Selecting the products of ITCertKing which provide the latest and the most accurate information about RSA 050-V40-ENVCSE02, your success is not far away.
Why do most people choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing could bring great convenience and applicable. It is well known that ITCertKing provide excellent RSA 050-V40-ENVCSE02 exam certification materials. Many candidates do not have the confidence to win RSA 050-V40-ENVCSE02 certification exam, so you have to have ITCertKing RSA 050-V40-ENVCSE02 exam training materials. With it, you will be brimming with confidence, fully to do the exam preparation.
When you're in pain, it is best to learn things. Learning will make you invincible. ITCertKing RSA 050-V40-ENVCSE02 exam training materials can also help you to be invincible. With this training materials, you will receive the RSA 050-V40-ENVCSE02 certification which recognized and accepted internationally. Then all of your life, including money and position, will improve a lot. Until then, will you still feel painful? No, you will be very happy. You should thanks ITCertKing which provide you with a good training materials. It can help you when you lost, and let you not only improve your own quality, but also demonstratethe value of your perfect life.
The quality of ITCertKing product is very good and also have the fastest update rate. If you purchase the training materials we provide, you can pass RSA certification 050-V40-ENVCSE02 exam successfully.
Exam Code: 050-V40-ENVCSE02
Exam Name: RSA (RSA enVision Certified Systems Engineer 4.0 Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-02
ITCertKing is a professional website. It focuses on the most advanced RSA 050-V40-ENVCSE02 for the majority of candidates. With ITCertKing, you no longer need to worry about the RSA 050-V40-ENVCSE02 exam. ITCertKing exam questions have good quality and good service. As long as you choose ITCertKing, ITCertKing will be able to help you pass the exam, and allow you to achieve a high level of efficiency in a short time.
050-V40-ENVCSE02 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/050-V40-ENVCSE02_exam.html
NO.1 What is the primary difference between the LC5 and LC10 local collector units?
A. Base storage capacity.
B. Events Per Second (EPS) capability.
C. Physical size and weight of the units.
D. Type of Database Server to which they may be attached.
Answer: B
RSA 050-V40-ENVCSE02 dumps 050-V40-ENVCSE02 dumps 050-V40-ENVCSE02 exam prep
NO.2 Assuming that a <device>msg.xml file exists for a device and a collected log message has a match in
the <device>msg.xml, which of the following statements are true? (Choose two)
A. The device is a supported device.
B. The LEA client service must be installed.
C. The ODBC standard database access method is being used.
D. The message can be parsed to the appropriate enVision database table.
E. The device is probably producing logs in the Unix syslog or SNMP format.
Answer: A,D
RSA 050-V40-ENVCSE02 braindump 050-V40-ENVCSE02 study guide 050-V40-ENVCSE02
NO.3 Which of the following describes the timestamp that is shown in the Event Viewer Date/Time field?
A. The timestamp is from the source device for that event.
B. The timestamp is from the enVision collector that is prepended to the event.
C. The timestamp indicates the time the event was first viewed in Event Viewer.
D. The timestamp indicates the elapsed time between event origination and capture.
Answer: B
RSA 050-V40-ENVCSE02 exam dumps 050-V40-ENVCSE02 050-V40-ENVCSE02 dumps 050-V40-ENVCSE02
NO.4 Which of the following statements about the RSA enVision ES Series appliance is NOT true?
A. The ES Series supports options for external data storage.
B. The ES Series is designed to operate in a stand-alone non-distributed mode.
C. The ES Series contains all three RSA enVision functional components in a single appliance.
D. The ES Series consists of three appliances each providing collection, data management, and analysis.
Answer: D
RSA pdf 050-V40-ENVCSE02 050-V40-ENVCSE02 test questions 050-V40-ENVCSE02 certification
NO.5 In RSA enVision architecture, what best defines an enVision "Domain"?
A. One or more Sites working together.
B. The set of servers that make up a Master site.
C. The set of Collectors (local and remote) within one Windows domain.
D. All network information events collected from a single Windows domain.
Answer: A
RSA 050-V40-ENVCSE02 exam dumps 050-V40-ENVCSE02 certification 050-V40-ENVCSE02 answers real questions
NO.6 In general, RSA enVision's security information and event management functions include which of the
following? (Choose two)
A. Storage of log data.
B. Collection of log data.
C. Distribution of log data.
D. Filtering of regulatory log data.
E. Selective rule-based log deletion.
Answer: A,B
RSA demo 050-V40-ENVCSE02 050-V40-ENVCSE02 050-V40-ENVCSE02 study guide 050-V40-ENVCSE02 test answers
NO.7 Within the RSA enVision console, what should you reference to determine if enVision's standard reports
pertain to the Sarbanes-Oxley (SOX) or the BASEL II standards?
A. The VAM assessment control panel under the 'Compliance >> Standards' tab.
B. The enVision administrative interface which, by default, includes both SOX and BASEL II reports.
C. The Best Practices tool section of the 'Overview' tab which provides an overview with links to...
D. The Compliance Report Filter (CRF) which can be downloaded from the RSA enVision Support...
Answer: C
RSA questions 050-V40-ENVCSE02 certification 050-V40-ENVCSE02
NO.8 Which of the log data collection methods listed below do NOT require the configuration of a service
before RSA enVision can recognize a device using that collection method? (Choose two)
A. Syslog
B. ODBC
C. SNMP
D. Log file FTP
E. Checkpoint LEA API
Answer: A,C
RSA 050-V40-ENVCSE02 050-V40-ENVCSE02 questions 050-V40-ENVCSE02 050-V40-ENVCSE02
NO.9 The RSA enVision Event Viewer displays information from what source?
A. Packager "nuggets".
B. NIC Reader Service database.
C. Report RDB relational database.
D. Internet Protocol Database (IPDB).
Answer: D
RSA 050-V40-ENVCSE02 050-V40-ENVCSE02 050-V40-ENVCSE02 certification
NO.10 The exhibit shows block diagrams describing an enVision LS Site with a Database Server (D-SRV),
Application Server (A-SRV), and two Local Collector (LC1 and LC2) components. Which diagram shows
the correct arrangement?
A. Diagram A
B. Diagram
B C. Diagram C
D. Diagram D
Answer: B
RSA practice test 050-V40-ENVCSE02 exam dumps 050-V40-ENVCSE02 test questions 050-V40-ENVCSE02 certification training
ITCertKing offer the latest MB7-701 exam material and high-quality C_TFIN52_64 pdf questions & answers. Our FCNSP.v5 VCE testing engine and 200-120 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-478 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/050-V40-ENVCSE02_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论