If you want to choose passing IBM certification 000-007 exam to make yourself have a more stable position in today's competitive IT area and the professional ability become more powerful, you must have a strong expertise. And passing IBM certification 000-007 exam is not very simple. Perhaps passing IBM certification 000-007 exam is a stepping stone to promote yourself in the IT area, but it doesn't need to spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, you can choose to use our ITCertKing product, a training tool prepared for the IT certification exams.
ITCertKing IBM 000-007 exam training materials can help you to come true your dreams. Because it contains all the questions of IBM 000-007 examination. With ITCertKing, you could throw yourself into the exam preparation completely. With high quality training materials by ITCertKing provided, you will certainly pass the exam. ITCertKing can give you a brighter future.
Exam Code: 000-007
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus V7.3 Implementation)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 132 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-11
In the such a brilliant era of IT industry in the 21st century competition is very fierce. Naturally, IBM certification 000-007 exam has become a very popular exam in the IT area. More and more people register for the exam and passing the certification exam is also those ambitious IT professionals' dream.
IBM 000-007 exam is a Technical Specialist exam. IBM 000-007 exam can help and promote IT staff have a good career. With a good career, and of course you can create a steady stream of corporate and national interests, so as to promote the development of the national economy. If all of the IT staff can do like this the state will become stronger. ITCertKing IBM 000-007 exam training materials can help IT personnel to achieve this purpose. We guarantee you 100% to pass the exam. Make the tough decision to choose our ITCertKing IBM 000-007 exam training materials please.
000-007 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-007_exam.html
NO.1 The customer wants all the events to be archived to a file with the name NCOMS.txt.
Which type of gateway should be installed?
A.Reporter Gateway
B.Archiving Gateway
C.Flat File Gateway
D.Event File Gateway
Answer: C
IBM original questions 000-007 000-007 exam simulations 000-007 original questions
NO.2 A customer has a large, complex environment to monitor, with many sources of events, some at remote
sites. The event volume from these sources is high. There are requirements to do advanced correlation
and event enrichment, as well as providing browser access to event list views for many operators.
Based on the scenario, which type of installation is recommended?
A.Multi Tier Architecture with Web GUI
B.Single Tier Architecture with Web GUI
C.Individual failover server pair per site
D.Web GUI and OMNIbus installed in single system
Answer: A
IBM original questions 000-007 000-007 000-007 answers real questions 000-007 certification training
NO.3 Which action is required to define groups, once the IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus is installed?
A.Verify that each group has access to the system.
B.Test each user for system access before adding them to a group.
C.Identify which role each user is going to have and assign them into groups.
D.Disable default user accounts for System Administration and default Operations accounts.
Answer: C
IBM 000-007 000-007 000-007 000-007
NO.4 All the processes in the current ObjectServer are functioning normally. The customer security
requirements have changed and all the data in the network must be passed securely.
Which change will be made at the ObjectServer level?
A.Just run the Active Event List in the secure mode.
B.Start all the processes under the process control agent.
C.ObjectServer data is encrypted by default so that no change is required.
D.Use SSL communication port and run the ObjectServer by using -secure option.
Answer: D
IBM questions 000-007 000-007 000-007 test
NO.5 Which two components are used in the Tivoli Integrated Portal console to create custom screens for
users? (Choose two.)
A.Window
B.Folders
C.Portlets
D.Viewpoints
E.External URLs
Answer: BE
IBM 000-007 certification training 000-007
NO.6 What is taken into consideration while calculating sizing for a server that will only run an IBM Tivoli
Netcool/OMNIbus ObjectServer ?
A.number of Web GUI maps configured
B.number of operator users configured
C.number of custom SQL triggers configured
D.number of Process Control agents configured within the solution
Answer: C
IBM answers real questions 000-007 000-007 certification 000-007 certification training 000-007
NO.7 Which statement is true regarding Accelerated Event Notification channels?
A.Channels cannot be copied and pasted from one ObjectServer to another.
B.Any authenticated ObjectServer user may create a channel through the Netcool admin client.
C.ObjectServer channels only support the broadcast of data from alerts.status, alerts.journal, and
alerts.details.
D.Although channels in different ObjectServers may be named differently, all channels within a single
ObjectServer must have the same name in order for the broadcast function to work correctly.
Answer: A
IBM 000-007 test questions 000-007 000-007
NO.8 Which three groups are identified when creating users for IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus? (Choose
three.)
A.Operators
B.Root Group
C.Super Users
D.Support Staff
E.Desktop Users
F.Administrators
Answer: ACF
IBM answers real questions 000-007 study guide 000-007
NO.9 What does the $NCHOME/omnibus/log/servername_profiler_report.log file contain?
A.historical ObjectServer event reports
B.information of all the profile roles created in the ObjectServer
C.historical information of changes made to the ObjectServer properties
D.information about the amount of time spent running SQL queries for ObjectServer connections
Answer: D
IBM exam simulations 000-007 000-007 test 000-007 demo
NO.10 Which two options are true about configuring Probes to use failover Netcool Proxy Servers? (Choose
two.)
A.The Probe's "NetworkTimeout" property should be set to 0.
B.The Probe's "IsOSConnection" property should be set to 0.
C.The Probe's "IsProxyConnection" property should be set to 1.
D.The Probe's "Server" property should be configured to point at the primary Proxy Server.
E.The Probe's "ServerBackup" property should be configured to point at the backup Proxy Server.
Answer: DE
IBM 000-007 000-007 000-007 practice test
NO.11 What does nco_p_syntax do?
A.It connects to the ObjectServer, tests the rules file, and corrects any syntax errors.
B.It connects to the ObjectServer, tests the rules file, and removes lines with syntax errors.
C.It connects to the ObjectServer, tests the rules file,and displays any errors to the screen.
D.It connects to the ObjectServer, tests the rules file, and comments out lines with syntax errors.
Answer: C
IBM test questions 000-007 000-007 demo 000-007 demo
NO.12 What is the purpose of the flood.rules file?
A.Insert flood-related events.
B.Calculate event rates for detecting event floods.
C.Parse the information of flood events for correlation.
D.Delete flood events from IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus.
Answer: B
IBM practice test 000-007 000-007 questions 000-007 exam dumps
NO.13 Which probe will be required to integrate events from IBM Tivoli Enterprise Console with IBM Tivoli
Netcool/OMNIbus?
A.TEC probe
B.Syslog probe
C.MTTrapd probe
D.Tivoli EIF probe
Answer: D
IBM original questions 000-007 000-007 000-007
NO.14 The $NCHOME/omnibus/log/NCOMS_profiler_report.log file contains the following information:
Thu Nov 20 14:02:50 2009: Individual user profiles:
Thu Nov 20 14:02:50 2009: 'Administrator' (uid = 0) time on IBM-ADAF9B5BAFC: 0.020000s
Thu Nov 20 14:02:50 2009: 'PROBE' (uid = 0) time on server1: 55.050000s
Thu Nov 20 14:02:50 2009: 'GATEWAY' (uid = 0) time on server1: 0.000000s
Thu Nov 20 14:02:50 2009: Grouped user profiles:
Thu Nov 20 14:02:50 2009: Execution time for all connections whose application name is 'Administrator':
0.020000s
Thu Nov 20 14:02:50 2009: Execution time for all connections whose application name is 'PROBE':
55.050000s
Thu Nov 20 14:02:50 2009: Execution time for all connections whose application name is 'GATEWAY':
0.000000s
Thu Nov 20 14:02:50 2008: Total time in the report period (59.989325s): 55.070000s
What can be deduced from the log file?
A.The gateway is not running.
B.There is a high load of events inserted from the probe.
C.The bi-directional ObjectServer gateway is in failover mode.
D.There are too many clients connected to the ObjectServer.
Answer: B
IBM exam 000-007 000-007 000-007 practice test
NO.15 A customer is migrating from IBM Tivoli Enterprise Console (Tivoli Enterprise Console) to IBM Tivoli
Netcool/OMNIbus V7.3 (Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus V7.3). This customer's environment has many custom
applications sending postemsg events to Tivoli Enterprise Console server.
How will the custom applications send events to Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus V7.3 environment by making
only minimal changes on the custom applications?
A.Custom applications should be reconfigured to send postmsg events to Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus V7.3
ObjectServer.
B.Custom applications should be reconfigured to send postemsg events to Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus V7.3
Tivoli EIF Probe.
C.Custom applications should be reconfigured to send nco_sendmsg events to Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus
V7.3 ObjectServer.
D.Custom applications should be reconfigured to send sendmsg events to Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus V7.3
Probe for Tivoli Common Event Infrastructure.
Answer: B
IBM questions 000-007 study guide 000-007 test
NO.16 The customer is upgrading from Tivoli Integrated Portal (Webtop 2.2) to Web GUI.
Which file should be restored to get all the filters?
A.install_dir/profiles/TIPProfile/etc/WebGUI/WebGUI_22
B.install_dir/profiles/TIPProfile/etc/WebGUI/WebGUI_21
C.install_dir/profiles/TIPProfile/etc/WebGUI/deprecated
D.install_dir/profiles/TIPProfile/etc/WebGUI/migrated_data
Answer: C
IBM 000-007 000-007 000-007 certification 000-007
NO.17 Which IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus V7.3 feature must be installed before probe installation?
Probe Control
Administrator
Probe Support
Process Control
Answer: C
IBM exam dumps 000-007 braindump 000-007 practice test 000-007
NO.18 In the probe's rules files, what does the getload() function do?
A.Return the CPU percentage the probe is using.
B.Return the number of events processed per minute.
C.Return the number of events processed per second.
D.Return the percentage of events processed by the probe.
Answer: C
IBM test answers 000-007 dumps 000-007 demo 000-007 braindump
NO.19 Which step is critical while calculating sizing for an IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus system?
A.Determine the display resolution used by system users.
B.Determine the number of calls managed by system users.
C.Determine if network bandwidth will support event throughput.
D.Determine if a Database Cluster is connected through an OMNIbus Gateway.
Answer: C
IBM test questions 000-007 000-007
NO.20 Which step is critical while calculating sizing for an IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus system?
A.Determine the appropriate method for migration.
B.Determine the number of events that will occur per hour.
C.Determine the number of users configured within OMNIbus.
D.Determine the number of probes attached to the ObjectServer.
Answer: B
IBM answers real questions 000-007 practice test 000-007
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-687 exam material and high-quality ICYB pdf questions & answers. Our MB2-866 VCE testing engine and 000-N37 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB5-858 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-007_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论