You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about Tibco certification TB0-124 exam online, as an attempt to test our quality. As long as you choose to purchase ITCertKing's products, we will do our best to help you pass Tibco certification TB0-124 exam disposably.
The exam questions and answers of general Tibco certification exams are produced by the IT specialist professional experience. ITCertKing just have these IT experts to provide you with practice questions and answers of the exam to help you pass the exam successfully. Our ITCertKing's practice questions and answers have 100% accuracy. Purchasing products of ITCertKing you can easily obtain Tibco certification and so that you will have a very great improvement in IT area.
Feedbacks of many IT professionals who have passed Tibco certification TB0-124 exam prove that their successes benefit from ITCertKing's help. ITCertKing's targeted test practice questions and answers to gave them great help, which save their valuable time and energy, and allow them to easily and smoothly pass their first Tibco certification TB0-124 exam. So ITCertKing a website worthy of your trust. Please select ITCertKing, you will be the next successful IT person. ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream.
In order to meet the needs of each candidate, the team of IT experts in ITCertKing are using their experience and knowledge to improve the quality of exam training materials constantly. We can guarantee that you can pass the Tibco TB0-124 exam the first time. If you buy the goods of ITCertKing, then you always be able to get newer and more accurate test information. The coverage of the products of ITCertKing is very broad. It can be provide convenient for a lot of candidates who participate in IT certification exam. Its accuracy rate is 100% and let you take the exam with peace of mind, and pass the exam easily.
In order to help you more ITCertKing the Tibco TB0-124 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. TB0-124 study materials including the official Tibco TB0-124 certification training courses, Tibco TB0-124 self-paced training guide, TB0-124 exam ITCertKing and practice, TB0-124 online exam TB0-124 study guide. TB0-124 simulation training package designed by ITCertKing can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have ITCertKing learning materials you will easily pass the exam.
There are many ways to help you pass Tibco certification TB0-124 exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. ITCertKing can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the Tibco certification TB0-124 exam. ITCertKing's practice questions and answers are based on the research of Tibco certification TB0-124 examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by ITCertKing can definitely do our best to help you pass Tibco certification TB0-124 exam. ITCertKing will continue to update the information about Tibco certification TB0-124 exam to meet your need.
Exam Code: TB0-124
Exam Name: Tibco (TIBCO® MDM 8 Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 117 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-09
If you are still hesitating whether to select ITCertKing, you can free download part of our exam practice questions and answers from ITCertKing website to determine our reliability. If you choose to download all of our providing exam practice questions and answers, ITCertKing dare 100% guarantee that you can pass Tibco certification TB0-124 exam disposably with a high score.
TB0-124 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/TB0-124_exam.html
NO.1 Which two properties can you change in the Database screen of the Configurator? (Choose two.)
A. Table Space File Size
B. Database Server Name
C. Database Port ID
D. Dynamic Table Space Location
Answer: B,C
Tibco TB0-124 TB0-124 TB0-124 exam
NO.2 Which three parameters can be configured for Quick Export? (Choose three.)
A. maximum number of records to be exported
B. the progress bar increment
C. the file extension
D. delivery method
E. the name of the file
Answer: B,C,D
Tibco certification training TB0-124 TB0-124 dumps TB0-124 pdf TB0-124 TB0-124 dumps
NO.3 As part of simple cleansing processes workflow, you want to verify that some attributes are defined and
all attributes are entered in uppercase.
What is the best approach for meeting this requirement?
A. You create a rulebase with two rules: one for checking mandatory attributes and one for transforming
all attributes into uppercase. You call this rulebase in the Mass-Update interface to apply modifications to
a chosen subset of data.
B. You create a rulebase with two rules: one for checking mandatory attributes and one for transforming
all attributes into uppercase. You add an activity in the import workflow, which will call this rulebase file at
the beginning of the process.
C. You pre-process custom functionalities that get the input file, do the check on mandatory attributes,
and put all of them in uppercase before generating a clean file for TIBCO MDM.
D. You ask all source applications to implement the mandatory rules as well as the uppercase condition.
Answer: B
Tibco TB0-124 exam dumps TB0-124
NO.4 Which three actions can you take with subset rules? (Choose three.)
A. select records for synchronization with Backend System
B. select records when importing data into a repository
C. save searches to save the selection criterion for reuse in a record search
D. create a list of records for browsing
E. change the display of the attribute values (i.e. change to upper case on selected records)
Answer: A,C,D
Tibco demo TB0-124 exam TB0-124 demo TB0-124
NO.5 Which two servers must be running for successful configuration of TIBCO MDM for an Application
Server? (Choose two.)
A. TIBCO Cache Server
B. JMS Server
C. Database Server
D. AS2 Server
E. Webserver
Answer: A,C
Tibco test TB0-124 test answers TB0-124 answers real questions TB0-124
NO.6 Which three actions are supported in an Initialization Rulebase type? (Choose three.)
A. propagate some attribute values to child records
B. fill up a dropdown from a datasource
C. limit access to attributes/groups of attributes
D. assign default values to the attributes of a new record
E. create a SoftLink
Answer: A,C,D
Tibco TB0-124 TB0-124
NO.7 Which two security types are supported for enterprise user accounts.? (Choose two.)
A. authenticated users
B. passwords
C. authorized users
D. LDAP-based authenticated password
E. Application Server user credentials
Answer: B,D
Tibco dumps TB0-124 TB0-124 test TB0-124 questions
NO.8 You have made changes to the "allmenu.xml" file to include access to the TIBCO MDM User Guide
Which file must be redeployed to make the User Guide available in the Menu List?
A. ECM.war
B. EML.ear
C. ECM.ear
D. EML.war
Answer: C
Tibco exam simulations TB0-124 test answers TB0-124 exam simulations TB0-124
NO.9 Which statement is true about data import?
A. It can be initiated through web services.
B. It can be initiated through FileWatcher.
C. It must be initiated through the GUI.
D. It creates a new version of the record when a duplicate is imported
Answer: A
Tibco TB0-124 TB0-124 exam dumps TB0-124 TB0-124 study guide
NO.10 Which two statements are true about data synchronization? (Choose Two.)
A. Synchronization Formats define the data format required to get data into the repository.
B. Synchronization Profiles allow you to export a subset of data.
C. Data can only be synchronized incrementally.
D. Data can be synchronized out of the system via JMS.
Answer: B,D
Tibco TB0-124 exam dumps TB0-124 certification training TB0-124
NO.11 Which three statements are true about clustering Application Servers? (Choose three.)
A. All Application Servers in the cluster must have the same JVM version.
B. Each server must have different ports assigned for JNDI registry in the Configurator.
C. Each Application Server should have its own logging setup with a separate logging configuration.
D. The NODEJD environment variable must be unique for each Application Server instance in the cluster.
E. The Application Servers and Database Servers must be installed on the same machine.
F. All the Application Servers in the cluster must be connected to different database instances.
Answer: A,C,D
Tibco practice test TB0-124 TB0-124 pdf TB0-124 practice test
NO.12 Click on the two correct index configurations.
A. Option a
B. Option b
C. Option c
D. Option d
Answer: A,C
Tibco TB0-124 TB0-124 braindump TB0-124 TB0-124
NO.13 Which activity allows for running a rule in a workflow?
A. EvaluateSubset
B. InterpretCommand
C. EvaluateRuleBase
D. IdentifyActionType
Answer: C
Tibco certification training TB0-124 test questions TB0-124 exam dumps TB0-124 test
NO.14 TIBCO MDM supports which two methods of external system integration? (Choose Two.)
A. Java Messaging Service
B. Java Remote Method Invocation
C. Web Services
D. Enterprise JavaBeans
Answer: B,D
Tibco exam dumps TB0-124 exam TB0-124 TB0-124 practice test TB0-124 TB0-124
NO.15 When must the 'First Pass' advanced rulebase attribute be defined as Required?
A. When conditions must be executed in the context of creating records
B. When a parent record propagates values to a child
C. When the rulebase declares links to relationships
D. When the rulebase creates SoftLink with child records
Answer: B
Tibco exam simulations TB0-124 practice test TB0-124 exam simulations TB0-124
ITCertKing offer the latest C_HANASUP_1 exam material and high-quality CAT-500 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-087 VCE testing engine and MB6-870 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-540 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/TB0-124_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论