2013年11月5日星期二

HP certification HP0-Y46 exam training programs

ITCertKing is website that can take you access to the road of success. ITCertKing can provide the quickly passing HP certification HP0-Y46 exam training materials for you, which enable you to grasp the knowledge of the certification exam within a short period of time, and pass HP certification HP0-Y46 exam for only one-time.

While most people would think passing HP certification HP0-Y46 exam is difficult. However, if you choose ITCertKing, you will find gaining HP certification HP0-Y46 exam certificate is not so difficult. ITCertKing training tool is very comprehensive and includes online services and after-sales service. Professional research data is our online service and it contains simulation training examination and practice questions and answers about HP certification HP0-Y46 exam. ITCertKing's after-sales service is not only to provide the latest exam practice questions and answers and dynamic news about HP HP0-Y46 certification, but also constantly updated exam practice questions and answers and binding.

Exam Code: HP0-Y46
Exam Name: HP (Implementing HP Network Technologies)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 85 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-05

ITCertKing not only have a high reliability, but also provide a good service. If you choose ITCertKing, but don't pass the exam, we will 100% refund full of your cost to you. ITCertKing also provide you with a free update service for one year.

If you are sure that you want to pass HP certification HP0-Y46 exam, then your selecting to purchase the training materials of ITCertKing is very cost-effective. Because this is a small investment in exchange for a great harvest. Using ITCertKing's test questions and exercises can ensure you pass HP certification HP0-Y46 exam. ITCertKing is a website which have very high reputation and specifically provide simulation questions, practice questions and answers for IT professionals to participate in the HP certification HP0-Y46 exam.

In the such a brilliant era of IT industry in the 21st century competition is very fierce. Naturally, HP certification HP0-Y46 exam has become a very popular exam in the IT area. More and more people register for the exam and passing the certification exam is also those ambitious IT professionals' dream.

If you are interested in ITCertKing's training program about HP certification HP0-Y46 exam, you can first on WWW.ITCertKing.COM to free download part of the exercises and answers about HP certification HP0-Y46 exam as a free try. We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose ITCertKing's products.

HP0-Y46 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-Y46_exam.html

NO.1 A network administrator views this message on the console of an HP Comware switch:
What is the significance of this message?
A. The switch has shared routes with the DR
B. The switch has become the BDR
C. The switch has received routes from a DROTHER
D. The switch has become the DR
Answer: B

HP original questions   HP0-Y46   HP0-Y46 exam prep   HP0-Y46

NO.2 Which additional OSPF states does an OSPF router go through when forming an adjacency
with a DR or BDR that it does not go through with a DROTHER? (Select three.)
A. init state
B. down state
C. two-way state
D. full state
E. loading state
F. exchange state
Answer: D,E,F

HP demo   HP0-Y46 test answers   HP0-Y46
Explanation:
The correct answers are D, E and F.
Choices a, d, and e are incorrect because an OSPF router will go through these three states with all
OSPF routers: DROTHERs, DRs, and BDRs

NO.3 A network administrator is expanding part of the data center in a hospital network.
Three new racks of equipment need to be added, with an HP Comware 5820 series switch at the top
of each rack The Comware 5820 series switch needs to connect back to two core Comware 12500
switches using 10Gb connections.
The distance between the three racks and the Comware 12500 switches is approximately 40 meters:
however, the network administrator is concerned about electromagnetic and other types of
interferences to electrical signals.
Which solutions protect against interference and are cost-effective for this scenario? (Select two.)
A. 10GBase-2R
B. 10GBase-SR
C. 10GBase-ER
D. 10GBase-LX4
E. 10GBase-T
Answer: D,E

HP study guide   HP0-Y46   HP0-Y46 original questions   HP0-Y46   HP0-Y46 answers real questions

NO.4 Which statements are correct about HP StoreOnce Backup? (Select two.)
A. It is a modular, branch-in-a-box solution that reduces the cost of remote installations.
B. It provides high-speed data backup using a 3U rack enclosure with multiple tape arrays.
C. It provides long term data retention using tape backup libraries with LTO-6 technology.
D. It reduces bandwidth and storage media use with deduplication technology.
E. It transfers only unique data across the network and stores it on the remote backup devices.
Answer: C,D

HP   HP0-Y46   HP0-Y46   HP0-Y46 test answers   HP0-Y46 test questions

NO.5 Which Software-Defined Network (SDN) layer includes HP Provision and HP Comware
switches?
A. application
B. operational
C. control
D. infrastructure
Answer: D

HP study guide   HP0-Y46   HP0-Y46 pdf
Reference:
http://h17007.www1.hp.com/us/en/networking/solutions/technology/sdn/index.aspx#.Uiryn
GQS2Qk (refer to the diagram) Which modules provide connectivity for blade servers installed in the
HP BladeSystem c-Class enclosure to external switches? (Select two.)

NO.6 Which item is different between the IEEE 802.3z and 802 3ae standards?
A. Duplexing
B. Link aggregation
C. Support of copper and fiber cabling
D. Frame sizes
Answer: A

HP study guide   HP0-Y46   HP0-Y46   HP0-Y46 certification training

NO.7 A. Virtual Connect module
B. HP 6120XG module
C. 8200zl module
D. MSR900 module
E. 5830AF module
Answer: A

HP   HP0-Y46   HP0-Y46   HP0-Y46 study guide   HP0-Y46 test

NO.8 In which FlexArchitecture modules would MPLS and DSL connections commonly be
terminated? (Select two.)
A. FlexCampus
B. FlexRemote
C. FlexWAN
D. FlexDataCenter
E. FlexBranch
Answer: A,E

HP   HP0-Y46 test   HP0-Y46   HP0-Y46   HP0-Y46

NO.9 What are HP Cloud Maps?
A. HP software that automates routine IT tasks within a cloud environment
B. HP business best practices that help organizations transition from traditional computing to cloud
computing
C. HP templates that make applications such as Oracle and Microsoft SharePoint ready for
push-button deployment
D. HP information management technology that helps users analyze location-based data often
found in large data sets
Answer: C

HP   HP0-Y46   HP0-Y46   HP0-Y46 answers real questions
Reference:
http://www8.hp.com/us/en/businesssolutions/solution.html?compURI=1216661#.Uin7SGQS2Qk
(see the bulleted points on the page)

NO.10 Which FlexArchitecture component uses Virtual Connect in blade server systems?
A. FlexFabric
B. FlexDataCenter
C. FlexCampus
D. FlexManagement
Answer: A

HP demo   HP0-Y46 certification training   HP0-Y46 exam dumps   HP0-Y46
Reference: http://h18004.www1.hp.com/products/quickspecs/13652_div/13652_div.pdf

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-597 exam material and high-quality NS0-156 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-466 VCE testing engine and NS0-504 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TSCM62_65 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-Y46_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论