam material and high-quality HP2-N43 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Y0-350 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-807 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCPC510 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-200_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论