2013年11月4日星期一

OMG certification OMG-OCUP-100 exam targeted exercises

ITCertKing's experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for OMG certification OMG-OCUP-100 exam, which is very fit for candidates. ITCertKing provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real OMG certification OMG-OCUP-100 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.

In this competitive society, being good at something is able to take up a large advantage, especially in the IT industry. Gaining some IT authentication certificate is very useful. OMG OMG-OCUP-100 is a certification exam to test the IT professional knowledge level and has a Pivotal position in the IT industry. While OMG OMG-OCUP-100 exam is very difficult to pass, so in order to pass the OMG certification OMG-OCUP-100 exam a lot of people spend a lot of time and effort to learn the related knowledge, but in the end most of them do not succeed. Therefore ITCertKing is to analyze the reasons for their failure. The conclusion is that they do not take a pertinent training course. Now ITCertKing experts have developed a pertinent training program for OMG certification OMG-OCUP-100 exam, which can help you spend a small amount of time and money and 100% pass the exam at the same time.

Why we are ahead of the other sites in the IT training industry? Because the information we provide have a wider coverage, higher quality, and the accuracy is also higher. So ITCertKing is not only the best choice for you to participate in the OMG certification OMG-OCUP-100 exam, but also the best protection for your success.

The community has a lot of talent, people constantly improve their own knowledge to reach a higher level. But the country's demand for high-end IT staff is still expanding, internationally as well. So many people want to pass OMG OMG-OCUP-100 certification exam. But it is not easy to pass the exam. However, in fact, as long as you choose a good training materials to pass the exam is not impossible. We ITCertKing OMG OMG-OCUP-100 exam training materials in full possession of the ability to help you through the certification. ITCertKing website training materials are proved by many candidates, and has been far ahead in the international arena. . If you want to through OMG OMG-OCUP-100 certification exam, add the ITCertKing OMG OMG-OCUP-100 exam training to Shopping Cart quickly!

ITCertKing provide different training tools and resources to prepare for the OMG OMG-OCUP-100 exam. The preparation guide includes courses, practice test, test engine and part free PDF download.

OMG certification OMG-OCUP-100 exam is one of the many IT employees' most wanting to participate in the certification exams. Passing the exam needs rich knowledge and experience. While accumulating these abundant knowledge and experience needs a lot of time. Maybe you can choose some training courses or training tool and spending a certain amount of money to select a high quality training institution's training program is worthful. ITCertKing is a website which can meet the needs of many IT employees who participate in OMG certification OMG-OCUP-100 exam. ITCertKing's product is a targeted training program providing for OMG certification OMG-OCUP-100 exams, which can make you master a lot of IT professional knowledge in a short time and then let you have a good preparation for OMG certification OMG-OCUP-100 exam.

ITCertKing's products can not only help customers 100% pass their first time to attend OMG certification OMG-OCUP-100 exam, but also provide a one-year of free online update service for them, which will delivery the latest exam materials to customers at the first time to let them know the latest certification exam information. So ITCertKing is a very good website which not only provide good quality products, but also a good after-sales service.

Exam Code: OMG-OCUP-100
Exam Name: OMG (OMG-Certified UML Professional Fundamental Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 168 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-04

OMG-OCUP-100 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/OMG-OCUP-100_exam.html

NO.1 What is true about a comment in UML 2.0? (Choose two)
A. is shown as a note symbol
B. must be attached to at most one element
C. contains only machine-readable symbols
D. can be attached to more than one element
E. connections are always shown with a dashed line
Answer: A,D

OMG   OMG-OCUP-100   OMG-OCUP-100 original questions   OMG-OCUP-100 questions   OMG-OCUP-100 study guide

NO.2 What does a <<use>>endency mean in a relationship between one element and another?
A. specifies how it uses another element
B. specifies how it realizes another element
C. specifies how one element implements another element
D. requires another element for its full implementation or operation
Answer: D

OMG   OMG-OCUP-100 original questions   OMG-OCUP-100

NO.3 What does the arrow end of a dependency relationship indicate?
A. more general classifier
B. element initiates communication
C. whole in a whole-part relationship
D. client element is affected by a change in the supplier element
E. supplier element is unaffected by a change in the client element
Answer: E

OMG   OMG-OCUP-100   OMG-OCUP-100   OMG-OCUP-100

NO.4 What is an element in UML 2.0?
A. member of a set
B. instance of a class
C. constituent of a model
D. abstract metaclass with only one superclass
E. substance not separable by ordinary chemical means
Answer: C

OMG exam prep   OMG-OCUP-100 questions   OMG-OCUP-100 practice test

NO.5 What statements are true of the <<it>>endency in the exhibit? (Choose two)
A. X can access only the baz property of W.
B. X can access the baz and quux properties of W.
C. X can access only the quux property of W.
D. W can access only the foo property of X.
E. W can access the foo and bar properties of X.
F. W can access only the bar property of X.
Answer: B,F

OMG   OMG-OCUP-100   OMG-OCUP-100   OMG-OCUP-100

NO.6 What does an association specify?
A. tuples that are not links
B. relationship among models
C. links between associated types
D. links between instances of associated types
E. links between instances of untyped classes
Answer: D

OMG braindump   OMG-OCUP-100   OMG-OCUP-100 original questions

NO.7 What is true of the import example in the exhibit?
A. Webshop is imported into ShoppingCart and then further imported into Auxiliary and Types.
B. Auxiliary and Types are imported into ShoppingCart, but neither can be further imported into WebShop.
C. Public members of WebShop are imported into ShoppingCart and then further imported into Auxiliary
or Types.
D. Public members of Types and Auxiliary are imported into ShoppingCart and then further imported into
WebShop.
E. Public members of Types and Auxiliary are imported into ShoppingCart and those from Types are
further imported into WebShop.
Answer: E

OMG answers real questions   OMG-OCUP-100   OMG-OCUP-100 questions

NO.8 What are the association end names in the exhibit?
A. Person and Order
B. customer and Order
C. 1 and *
D. 1, *, customer, and Order
E. 1, *, customer, order, Person, and Order
Answer: B

OMG   OMG-OCUP-100 exam prep   OMG-OCUP-100 practice test   OMG-OCUP-100   OMG-OCUP-100

NO.9 What does it mean when a classifier rectangle is labeled as an <<eration>>?
A. The list of all public and private features is provided.
B. The classifier is an iterator for traversing a collection.
C. The list of all public and private structural features is suppressed.
D. The classifier is a data type whose values are possibly listed in the bottom compartment.
Answer: D

OMG   OMG-OCUP-100 exam   OMG-OCUP-100   OMG-OCUP-100

NO.10 What is true about every named element that is a member of a namespace?
A. It is owned by the namespace.
B. It has one unique name within the namespace.
C. It is identified by its name within the namespace.
D. It can be distinguished from other members in the namespace.
Answer: D

OMG   OMG-OCUP-100 original questions   OMG-OCUP-100 exam   OMG-OCUP-100   OMG-OCUP-100 questions

NO.11 A property is a feature that can be represented in what ways? ose two)
A. as an association
B. as an association end
C. as an attribute in a class
D. as an operation in a class
E. as an indication of whether the feature is public or private
Answer: B,C

OMG practice test   OMG-OCUP-100   OMG-OCUP-100   OMG-OCUP-100

NO.12 In the exhibit, what is the meaning of size in these two diagrams?
A. Only one or the other should be used, not both, in order to avoid a name conflict.
B. The size end name on the association indicates data storage and the attribute does not.
C. There is one size property diagrammed both as an attribute and as an association end.
D. There are two size properties that have no name conflict as long as each size is private.
E. The size attribute in the class indicates that it will be stored within the class and the end name does
not.
Answer: C

OMG   OMG-OCUP-100   OMG-OCUP-100

NO.13 What is true of the black diamond on the diagram? ose two)
A. A Line Item cannot be removed from its Order.
B. A Line Item may only be included in one Order at a time.
C. If an Order is deleted, its Line Item instances normally still remain.
D. If an Order is deleted, its Line Item instances are normally deleted.
E. A Line Item may only be included in more than one Order at a time.
Answer: B,D

OMG   OMG-OCUP-100   OMG-OCUP-100   OMG-OCUP-100

NO.14 What is a relationship in UML 2.0.?
A. the state of being related
B. an element that has no derived union
C. an element that has no derived composition
D. an element that must have two owned elements
E. an element that specifies a connection between elements
Answer: E

OMG   OMG-OCUP-100 demo   OMG-OCUP-100   OMG-OCUP-100

NO.15 What is an expression in UML 2.0?
A. comment placed on a diagram
B. symbol or symbols signifying a set of value
C. graphical addition to a diagramming element
D. language-specific string used to describe the meaning of a diagram
E. language-specific text string used to describe the contents of a diagram
Answer: B

OMG original questions   OMG-OCUP-100 questions   OMG-OCUP-100

NO.16 What is the meaning of the subsets constraint in the diagram?
A. D is a subclass of B.
B. D contains a subset of instances of C.
C. The collection of b is a subset of the collection of d for each A.
D. The collection of d is a subset of the collection of b for each C.
E. The collection of c is a subset of the collection of b for each D.
Answer: D

OMG   OMG-OCUP-100   OMG-OCUP-100   OMG-OCUP-100 demo   OMG-OCUP-100

NO.17 The instance diagram in the exhibit contains father and son without underlines. What is the meaning of
this?
A. The Don class is a superclass of the Josh class.
B. An association having end names father and son.
C. The diagram is a mixture of class and instance diagrams.
D. A link of an association having end names father and son.
E. The names are incorrectly specified, because underlined names are required.
Answer: D

OMG pdf   OMG-OCUP-100 study guide   OMG-OCUP-100 study guide

NO.18 What are some of the important semantics of packages? ose three)
A. A class may be owned by multiple packages.
B. An element may be owned by at most one package.
C. The public contents of a package are accessible outside the package.
D. The public contents of a package are not accessible outside the package.
E. If a package is removed from a model, the owned contents are removed.
F. If a package is removed from a model, the owned contents are reassigned.
Answer: B,C,E

OMG   OMG-OCUP-100   OMG-OCUP-100 test questions   OMG-OCUP-100   OMG-OCUP-100

NO.19 What does an {ordered} designator do for a multiplicity?
A. specifies that values are sequentially ordered
B. specifies an inclusive interval of non-negative integers
C. indicates the correct sequence of messages in a sequence diagram
D. indicates that the upper bound must be greater than the lower bound for the multiplicity
Answer: A

OMG test questions   OMG-OCUP-100   OMG-OCUP-100   OMG-OCUP-100 test

NO.20 Constraints are shown using what symbols?
A. [ ]
B. ( )
C. { }
D. ?"
E. " "
Answer: C

OMG answers real questions   OMG-OCUP-100   OMG-OCUP-100   OMG-OCUP-100 study guide

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-303 exam material and high-quality NS0-156 pdf questions & answers. Our 200-001 VCE testing engine and FCNSP.v5 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-324 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/OMG-OCUP-100_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论