ITCertKing is a professional IT certification sites, the certification success rate is 100%. This number is proved by candidates through practice. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT team of experts, they are committed to study exam questions and answers, and serve the vital interests of the majority of candidates. They use their own professional mind and experience to meet the needs of the candidates. According to the needs of the candidate, they consider the issue from all angles, and manufacturing applicability exam training materials. This material is IBM 000-N40 exam training materials, which including questions and answers.
What are you waiting for? Opportunity knocks but once. You can get IBM 000-N40 complete as long as you enter ITCertKing website. You find the best 000-N40 exam training materials, with our exam questions and answers, you will pass the exam.
In the information era, IT industry is catching more and more attention. In the society which has a galaxy of talents, there is still lack of IT talents. Many companies need IT talents, and generally, they investigate IT talents's ability in according to what IT related authentication certificate they have. So having some IT related authentication certificate is welcomed by many companies. But these authentication certificate are not very easy to get. IBM 000-N40 is a quite difficult certification exams. Although a lot of people participate in IBM 000-N40 exam, the pass rate is not very high.
Exam Code: 000-N40
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Information Management Optim Technical Mastery v3)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 40 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-03
ITCertKing's expert team use their experience and knowledge to study the examinations of past years and finally have developed the best training materials about IBM certification 000-N40 exam. Our IBM certification 000-N40 exam training materials are very popular among customers and this is the result ofITCertKing's expert team industrious labor. The simulation test and the answer of their research have a high quality and have 95% similarity with the true examination questions. ITCertKing is well worthful for you to rely on. If you use ITCertKing's training tool, you can 100% pass your first time to attend IBM certification 000-N40 exam.
If you have a faith, then go to defend it. Gorky once said that faith is a great emotion, a creative force. My dream is to become a top IT expert. I think that for me is nowhere in sight. But to succeed you can have a shortcut, as long as you make the right choice. I took advantage of ITCertKing's IBM 000-N40 exam training materials, and passed the IBM 000-N40 exam. ITCertKing IBM 000-N40 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you're also have an IT dream. Then go to buy ITCertKing's IBM 000-N40 exam training materials, it will help you achieve your dreams.
ITCertKing is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about IBM certification 000-N40 exam. Using The information provided by ITCertKing to pass IBM certification 000-N40 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.
000-N40 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-N40_exam.html
NO.1 An organization uses Optim Archiving to archive historical data from their Siebel application.
The
application users want to view the archived Siebel records directly from the Siebel interface. Which
of the following archive access options should be implemented?
A. ODBC Access
B. JDBC Access
C. Native Application Access
D. XML
Answer: C
IBM exam 000-N40 000-N40 test 000-N40 000-N40 exam simulations
NO.2 What does Optim Designer require in order to communicate with a database server?
A. ODBC Driver
B. JDBC Driver
C. DBMS Client
D. Optim Connect
Answer: B
IBM test questions 000-N40 test 000-N40 dumps 000-N40 exam dumps
NO.3 The data in an extract file is to be inserted into a new test database in which tables and
relationships have not been defined. Which Optim utility should be used to define the database
object before running the insert process?
A. Edit utility
B. Load utility
C. Create utility
D. Browse utility
Answer: C
IBM 000-N40 000-N40 questions 000-N40 questions
NO.4 What objects can be compared using the Compare tool?
A. extract file against a database table
B. load file against converted extract file
C. archive file against another archive file
D. archive index file against database table
Answer: A
IBM practice test 000-N40 000-N40
NO.5 Which scripting language is used to define custom masking functions?
A. LUA
B. Perl
C. Java
D. PHP
Answer: A
IBM dumps 000-N40 000-N40 certification
NO.6 Which of the following value propositions is true with regards to Optim's Data Privacy
capability?
A. Provide access control by using one or more encryption keys to encrypt data on disk
B. De-identify sensitive information by defining your own masking functions written in Java or C++
C. Monitor and track access to all sensitive information
D. Ensure masked data is contextually appropriate to the data it replaced by using built-in lookup
and transformation functions
Answer: D
IBM 000-N40 braindump 000-N40 questions 000-N40
NO.7 What can be used to view data in an archive or extract file?
A. Browse Utility
B. View Tool
C. Create Utility
D. Optim Connect
Answer: A
IBM 000-N40 000-N40
NO.8 After the data has been archived, what components does Optim require in order to provide
and
configure seamless access to archive files/collections via ODBC/JDBC/XML?
A. Archive File and Archive File Collection
B. Optim Data Growth and Application Retirement
C. Optim Test Data Management and Data Privacy
D. Optim Connect Studio, Optim Connect Server and Optim Connect Thin Clients
Answer: D
IBM study guide 000-N40 000-N40 000-N40 test answers 000-N40 questions
NO.9 When can a convert process be initiated using the Optim Designer/Manager interface?
A. During an extract process and an edit process
B. During an archive process and an extract process
C. During an archive process and as a standalone convert process
D. During an insert/load process and as a standalone convert process
Answer: D
IBM test questions 000-N40 certification training 000-N40 000-N40
NO.10 What is a complete set of requirements that need to be true in order to access Optim archive
files
through Optim Connect?
A. Archive files must be registered in an Optim Directory and be accessible from the Optim
Connect Server on which the data source is defined.
B. Archive files must be registered in an Optim Directory and its location must be defined in Optim
Manager
C. Archive files must be accessible from the Optim Connect Server on which the data source is
defined and its location must be defined in Optim
Manager
D. The archived data must be restored to a database before using Optim Connect to access the
archived files
Answer: A
IBM braindump 000-N40 000-N40 000-N40 practice test 000-N40 demo
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-466 exam material and high-quality 642-980 pdf questions & answers. Our 78-702 VCE testing engine and 70-341 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-502 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-N40_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论