2013年11月12日星期二

The Best Tibco TB0-122 exam practice questions and answers

Now there are many IT professionals in the world and the competition of IT industry is very fierce. So many IT professionals will choose to participate in the IT certification exam to improve their position in the IT industry. TB0-122 exam is a very important Tibco's certification exam. But if you want to get a Tibco certification, you must pass the exam.

The quality of ITCertKing product is very good and also have the fastest update rate. If you purchase the training materials we provide, you can pass Tibco certification TB0-122 exam successfully.

If you choose to buy the ITCertKing's raining plan, we can make ensure you to 100% pass your first time to attend Tibco certification TB0-122 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

What is ITCertKing Tibco TB0-122 exam training materials? There are many online sites provide Tibco TB0-122 exam training resources. But ITCertKing provide you the most actual information. ITCertKing have professional personnel of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters. They are always studying the latest Tibco TB0-122 exam. Therefore, if you want to pass the Tibco TB0-122 examination, please Login ITCertKing website. It will let you close to your success, and into your dream paradise step by step.

In order to meet the request of current real test, the technology team of research on ITCertKing Tibco TB0-122 exam materials is always update the questions and answers in time. We always accept feedbacks from users, and take many of the good recommendations, resulting in a perfect ITCertKing Tibco TB0-122 exam materials. This allows ITCertKing to always have the materials of highest quality.

Exam Code: TB0-122
Exam Name: Tibco (TIBCO BusinessEvents 5 Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 112 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-12

TB0-122 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/TB0-122_exam.html

NO.1 Which statement is true about rules?
A. To assert a new set of concept instances it must be returned as arrays of objects from a rule
B. Executing a rule action may prevent the execution of other rules matching the criteria.
C. Returning an event instance from a rule sends the event to its default destination.
D. All rules matching the conditions at the given time will be triggered in parallel.
Answer: B

Tibco exam simulations   TB0-122   TB0-122   TB0-122 exam

NO.2 Which object management type should be used when cacheLoadconceptById () has been defined
explicitly to load objects?
A. In-memory
B. Cache only
C. Cache + Memory
D. Berkeley DB
Answer: B

Tibco test questions   TB0-122 test questions   TB0-122

NO.3 Which two JMS message types are supported by TextMessageSerializer? (Choose two.)
A. MapMessage
B. BytesMessage
C. StreamMessage
D. TextMessage
Answer: A,D

Tibco test answers   TB0-122   TB0-122

NO.4 When does an RTC cycle end.?
A. When an external action causes changes to the RETE network
B. When TIBCO BusinessEvents builds (or refreshes) a rule action agenda
C. When a rule action is executed
D. When the rule action agenda is empty
Answer: D

Tibco original questions   TB0-122   TB0-122 exam

NO.5 Which two statements are true about a new installation of TIBCO BusinessEvents? (Choose two.)
A. An existing Eclipse installation can be used.
B. An existing Eclipse installation cannot be used.
C. TIBCO BusinessEvents can be installed for use with TIBCO Business Studio business modeling
software.
D. TIBCO BusinessEvents cannot be installed for use with TIBCO Business Studio business modeling
software.
Answer: A,C

Tibco test answers   TB0-122   TB0-122

NO.6 Which TIBCO BusinessEvents add-on software enables queries using a language that is SQL-like?
A. Decision Manager
B. Event Stream Processing
C. Views
D. Data Modeling
Answer: D

Tibco   TB0-122 questions   TB0-122

NO.7 How do you override the default event for a JMS destination?
A. Map incoming messages directly to an event in TIBCO BusinessEvents
B. Map incoming messages only through the_ns_field in the message
C. Map incoming messages only through the_nm_fieldinthemessage
D. Map incoming messages through two fields (_ns_,_nm_) in the message
Answer: D

Tibco   TB0-122   TB0-122 answers real questions   TB0-122 answers real questions   TB0-122 exam simulations

NO.8 Which three statements about a CDD are true? (Choose three.)
A. A CDD can be associated with only one Object Management type at any given time.
B. Deployment requires both a CDD and the project.
C. Deployment requires both CDD and EAR files.
D. A project can have a one-to-many relationship with a CDD.
E. A CDD needs to be rebuilt when a new rule is added to the project.
Answer: A,C,D

Tibco   TB0-122 demo   TB0-122

NO.9 Concept A contains Concept B. Concept A is using Cache Only mode of object management.
Which object management mode is recommended for Concept B to use?
A. Memory Only
B. Memory Only or Cache + Memory or Cache Only
C. Memory Only or Cache Only
D. Cache + Memory or Cache Only
Answer: D

Tibco practice test   TB0-122   TB0-122 exam simulations

NO.10 In Cache Object Management settings, what does the property cache Agent Quo rum specify?
A. The number of members in the cluster that hold the backup data
B. The size of the limited cache
C. The minimum number of storage-enabled nodes that must be active in the cluster at startup
D. The maximum size of the object table cache
Answer: C

Tibco study guide   TB0-122   TB0-122

NO.11 What are three features of Pattern Matcher? (Choose three.)
A. The Pattern service can be started and stopped anytime inside the engine,
B. The Pattern service can only be run inside an Inference agent.
C. The Pattern service starts automatically when the engine starts.
D. The Pattern service can run in Inference agent or Query agent.
E. Each agent has a separate instance of the Pattern service.
Answer: A,D,E

Tibco   TB0-122 exam prep   TB0-122   TB0-122

NO.12 Which two functions does the studio-tools.exe utility provide? (Choose two)
A. Imports version 2.x projects
B. Imports version 3.x projects
C. Analyzes decision tables
D. Validates decision tables
E. Exports decision tables to Microsoft Excel
F. Imports decision tables from Microsoft Excel
Answer: A,E

Tibco exam prep   TB0-122   TB0-122

NO.13 Which two channels represent configurable physical connections to a resource? (Choose two.)
A. JMS
B. FTP
C. HTTP
D. Local
Answer: B,D

Tibco   TB0-122 practice test   TB0-122 study guide

NO.14 Which three TIBCO BusinessEvents objects can be stored in cache servers? (Choose three.)
A. Scorecards
B. Global Variables
C. Rule Functions
D. Concepts
E. Events
F. Rules
Answer: A,D,E

Tibco questions   TB0-122   TB0-122 exam dumps   TB0-122 questions   TB0-122

NO.15 Which file must be configured with system-level settings before the TIBCO BusinessEvents engine
starts?
A. TRA
B. CDD
C. Site Topology
D. be-engine.xml
Answer: A

Tibco exam prep   TB0-122 study guide   TB0-122 study guide   TB0-122 test questions

ITCertKing offer the latest VCP5-DCV exam material and high-quality 000-155 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-455 VCE testing engine and HP0-Y46 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-466 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/TB0-122_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论