2013年11月18日星期一

HP0-M57 questions and answers

With the arrival of the flood of the information age of the 21st century, people are constantly improve their knowledge to adapt to the times. But this is still not enough. In the IT industry, HP's HP0-M57 exam certification is the essential certification of the IT industry. Because this exam is difficult, through it, you may be subject to international recognition and acceptance, and you will have a bright future and holding high pay attention. ITCertKing has the world's most reliable IT certification training materials, and with it you can achieve your wonderful plans. We guarantee you 100% certified. Candidates who participate in the HP HP0-M57 certification exam, what are you still hesitant?Just do it quickly!

ITCertKing is a professional website. It focuses on the most advanced HP HP0-M57 for the majority of candidates. With ITCertKing, you no longer need to worry about the HP HP0-M57 exam. ITCertKing exam questions have good quality and good service. As long as you choose ITCertKing, ITCertKing will be able to help you pass the exam, and allow you to achieve a high level of efficiency in a short time.

Exam Code: HP0-M57
Exam Name: HP (HP Project and Portfolio Management Center 9.x Software )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 71 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-18

The certification of HP HP0-M57 exam is what IT people want to get. Because it relates to their future fate. HP HP0-M57 exam training materials are the learning materials that each candidate must have. With this materials, the candidates will have the confidence to take the exam. Training materials in the ITCertKing are the best training materials for the candidates. With ITCertKing's HP HP0-M57 exam training materials, you will pass the exam easily.

In this age of advanced network, there are many ways to prepare HP HP0-M57 certification exam. ITCertKing provides the most reliable training questions and answers to help you pass HP HP0-M57 certification exam. . ITCertKing have a variety of HP certification exam questions, we will meet you all about IT certification.

HP0-M57 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M57_exam.html

NO.1 How can users update their own timesheets? (Select three.)
A. by delegating other resources to their completion
B. by adding notesor by releasing them
C. by adding Work Packages to existing lines
D. by adding/modifying timesheet lines
E. by sending them out for pre-release approval
F. by attaching reference entities
Answer: B,C,D

HP   HP0-M57 certification   HP0-M57 pdf   HP0-M57 demo   HP0-M57

NO.2 A portlet data column can be configured as which four types.?
A. text, currency, number, and summary condition/exception
B. varchar, text, array, and number
C. summary condition/exception, float, hexadecimal, and currency
D. currency, array, float, and hexadecimal
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M57   HP0-M57 original questions   HP0-M57 answers real questions   HP0-M57 certification training

NO.3 What is a functionality of the Demand Management application in PPM?
A. to deploy problem resolutions
B. to create timesheets for employees
C. to create new portfolio initiatives
D. to manage projects
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M57 exam dumps   HP0-M57 dumps   HP0-M57

NO.4 During the proposal phase, which information is contained in a staffing profile?
A. a list of names and projected utilizations for the given project
B. a listing of all over-allocated or over-utilized resources within the company
C. a list of positions and expected time requirements per position to complete the project
D. a breakdown in FTE of all named resources assigned to this project
Answer: C

HP exam   HP0-M57 exam prep   HP0-M57   HP0-M57

NO.5 Which PPM module provides visibility and control across all projects that are aligned by Business
Objectives?
A. Project Management
B. Portfolio Management
C. Program Management
D. Demand Management
Answer: B

HP exam   HP0-M57   HP0-M57 exam prep   HP0-M57 exam prep   HP0-M57

NO.6 How can you retrieve information about your PPM licenses?
A. Check files in the /log/licenses folder.
B. Open the file license.conf with a text editor.
C. Run the script kLicenseReader.sh.
D. Call the HP pre-sales support.
Answer: B

HP study guide   HP0-M57   HP0-M57   HP0-M57   HP0-M57

NO.7 How can you start the creation of a Package? (Select two.)
A. from the Project Overview page
B. by selecting the "Load time as Actual Work Package" on the Timesheet
C. from the workbench
D. by clicking the Create Work Package button on a Staffing Profile page
E. by adding a new Reference to an existing Request
Answer: B,D

HP   HP0-M57   HP0-M57 answers real questions   HP0-M57   HP0-M57

NO.8 How are validations used? (Select two.)
A. to determine the possible results that a workflow step can return
B. to populate the static list with dynamic values
C. to format the input value of fields, using custom pre-configured rules
D. to determine the acceptable input values for user-defined fields
E. to check the syntax validity of the SQL queries that are used to retrieve values for custom dashboard
portlets
Answer: D,E

HP answers real questions   HP0-M57   HP0-M57 pdf   HP0-M57   HP0-M57

NO.9 Which command is used to remotely execute UNIX commands?
A. ksc_store
B. ksc_replace
C. ksc_simple_respond
D. ksc_exec
Answer: D

HP exam prep   HP0-M57   HP0-M57 pdf

NO.10 What does a "List" portlet type display?
A. Data in rows and columns
B. Multidimensional aggregations over tabular data
C. Percentages of a whole
D. Data in either vertical or horizontal bars
Answer: A

HP exam simulations   HP0-M57   HP0-M57 test

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-W100 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-033 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-089 VCE testing engine and 70-342 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-622 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M57_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论