2013年11月3日星期日

IBM certification 000-N20 exam training methods

You have seen ITCertKing's IBM 000-N20 exam training materials, it is time to make a choice. You can choose other products, but you have to know that ITCertKing can bring you infinite interests. Only ITCertKing can guarantee you 100% success. ITCertKing allows you to have a bright future. And allows you to work in the field of information technology with high efficiency.

Our latest training material about IBM certification 000-N20 exam is developed by ITCertKing's professional team's constantly study the outline. It can help a lot of people achieve their dream. In today's competitive IT profession, if you want to stabilize your own position, you will have to prove your professional knowledge and technology level. IBM certification 000-N20 exam is a very good test to prove your ability. If you have a IBM 000-N20 certification, your work will have a lot of change that wages and work position will increase quickly.

IBM certification 000-N20 exam is a rare examination opportunity to improve yourself and it is very valuable in the IT field. There are many IT professionals to participate in this exam. Passing IBM certification 000-N20 exam can improve your IT skills. Our ITCertKing provide you practice questions about IBM certification 000-N20 exam. ITCertKing's professional IT team will provide you with the latest training tools to help you realize their dreams earlier. ITCertKing have the best quality and the latest IBM certification 000-N20 exam training materials and they can help you pass the IBM certification 000-N20 exam successfully.

Exam Code: 000-N20
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Rational Enterprise Modernization Technical Sales Mastery Test v1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 59 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-03

If you still desperately cram knowledge and spend a lot of precious time and energy to prepare for passing IBM certification 000-N20 exam, and at the same time do not know how to choose a more effective shortcut to pass IBM certification 000-N20 exam. Now ITCertKing provide you a effective method to pass IBM certification 000-N20 exam. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam.

000-N20 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-N20_exam.html

NO.1 A customer wants the most comprehensive view of their asset information with the ability to
drill
down to the desired level of detail. Which IBM Rational Asset Analyzer interface should they use?
A. RESTful
B. ISPF client
C. Eclipse plug-in
D. browser-based
Answer: D

IBM exam dumps   000-N20 test questions   000-N20   000-N20   000-N20 dumps

NO.2 Which feature of IBM Rational Developer for System z reduces host CPU usage by requiring
fewer
program compiles on z/OS?
A. SCA tooling
B. workstation syntax checking
C. integrated business development language
D. CICS Service Flow Modeler
Answer: B

IBM   000-N20   000-N20

NO.3 Which statement is true about logical partitions (LPARs) in z/OS?
A. Each LPAR must have a dedicated processor.
B. Multiple small machines are more cost effective than a single large machine with multiple
LPARs.
C. Each LPAR must have a dedicated disk device.
D. Each LPAR runs its own operating system.
Answer: D

IBM   000-N20 test   000-N20 test   000-N20 answers real questions

NO.4 What are two IBM software products packaged with z/OS in the IBM Rational Development
and
Test Environment for System z? (Choose two.)
A. JBoss Application Server
B. CICS Transaction Server
C. WebSphere Application Server
D. Cognos BI for Linux on System z
Answer: B,C

IBM study guide   000-N20 demo   000-N20

NO.5 An enterprise organization manages their mainframe application development separately
from
their projects on other platforms. Their processes and tools are disconnected, often resulting in
delayed time to market. Which component of the IBM Integrated Solution for System z
Development provides a common infrastructure for source control and change management?
A. Rational Developer for System z
B. Rational Quality Manager
C. Rational Requirements Composer
D. Rational Team Concert
Answer: D

IBM   000-N20 study guide   000-N20   000-N20 test questions   000-N20

NO.6 What are two ways snapshots are used in Rational Team Concert? (Choose two.)
A. to capture the current state of a project plan
B. to preserve the source code used for a given build
C. to provide atomic changes to sets of files
D. to show the amount of source control activity that happened over a given time
Answer: A,B

IBM   000-N20   000-N20 exam simulations   000-N20   000-N20   000-N20

NO.7 What is the purpose of the CICS Service Component Architecture capabilities of IBM Rational
Developer for System z?
A. to develop of a comprehensive web service that collects and processes data from multiple
sources
B. to offload development MIPS from the production server to a virtual z/OS environment on an
x86 Linux server
C. to manage application components that provide a common programming interface for service
invocation
D. to support multi-platform development with common tools for z/OS,Windows,UNIX,and Linux
Answer: C

IBM certification   000-N20 dumps   000-N20

NO.8 Which benefit do customers receive by adding Rational Business Developer to the Integrated
Solution for System z Development?
A. personal z/OS testing environment for small-scale development
B. optimized Java development for IBM middleware
C. simplified development of Web 2.0 and SOA applications without Java language skills
D. quickly transform green screen applications into web or mobile device interfaces
Answer: C

IBM original questions   000-N20 study guide   000-N20   000-N20 braindump   000-N20

NO.9 A customer wants to simplify the process of connecting their traditional mainframe
applications
with Web 2.0 front-ends. Which feature of IBM Rational Developer for System z best meets their
needs?
A. EGL
B. CICS Service Flow
C. Service Component Architecture
D. Unit Test
Answer: A

IBM answers real questions   000-N20   000-N20 study guide

NO.10 What are two drawbacks to ISPF green screen tools for mainframe application development?
(Choose two.)
A. inability to connect remotely to the mainframe
B. inability to create cross-platform projects
C. unappealing user interface
D. no support for multiple users
Answer: B,C

IBM   000-N20 test questions   000-N20   000-N20 certification   000-N20 pdf

ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-155 exam material and high-quality 70-489 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-B25 VCE testing engine and PMI-100 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-283 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-N20_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论