2013年11月16日星期六

IBM certification COG-612 exam training programs

ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about the IBM certification COG-612 exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of IBM certification COG-612 exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but ITCertKing's information about IBM certification COG-612 exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the IBM certification COG-612 exam should select exam practice questions and answers of ITCertKing, because ITCertKing is the best choice for you.

In the information era, IT industry is catching more and more attention. In the society which has a galaxy of talents, there is still lack of IT talents. Many companies need IT talents, and generally, they investigate IT talents's ability in according to what IT related authentication certificate they have. So having some IT related authentication certificate is welcomed by many companies. But these authentication certificate are not very easy to get. IBM COG-612 is a quite difficult certification exams. Although a lot of people participate in IBM COG-612 exam, the pass rate is not very high.

If you choose to sign up to participate in IBM certification COG-612 exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because IBM certification COG-612 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.

Exam Code: COG-612
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Cognos 10 BI Author)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 50 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-16

Using ITCertKing you can pass the IBM COG-612 exam easily. The first time you try to participate in IBM COG-612 exam, selecting ITCertKing's IBM COG-612 training tools and downloading IBM COG-612 practice questions and answers will increase your confidence of passing the exam and will effectively help you pass the exam. Other online websites also provide training tools about IBM certification COG-612 exam, but the quality of our products is very good. Our practice questions and answers have high accuracy. Our training materials have wide coverage of the content of the examination and constantly update and compile. ITCertKing can provide you with a very high accuracy of exam preparation. Selecting ITCertKing can save you a lot of time, so that you can get the IBM COG-612 certification earlier to allow you to become a IBM IT professionals.

COG-612 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/COG-612_exam.html

NO.1 In Report Studio, an author creates a list report containing columns for Staff Name, Order number, and
Revenue. The author wants to burst this report to various sales staff members. Each member should see
only data relating to sales they have made. What must the author do to specify that the burst report output
will contain only data for the appropriate sales staff member?
A. In the report layout, create a master-detail relationship on the Staff Name data item.
B. In the report layout, add the Staff Name data item as a property of the List object.
C. In the burst options for the report, use the Staff Name data item to specify the Burst Recipients.
D. In the burst options for the report, use the Staff Name data item to specify the Burst Groups.
Answer: D

IBM dumps   COG-612   COG-612

NO.2 In Report Studio, when creating a list report, what is the difference between creating a section and
creating a header?
A. Headers appear outside the list.
B. Sections appear outside the list.
C. Headers appear once at the top of the list.
D. Sections appear once at the top of the list.
Answer: B

IBM braindump   COG-612 original questions   COG-612   COG-612 demo

NO.3 An author creates a report in Report Studio. The report contains a parameter for the Product line query
item. The author wants to let users drill through to this report from a variety of reports created using the
GO Data Warehouse (query) package. To ensure that this target report contains data for the appropriate
products, the author wants to limit the report cells that users can drill through from in source reports. What
must the author do when creating the drill-through definition?
A. Set the Product line query item as the target of the drill-through definition.
B. Set the Product line query item as the scope of the drill-through definition.
C. Add a parameter for the Product line query to the drill-through definition.
D. Delete all data items except for the Product line query item from the drill-through definition.
Answer: B

IBM   COG-612 demo   COG-612 study guide   COG-612 exam dumps   COG-612

NO.4 In Report Studio, when would the author need to unlock cells on a report?
A. To merge two report types into a single report.
B. To merge query items into a single column.
C. To merge a query item into a text item.
D. To merge report objects in table.
Answer: B

IBM   COG-612   COG-612

NO.5 In Report Studio, an author creates a report using Package A. Users should be able to drill through to
target reports created for this package. What must the author do?
A. Enable package drill-through behavior for the report.
B. Add this report as a source report for each target created for the package.
C. Add all drill-through definitions created for the package as targets for the source report.
D. Add all drill-through definitions created for the package to the scope of the report.
Answer: A

IBM   COG-612   COG-612

NO.6 Which statement is true about using a burst key to burst reports.?
A. A burst key can be added to a crosstab report.
B. A burst key can be added to a list report.
C. A burst key can be added to a chart report.
D. A burst key can be added to a map report.
Answer: B

IBM exam prep   COG-612   COG-612   COG-612 exam prep   COG-612 answers real questions

NO.7 An author creates a report for bursting. In Report Studio, the author sets the burst type for the report to
Directory entries. In Cognos Connection, the author sets the run options to burst the report and send the
report by email. If the email addresses for the burst recipients are accessible by IBM Cognos BI, what is
the expected result?
A. The report is burst to email addresses only.
B. The report is burst to both email addresses and directory entries.
C. The report is burst to directory entries only.
D. A warning message appears indicating a conflict in the run options.
Answer: B

IBM   COG-612   COG-612

NO.8 In Report Studio, which variable requires the author to create values?
A. Style
B. String
C. Boolean
D. Language
Answer: B

IBM braindump   COG-612   COG-612   COG-612 test

NO.9 In Report Studio, an author wants the report title to appear in the language in which the report is run.
What property of the report header must the author define to create this variable?
A. Style Variable
B. String Variable
C. Render Variable
D. Text Source Variable
Answer: D

IBM test answers   COG-612 practice test   COG-612 exam dumps   COG-612

NO.10 In Report Studio, an author creates a weekly sales report and modifies the global class settings in the
report. Which reports will this modification affect?
A. All reports.
B. Reports created using the same package.
C. Reports created within the log on session.
D. Only the current report.
Answer: D

IBM exam prep   COG-612 study guide   COG-612 study guide   COG-612   COG-612 study guide

ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-617 exam material and high-quality 70-321 pdf questions & answers. Our 1z0-593 VCE testing engine and CAT-380 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TERP10_65 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/COG-612_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论