ML0-220 exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. Get this examination certification, you will become the IT industry's professional high-end person. With the spread and progress of information technology, you will see hundreds of online resources which provide Mile2 ML0-220 questions and answers. While ITCertKing ahead. The reason people choose ITCertKing Mile2 ML0-220 exam training materials is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible!
Related study materials proved that to pass the Mile2 ML0-220 exam certification is very difficult. But do not be afraid, ITCertKing have many IT experts who have plentiful experience. After years of hard work they have created the most advanced Mile2 ML0-220 exam training materials. ITCertKing have the best resource provided for you to pass the exam. Does not require much effort, you can get a high score. Choose the ITCertKing's Mile2 ML0-220 exam training materials for your exam is very helpful.
If you have ITCertKing's Mile2 ML0-220 exam training materials, we will provide you with one-year free update. This means that you can always get the latest exam information. As long as the Exam Objectives have changed, or our learning material changes, we will update for you in the first time. We know your needs, and we will help you gain confidence to pass the Mile2 ML0-220 exam. You can be confident to take the exam and pass the exam.
If you are an IT staff, do you want a promotion? Do you want to become a professional IT technical experts? Then please enroll in the Mile2 ML0-220 exam quickly. You know how important this certification to you. Do not worry about that you can't pass the exam, and do not doubt your ability. Join the Mile2 ML0-220 exam, then ITCertKing help you to solve the all the problem to prepare for the exam. It is a professional IT exam training site. With it, your exam problems will be solved. ITCertKing Mile2 ML0-220 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam easily. It has helped numerous candidates, and to ensure 100% success. Act quickly, to click the website of ITCertKing, come true you IT dream early.
Exam Code: ML0-220
Exam Name: Mile2 (Certified Network Security Administrator..)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 116 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-09
Do you want to pass the Mile2 ML0-220 exam better and faster? Then please select the ITCertKing. It can help you achieve your dreams. ITCertKing is a website that provide accurate exam materials for people who want to participate in the IT certification. ITCertKing can help a lot of IT professionals to enhance their career blueprint. Our strength will make you incredible. You can try a part of the questions and answers about Mile2 ML0-220 exam to test our reliability.
ITCertKing Mile2 ML0-220 exam information is proven. We can provide the questions based on extensive research and experience. ITCertKing has more than 10 years experience in IT certification ML0-220 exam training, including questions and answers. On the Internet, you can find a variety of training tools. ITCertKing ML0-220 exam questions and answers is the best training materials. We offer the most comprehensive verification questions and answers, you can also get a year of free updates.
ML0-220 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ML0-220_exam.html
NO.1 Which out of the following is/are preventive measures against password sniffing?
A. Passwords must not be sent through email in plain text
B. Passwords must not be stored in plain text on any electronic media
C. Passwords may be electronically stored if encrypted
D. All of the above
Answer: D
Mile2 exam prep ML0-220 ML0-220 test answers ML0-220 exam prep ML0-220 exam prep
NO.2 Which of the following is TRUE then transmitting Secret Information over the
network?
A. Secret Information should be transmitted in an encrypted form
B. Secret Information should be transmitted as a plain-text
C. Secret Information should be transmitted in a compressed form
D. Secret Information should be transmitted along with user id
Answer: A
Mile2 exam ML0-220 ML0-220 ML0-220 questions ML0-220 braindump
NO.3 Which of the following is true about authentication?
A. Authentication means that information can be accessed when needed by authorized
personnel
B. Authentication means that passwords can be accessed when needed by authorized
personnel
C. Authentication means the positive verification of the user/device ma system
D. Authentication means that only authorized persons modify information
Answer: C
Mile2 dumps ML0-220 ML0-220 test
NO.4 Which of the following rules related to a Business Continuity Plan/Disaster
Recovery Plan is not correct?
A. In order to facilitate recovery, a single plan should coverall locations
B. There should be requirements for forming a committee to decide a course of action.
These decisions should be made ahead of time
and incorporated into the plan
C. In its procedures and tasks, the plan should refer to functions, not specific individuals
D. Critical vendors should be contacted ahead of time to validate equipment that can be
obtained in a timely manner
Answer: A
Mile2 ML0-220 ML0-220 certification training ML0-220 practice test ML0-220
NO.5 The _____ application provides IP address-to-hostname or vice-versa lookup:
A. FTP
B. Telnet
C. DNS
D. ICMP
Answer: C
Mile2 ML0-220 ML0-220 answers real questions ML0-220 exam simulations ML0-220 certification
NO.6 Which of the following is NOT a good practice for audit logs?
A. Audit Logs should be accessible to all users at all times
B. Audit Logs should be accessible to security personnel only
C. Audit Logs should contain unsuccessful login attempts
D. Audit Logs should not contain any passwords
Answer: A
Mile2 ML0-220 ML0-220 exam
NO.7 The Musical Instrument Digital Interface (MIDI) standard is used for digital music.
Which OSI layer does this standard belong to?
A. Session
B. Data Link
C. Application
D. Presentation
Answer: D
Mile2 pdf ML0-220 ML0-220 ML0-220 test answers ML0-220 test answers ML0-220
NO.8 An alternate site configured with necessary system hardware, supporting
infrastructure and an on site staff able to respond to an
activation of a contingency plan 24 hours a day,7 days a week is a
A. Hot site
B. Cold site
C. Warm site
D. None of the above
Answer: A
Mile2 exam dumps ML0-220 ML0-220 ML0-220 ML0-220
NO.9 Can a user use Personal Certificates to control server access?
A. SSL can also be used to verify the users' identity to the server
B. NO, there is no such method
C. It can be used through web security
D. None of the above
Answer: A
Mile2 ML0-220 exam dumps ML0-220 test questions ML0-220 ML0-220 answers real questions ML0-220 exam prep
NO.10 What are the challenges associated with VPN implementation?
A. Complexity of infrastructure
B. Addressing and routing and administration
C. Difficulty with centralized management of client policy
D. All of the above
Answer: D
Mile2 practice test ML0-220 ML0-220 ML0-220 test answers
NO.11 The most common method of social engineering is:
A. Looking through users' trash for information
B. Calling users and asking for information
C. E-mailing users and asking for information
D. E-mail
Answer: B
Mile2 ML0-220 questions ML0-220 ML0-220 certification
15.The full form of IDS is ____________
A. Intrusion Detection System
B. Intrusion Deactivation System
C. Information Distribution System
D. Intrusion Detection Software
Answer: A
Mile2 certification ML0-220 ML0-220 braindump
17.What is an Intranet?
A. A private network using World Wide Web technology
B. A private network using digital telephony services
C. A public network using World Wide Web technology
D. A public network using digital telephony services
Answer: A
Mile2 ML0-220 original questions ML0-220 test answers ML0-220
18.Which of the following is the best description of" separation of duties"?
A. Assigning different parts of tasks to different employees
B. Employees are canted only the privileges necessary to perform their tasks
C. Each employee is granted specific information that is required to carry out the job
function
D. Screening employees before assigning them to a position
Answer: A
Mile2 pdf ML0-220 ML0-220 ML0-220
19.Who is the main person responsible for installation and maintenance of the
computer systems?
A. Chief Executive Officer
B. System Supplier
C. System Designer
D. Business Process Owner
Answer: B
Mile2 pdf ML0-220 ML0-220 practice test ML0-220 dumps ML0-220 certification training
20.You have a network address of 196.202.56.0 with four subnets. You wont to allow
for maximum number of Hosts. What is the
subnet mask you need to apply?
A. 255.255.255.224
B. 255.255.224.0
C. 255.255.255.128
D. 255.255.255.192
Answer: A
Mile2 dumps ML0-220 ML0-220 braindump ML0-220
NO.12 Firewalls at this level know a great deal about what is going on and can be very
selective in granting access:
A. Layer 3
B. Layer 4
C. Layer 6
D. Layer 7
Answer: D
Mile2 test ML0-220 ML0-220 test
NO.13 Which of the following c1assify under techno crime?
A. Stolen customer account details
B. Virus attack
C. Server failure
D. Hurricane
Answer: A
Mile2 braindump ML0-220 ML0-220 ML0-220 braindump ML0-220
NO.14 Zip/Jaz drives, SyQuest, and Bemoulli boxes are very transportable and are often
the standard for:
A. Data exchange in many businesses
B. Data change in many businesses
C. Data compression in many businesses
D. Data interchange in many businesses
Answer: A
Mile2 ML0-220 ML0-220 ML0-220 certification ML0-220 pdf ML0-220 pdf
NO.15 Your company's off site backup facility is intended to operate an information
processing facility, having no computer or
communications equipment, but having flooring, electrical wiring, air conditioning,
etc. This is better known as a____
A. Hot site
B. Duplicate processing facility
C. Cold site
D. Warm site
Answer: C
Mile2 exam ML0-220 ML0-220 study guide ML0-220
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-122 exam material and high-quality NS0-504 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-J61 VCE testing engine and 70-415 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B104 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ML0-220_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论