2013年11月10日星期日

The best of HP certification HP0-082 exam training methods

Now in such a Internet so developed society, choosing online training is a very common phenomenon. ITCertKing is one of many online training websites. ITCertKing's online training course has many years of experience, which can provide high quality learning material for examinee participating in HP certification HP0-082 exam and satisfy all the needs of the students.

Some sites provide HP HP0-082 exam study materials on the Internet , but they do not have any reliable guarantee. Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing . All HP exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just questions provided by one of them. Why do most people choose ITCertKing? This is because the exam information provided by ITCertKing will certainly be able to help you pass the exam. Why? Because it provides the most up-to-date information, which is the majority of candidates proved by practice.

ITCertKing to provide you with the real exam environment to help you find the real HP HP0-082 exam preparation process. If you are a beginner or want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing HP HP0-082 will help you, let you approached you desire step by step. If you have any questions on the exam question and answers, we will help you solve it. Within a year, we will offer free update.

The person who has been able to succeed is because that he believed he can do it. ITCertKing is able to help each IT person, because it has the capability. ITCertKing HP HP0-082 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam. Any restrictions start from your own heart, if you want to pass the HP HP0-082 examination, you will choose the ITCertKing.

ITCertKing can provide you with a reliable and comprehensive solution to pass HP certification HP0-082 exam. Our solution can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, and also provide you with a one-year free update service. You can also try to free download the HP certification HP0-082 exam testing software and some practice questions and answers to on ITCertKing website.

Exam Code: HP0-082
Exam Name: HP (OpenVMS Advanced System Administration.Performance. Support)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 115 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-10

Choosing to participate in HP certification HP0-082 exam is a wise choice, because if you have a HP HP0-082 authentication certificate, your salary and job position will be improved quickly and then your living standard will provide at the same time. But passing HP certification HP0-082 exam is not very easy, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to master relevant IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a professional IT training website to make the training scheme for HP certification HP0-082 exam. At first you can free download part of exercises questions and answers about HP certification HP0-082 exam on www.ITCertKing.com as a try, so that you can check the reliability of our product. Generally, if you have tried ITCertKing's products, you'll very confident of our products.

In order to meet the demand of most of the IT employees, ITCertKing's IT experts team use their experience and knowledge to study the past few years HP certification HP0-082 exam questions. Finally, ITCertKing's latest HP HP0-082 simulation test, exercise questions and answers have come out. Our HP HP0-082 simulation test questions have 95% similarity answers with real exam questions and answers, which can help you 100% pass the exam. If you do not pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can also free online download the part of ITCertKing's HP certification HP0-082 exam practice questions and answers as a try. After your understanding of our reliability, I believe you will quickly add ITCertKing's products to your cart. ITCertKing will achieve your dream.

HP0-082 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-082_exam.html

NO.1 Click the Exhibit button.
Which term best describes the OpenVMS cluster shown in the exhibit?
A. fault tolerant
B. non-redundant
C. highly available
D. disaster tolerant
machine with an I/O bottleneck
D. in a non-SMP machine with an I/O bottleneck
Answer: C

HP   HP0-082   HP0-082   HP0-082 dumps   HP0-082 pdf

NO.2 A customer requires a low-end OpenVMS cluster using Fibre Channel and shared storage.
Which configuration is the most appropriate solution for a limited budget?
A. two servers with two Host Bus Adapters and two network cards each and an MSA1000
B. two servers with one Host Bus Adapter and two network cards each, one Fibre Channel SAN switch,
one pair of HSV100 controllers and a network switch
C. two servers with two Host Bus Adapters and two network cards each, two Fibre Channel SAN switches,
two pairs of HSV100 controllers and a network switch
D. two servers with one Host Bus Adapter and one network card each, one Fibre Channel SAN switch
and one pair of HSV100 controllers
Answer: D

HP   HP0-082   HP0-082 original questions   HP0-082

NO.3 Which system parameter restricts the amount of physical memory that can be consumed by the
eXtended File Cache (XFC)?
A. XFC_MAX_CACHE
B. VCC_CACHE_SIZE
C. FILE_CACHE_MAX
D. VCC_MAX_CACHE
Answer: D

HP exam prep   HP0-082   HP0-082 questions   HP0-082

NO.4 A privileged kernel mode program is designed to operate on an SMP system. Which synchronization
technique coordinates access to shared memory management structures?
A. paging
B. spinlocks
C. mailboxes
D. event flags
Answer: B

HP   HP0-082   HP0-082 exam simulations

NO.5 Fast Path is enabled on an SMP system, but all I/O operations appear to be using the primary CPU.
Which parameter should be checked?
A. CPU_AFFINITY
B. PREFERRED_CPU
C. IO_PREFER_CPUS
D. PREFERRED_PATH
Answer: C

HP   HP0-082   HP0-082   HP0-082 certification training   HP0-082

NO.6 Which synchronization mechanism allows cooperating processes to coordinate their access to a
named resource in a clustered environment?
A. mutex
B. spinlock
C. logical names
D. distributed lock manager
Answer: D

HP   HP0-082 test answers   HP0-082   HP0-082   HP0-082

NO.7 What improvement results from issuing the following command?
SET RMS_DEFAULT/QUERY_LOCK=DISABLE
A. read performance for all files
B. read performance for shared files
C. read and write performance for all files
D. read and write performance for shared files
Answer: B

HP exam prep   HP0-082 exam prep   HP0-082 exam dumps   HP0-082 test

NO.8 Which utility must be invoked after replacing a Fibre Channel tape device?
A. SANCP
B. INSTALL
C. SYSMAN
D. SYSGEN
E. WWIDMGR
Answer: C

HP pdf   HP0-082 answers real questions   HP0-082   HP0-082

NO.9 Many processes on a system are in RWMPB or RWPFW state. What is a probable cause?
A. Lock requests are stalled.
B. The look-aside lists are full.
C. The page file is full.
D. The paged pool has expanded.
Answer: C

HP   HP0-082 test   HP0-082 questions   HP0-082 questions   HP0-082   HP0-082

NO.10 A customer is losing old versions of a data file that must be kept. Which ACE will help to determine the
cause?
A. (IDENTIFIER=AUDIT, ACCESS=R+W+D+C+S)
B. (AUDIT=SECURITY, ACCESS= R+W+D+C+S)
C. (IDENTIFIER=AUDIT, OPTIONS=DEFAULT, ACCESS=R+W+D+C+F)
D. (AUDIT=SECURITY, OPTIONS=DEFAULT, ACCESS= R+W+D+C+F)
Answer: B

HP   HP0-082   HP0-082   HP0-082 certification training

NO.11 Which LINK qualifier will prevent an image from being installed with privilege?
A. /SYSTEM
B. /NOSYSLIB
C. /TRACEBACK
D. /SECTION_BINDING=CODE
Answer: C

HP   HP0-082   HP0-082 answers real questions

NO.12 Click the Exhibit button.
Which statement is true?
A. Paged Dynamic Memory is badly fragmented.
B. Nonpaged Dynamic Memory should be increased.
C. Lock Manager Dynamic Memory should be increased.
D. Lookaside space is too small for optimal performance.
Answer: B

HP   HP0-082 exam dumps   HP0-082   HP0-082 exam dumps   HP0-082

NO.13 An OpenVMS Integrity server was added to an existing OpenVMS Alpha cluster, sharing the existing
SYSUAF.DAT. Users running a migrated application on the Integrity server experience occasional
problems related to UAF quotas.
Which group of quotas is most likely responsible?
A. BIOLM, DIOLM, TQELM
B. ENQLM, FILLM, JTQUOTA
C. BYTLM, PGFLQUO, WSQUO
D. ASTLM, PRCLM, WSEXTENT
Answer: C

HP   HP0-082   HP0-082 exam dumps   HP0-082 certification

NO.14 Under which condition is enabling Fast Path likely to improve performance?
A. in an SMP machine with the primary CPU saturated
B. in a non-SMP machine with a saturated CPU
C. in an SMP machine with an I/O bottleneck
D. in a non-SMP machine with an I/O bottleneck
Answer: A

HP practice test   HP0-082   HP0-082   HP0-082 certification   HP0-082 practice test   HP0-082 test answers

NO.15 What does the GALAXY system parameter do?
A. defines the number of instances in a hard partition
B. controls participation of the instance in a GALAXY memory sharing set
C. defines the number of CPUs that are assigned to an instance
D. limits the amount of shared memory in a GALAXY community
Answer: B

HP   HP0-082 practice test   HP0-082   HP0-082 certification training   HP0-082

NO.16 Which pair of interconnects supports a multi-site cluster separated by more than 50km?
A. CI and Memory Channel
B. Fibre Channel and Ethernet
C. CI and FDDI
D. Memory Channel and Fibre Channel
Answer: B

HP certification training   HP0-082   HP0-082   HP0-082 exam prep   HP0-082 exam simulations

NO.17 Why is the Dedicated CPU Lock Manager enabled?
A. to monitor lock remastering
B. to increase the availability of CPUs in an SMP system
C. to decrease the number of resources on a CPU specific lock tree
D. to reduce MP Synchronization time on systems with heavy lock activity
Answer: D

HP   HP0-082   HP0-082   HP0-082 dumps

NO.18 Click the Exhibit button.
Which statement regarding the system parameters is true?
A. GBLPAGFIL is too small.
B. PAGEDYN should be reduced.
C. NPAGEDYN should be increased.
D. LCKMGRDYN should be increased.
Answer: C

HP original questions   HP0-082   HP0-082   HP0-082 study guide

NO.19 Users are reporting that the system is running slower than normal. The information displayed by a
MONITOR MODES command indicates that the INTERRUPT mode usage is much higher than normal.
What is a possible cause?
A. Excessive use of RMS is occurring.
B. The base priority of users has increased.
C. DCL programs are running on the system.
D. There is an increase in distributed lock processing.
Answer: D

HP study guide   HP0-082   HP0-082 pdf   HP0-082   HP0-082 dumps

NO.20 Which process scheduling priority is a real-time priority?
A. 4
B. 8
C. 16
D. 64
Answer: C

HP test answers   HP0-082 questions   HP0-082   HP0-082

ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J62 exam material and high-quality 70-410 pdf questions & answers. Our 642-996 VCE testing engine and 1z0-460 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TERP10_65 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-082_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论