In the information era, IT industry is catching more and more attention. In the society which has a galaxy of talents, there is still lack of IT talents. Many companies need IT talents, and generally, they investigate IT talents's ability in according to what IT related authentication certificate they have. So having some IT related authentication certificate is welcomed by many companies. But these authentication certificate are not very easy to get. IBM 000-502 is a quite difficult certification exams. Although a lot of people participate in IBM 000-502 exam, the pass rate is not very high.
ITCertKing IT Certification has years of training experience. ITCertKing IBM 000-502 exam training materials is a reliable product. IT elite team continue to provide our candidates with the latest version of the 000-502 exam training materials. Our staff made great efforts to ensure that you always get good grades in examinations. To be sure, ITCertKing IBM 000-502 exam materials can provide you with the most practical IT certification material.
IBM certification 000-502 exam is a test of IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass IBM certification 000-502 exams. In order to pass IBM certification 000-502 exam, many people who attend IBM certification 000-502 exam have spent a lot of time and effort, or spend a lot of money to participate in the cram school. ITCertKing is able to let you need to spend less time, money and effort to prepare for IBM certification 000-502 exam, which will offer you a targeted training. You only need about 20 hours training to pass the exam successfully.
IBM 000-502 exam candidates all know the IBM 000-502 exam is not easy to pass. But it is also the only way to success, so they have to choose it. In order to improve the value of your career, you must pass this certification exam. The exam questions and answers designed by ITCertKing contain different targeted, and have wide coverage. There is no any other books or other information can transcend it. The question bprovided by ITCertKing definitely ace exam questions and answers that help you pass the exam. The results many people used prove that ITCertKing success rate of up to 100%. ITCertKing is the only way that suits you to pass the exam, choose it equal to create a better future.
Exam Code: 000-502
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Endpoint Manager for Mobile Devices V2.1 Implementation)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 90 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-10
ITCertKing has a huge IT industry elite team. They all have high authority in the IT area. They use professional knowledge and experience to provide training materials for people ready to participate in different IT certification exams. The accuracy rate of exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing is very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the exam successfully for one time. Besides, we will provide you a free one-year update service.
If you want to achieve maximum results with minimum effort in a short period of time, and want to pass the IBM 000-502 exam. You can use ITCertKing's IBM 000-502 exam training materials. The training materials of ITCertKing are the product that through the test of practice. Many candidates proved it does 100% pass the exam. With it, you will reach your goal, and can get the best results.
000-502 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-502_exam.html
NO.1 The Management Extender for iOS devices opens a Command Port to listen for commands
received from the IBM Endpoint Manager server. What is the default port value?
A. 23
B. 443
C. 52311
D. 52315
Answer: D
IBM 000-502 answers real questions 000-502 exam simulations 000-502 000-502 study guide
NO.2 What is the recommended maximum number of iOS devices that should report to an iOS
management extender?
A. 500
B. 1000
C. 5000
D. 10000
Answer: C
IBM test questions 000-502 000-502 000-502 000-502
NO.3 What must occur in order to remove an iOS profile from a managed device?
A. The profile must not be encrypted.
B. The profile must contain an administrator password.
C. The profile must have been encrypted at the time of deployment.
D. The profile must have been deployed using IBM Endpoint Manager for Mobile Devices.
Answer: D
IBM dumps 000-502 000-502 000-502
NO.4 Apple devices are not receiving commands sent from the iOS Management Extender. Which
log file should be checked to ensure the iOS extender is communicating with the Apple Push
Notification Service?
A. jetty.log
B. apns.log
C. iosmdm.log
D. mdm_tasks.log
Answer: C
IBM braindump 000-502 exam simulations 000-502 exam prep 000-502 exam 000-502
NO.5 An employee's corporate mobile device managed by IBM Endpoint Manager (IEM) was stolen.
The device is accessing corporate data both using e-mail and VPN profiles. Which action can be
initiated by the EM console operator to protect access to corporate data?
A. run the action of task Device Wipe against the stolen device
B. run the action of task Selectively Wipe Corporate Device against the stolen device
C. run the action of task Selectively Wipe Android Device (Deprovision) against the stolen device
D. run the action of task Selectively Wipe Apple iOS Device (Deprovision) against the stolen device
Answer: A
IBM 000-502 000-502 test questions 000-502 original questions
NO.6 An IBM Endpoint Manager administrator who is responsible for managing iOS mobile devices
needs to view a list of applications installed on a particular OS device. Where can this be done?
A. Mobile Device dashboard
B. iOS Device View dashboard
C. Single Device View dashboard
D. Enterprise Apps Management dashboard
Answer: C
IBM test answers 000-502 000-502 000-502 certification
NO.7 An Android device cannot be enrolled with a message similar to: Received an invalid server
URL. What should be checked by the IBM Endpoint Manager administrator to identity the problem?
A. confirm the Trusted Service Provider is up and running
B. make sure the provided server name points to the enrollment server
C. make sure the provided URL points to the Trusted Service Provider URL
D. check if the maximum number of device has been reached for the enrollment server
Answer: B
IBM exam simulations 000-502 000-502 practice test 000-502 certification training 000-502 answers real questions
NO.8 Which mobile devices can only be managed using the Management Extender for Microsoft
Exchange?
A. AppleiOS4.xdevices
B. BlackBerry OS 10 devices
C. SAEE enabled Android devices
D. Microsoft Windows Mobile 5.x devices
Answer: B
IBM 000-502 000-502 answers real questions 000-502
NO.9 Where would a device obtain an APK file during application installation once it has been
imported to the IBM Endpoint Manager for Mobile Devices? (Choose two.)
A. relay
B. App Store
C. Google Play
D. corporate intranet site
E. IBM Endpoint Manager server
Answer: A,E
IBM 000-502 exam simulations 000-502 answers real questions 000-502 000-502 000-502 dumps
NO.10 When creating a Samsung SAFE Capability Profile what are two of the system security'
restrictions that can be set for SAFE compatible mobile devices? (Choose two.)
A. disable Bluetooth
B. disable the microphone
C. enable encryption of internal storage
D. enable encryption of external storage
E. define the required maximum password length
Answer: A,B
IBM 000-502 000-502 exam dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest SY0-301 exam material and high-quality 70-342 pdf questions & answers. Our MB5-854 VCE testing engine and 000-350 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-460 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-502_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论