2013年11月7日星期四

ITCertKing IBQH IBQH001 exam practice questions and answers

We will free provide you part of the exercises of IBQH certification IBQH001 exam on the Internet to let you try to test our product's quality. After your trail you will find ITCertKing's exercises is the most comprehensive one and is what you want to.

The ITCertKing IBQH IBQH001 exam questions is 100% verified and tested. ITCertKing IBQH IBQH001 exam practice questions and answers is the practice test software. In ITCertKing, you will find the best exam preparation material. The material including practice questions and answers. The information we have could give you the opportunity to practice issues, and ultimately achieve your goal that through IBQH IBQH001 exam certification.

You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about IBQH certification IBQH001 exam online. Once you decide to select ITCertKing, ITCertKing will make every effort to help you pass the exam. If you find that our exam practice questions and answers is very different form the actual exam questions and answers and can not help you pass the exam, we will immediately 100% full refund.

Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing. All IBQH exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just one of the questions providers. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing ? Because the ITCertKing exam information will be able to help you pass the test. It provides the information which is up to date. With ITCertKing IBQH IBQH001 test questions, you will become full of confidence and not have to worry about the exam. However, it lets you get certified effortlessly.

Exam Code: IBQH001
Exam Name: IBQH (International Board for Quality in Healthcare)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 300 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-07

IBQH001 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/IBQH001_exam.html

NO.1 Project success depends on a number of interrelated factors including time, cost, and scope control.
The success of any project depends primarily on.?
A. Customer compromise in defining his needs
B. Exceeding customer requirements through gold plating.
C. Customer satisfaction
D. Customer-supplier relationship
Answer: C

IBQH dumps   IBQH001 dumps   IBQH001 pdf   IBQH001 dumps   IBQH001 dumps

NO.2 Effective communication is needed for
A. getting things done
B. Conferring with others to come to terms with them or to reach an agreement
C. The exchange of information
D. Taking decisions independently
Answer: C

IBQH questions   IBQH001   IBQH001   IBQH001

NO.3 In the matrix management organization, which of the following is true?
A. The functional manager is responsible for improvement of employees ¯ sk ill s
B. The project manager is responsible for the employees' annual appraisal
C. The employee is responsible for his or her own skills improvement
D. The project manager is responsible for employees' skills improvement
Answer: A

IBQH study guide   IBQH001 exam prep   IBQH001   IBQH001 test questions   IBQH001   IBQH001 braindump

NO.4 In a debate about the use of clean disposable gloves versus not using any gloves while giving
subcutaneous injections, which of the following can mostly help the infection control physician make a
decision?
A. Risk assessment
B. National guidelines
C. Cost benefit and availability of the gloves in the healthcare facility
D. The decision provided by the infection control committee
Answer: A

IBQH certification   IBQH001   IBQH001

NO.5 One of the most important duties that the project manager performs is
A. Cost management
B. Integration management
C. Quality management
D. Risk management
Answer: B

IBQH exam prep   IBQH001   IBQH001

NO.6 An infection control team conducted a refreshment training day for surgeons and nurses of the
operating theatre. All of the following were recommended for sound infection control practice in their
everyday practice except
A. Open foot wear must never be worn in the operating room
B. Personnel attending the patient should not leave the theatre until gown, mask, gloves and goggles are
all removed
C. If the gloves are torn, they should be removed immediately and other sterile gloves are worn
D. Double sterile gloves are recommended for all surgeons involved in the surgery
Answer: C

IBQH questions   IBQH001   IBQH001

NO.7 A case of hepatic cirrhosis was admitted to the ER. The patient had an attack of hematemesis few
minutes after admission and a large blood spill covered the floor .The nurse in charge brought the blood
spill kit and removed the blood. All the following are component of the blood spill kit except
A. Diluted chlorine solution
B. Goggle and plastic apron
C. Sterile gloves
D. Absorbent disposable tissue
Answer: C

IBQH test answers   IBQH001   IBQH001

NO.8 Which organization is closest to a functional organization?
A. Strong matrix organization
B. Balanced matrix organization
C. Projectized organization
D. Weak matrix organization
Answer: D

IBQH exam simulations   IBQH001   IBQH001 pdf   IBQH001 exam prep

NO.9 A project is defined as
A. An endeavor, which is planned, executed, and controlled, performed by people, and constrained by
limited resources
B. A process of considerable scope that implements a plan
C. A temporary endeavor undertaken to create a unique product or service
D. An objective based effort of temporary nature
Answer: C

IBQH exam dumps   IBQH001   IBQH001 study guide

NO.10 During the team building phase in paediatric department, which of the following best describes the
actions of the team?
A. The group is uncertain of their duties
B. Members prioritize and perform tasks
C. The team leader usually delegates
D. The team functions run smoothly
Answer: A

IBQH   IBQH001   IBQH001 practice test

NO.11 Company procedures require the creation of a lessons learned document. Which of the following is the
best use of this document?
A. Planning record for the current project
B. Planning for future projects
C. Informing the team about what the project manager has done
D. Informing the team about the project management plan
Answer: B

IBQH   IBQH001   IBQH001   IBQH001   IBQH001 test   IBQH001

NO.12 Your company's largest client has just completed an audit of your quality system. Three major
deficiencies were identified, and you risk losing this client if the problems are not corrected. As quality
manager the best plan of action is
A. Identify and correct the root cause of the deficiencies and implement changes to improve the quality
system
B. Reprimand the employees that caused the deficiencies
C. Wait until another client finds the same deficiencies, and then form a task team to investigate the
problems
D. Promise the client that the problems will be corrected
Answer: C

IBQH exam simulations   IBQH001 demo   IBQH001   IBQH001 test

NO.13 The Infection control team in a hospital carried out a survey to estimate the incidence of health care
workers colonized by MRSA. During presenting the data in a meeting of the team, what is the most
important information they should look for while analyzing the results of the survey?
A. Gender of the HCW colonized by MRSA
B. The ward where MRSA colonized HCW work
C. Type of patients they serve
D. Site of MRSA colonization (nose, hands or other site)
Answer: B

IBQH study guide   IBQH001 answers real questions   IBQH001 exam   IBQH001

NO.14 To make a risk assessment of a procedure to choose your personal protective equipment, all of the
following must be kept in consideration except
A. The nature of the procedure
B. The risk of exposure to blood or body fluids
C. The risk of exposure to pathogenic micro-organisms
D. The race of the patient
Answer: D

IBQH   IBQH001 exam prep   IBQH001 answers real questions   IBQH001 test questions

NO.15 Project management processes can be organized into
A. Initiating, planning, executing, controlling, and closing
B. Initiating, planning, contracting, executing, and administration
C. Designing, developing, testing, implementing and controlling
D. Initiating, designing, planning, executing, controlling, and Implementation
Answer: A

IBQH   IBQH001   IBQH001 test answers   IBQH001

NO.16 At an infection control meeting, the discussion was focused on the new neurosurgery department
which will be opened soon. Regarding the infection control measures, which must be taken to minimize
the risk of transmission of Creutzfeldt-Jakob Disease (CJD) and other prion diseases which of the
following statements is incorrect?
A. Flash sterilization is not effective in sterilizing equipment contaminated by prions
B. For semi critical items, immersion in 1 N sodium hydroxide for an hour is sufficient
C. Steam sterilization by gravity displacement autoclave 132 ¡ãC for 30 minutes is te preferred method
D. Prevacuum sterilizer at 134¡ãC for 18 minutes is effective
Answer: B

IBQH practice test   IBQH001   IBQH001   IBQH001

NO.17 All of the following occur during the planning process group except
A. Develop project charter
B. Create WBS
C. Estimate costs
D. Sequence activities
Answer: A

IBQH   IBQH001   IBQH001

NO.18 Standard precautions are measures of infection control that are used to reduce or eliminate exposure
to infectious agents .They include all of the following except
A. Work practices
B. Engineering controls
C. Personal protective equipment
D. Isolation of patients infected by contagious diseases
Answer: D

IBQH demo   IBQH001 exam   IBQH001   IBQH001

NO.19 The most important procedure for the prevention of infection from germs and viruses is
A. Wearing gloves
B. Wearing surgical mask
C. Effective hand washing
D. Wearing protective eyewear
Answer: C

IBQH   IBQH001 test answers   IBQH001 certification training   IBQH001   IBQH001 exam prep   IBQH001 original questions

NO.20 To establish effective infection control in a health care facility which of the following is critical?
A. A physician and a nurse with responsibilities for infection control
B. A manual of critical infection control policies and an educational program for staff
C. Senior management commitment
D. All of the above
Answer: D

IBQH exam   IBQH001 questions   IBQH001   IBQH001

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-400 exam material and high-quality MB6-871 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-694 VCE testing engine and 000-224 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality ST0-202 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/IBQH001_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论