2013年11月15日星期五

Exam PEGACSSA-v6.2 VCE

Passing Pegasystems certification PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam is not simple. Choose the right training is the first step to your success and choose a good resource of information is your guarantee of success. While the product of ITCertKing is a good guarantee of the resource of information. If you choose the ITCertKing product, it not only can 100% guarantee you to pass Pegasystems certification PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam but also provide you with a year-long free update.

Having Pegasystems certification PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam certificate is equivalent to your life with a new milestone and the work will be greatly improved. I believe that everyone in the IT area is eager to have it. A lot of people in the discussion said that such a good certificate is difficult to pass and actually the pass rate is quite low. Not having done any efforts of preparation is not easy to pass, after all, Pegasystems certification PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam requires excellent expertise. Our ITCertKing is a website that can provide you with a shortcut to pass Pegasystems certification PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam. ITCertKing have a training tools of Pegasystems certification PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam which can ensure you pass Pegasystems certification PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam and gain certificate, but also can help you save a lot of time. Such a ITCertKing that help you gain such a valuable certificate with less time and less money is very cost-effective for you.

The society has an abundance of capable people and there is a keen competition. Don't you feel a lot of pressure? No matter how high your qualifications, it does not mean your strength forever. Qualifications is just a stepping stone, and strength is the cornerstone which can secure your status. Pegasystems PEGACSSA-v6.2 certification exam is a popular IT certification, and many people want to have it. With it you can secure your career. ITCertKing's Pegasystems PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam training materials is a good training tool. It can help you pass the exam successfully. With this certification, you will get international recognition and acceptance. Then you no longer need to worry about being fired by your boss.

You can first download ITCertKing's free exercises and answers about Pegasystems certification PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam as a try, then you will feel that ITCertKing give you a reassurance for passing the exam. If you choose ITCertKing to provide you with the pertinence training, you can easily pass the Pegasystems certification PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam.

In order to pass Pegasystems certification PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional study materials about Pegasystems certification PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam is a very important part. Our ITCertKing can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about Pegasystems certification PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam. Our ITCertKing IT experts are very experienced and their study materials are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. ITCertKing is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.

Are you an IT staff? Are you enroll in the most popular IT certification exams? If you tell me “yes", then I will tell you a good news that you're in luck. ITCertKing's Pegasystems PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam training materials can help you 100% pass the exam. This is a real news. If you want to scale new heights in the IT industry, select ITCertKing please. Our training materials can help you pass the IT exams. And the materials we have are very cheap. Do not believe it, see it and then you will know.

Exam Code: PEGACSSA-v6.2
Exam Name: Pegasystems (Certified Senior System Architect (CSSA) Exam (PEGACSSA_v6.2))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 209 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-15

PEGACSSA-v6.2 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/PEGACSSA-v6.2_exam.html

NO.1 In which situation can the Data Transform rule not be used? (Choose One)
A. To set some properties as the work item advances over a flow connector
B. To copy data from a connector
C. To set initial property values on a SOAP service primary page
D. Interacting with PRPC database
Answer: D

Pegasystems   PEGACSSA-v6.2   PEGACSSA-v6.2 test   PEGACSSA-v6.2

NO.2 Which of the following statements is most accurate regarding declarative rules? (Choose One)
A. Declarative rules run in a separate thread
B. Declarative rules can only be used for numeric computation
C. Declarative rules should only be used in pure business rules engine applications
D. Declarative rules improve developer productivity and reduce risk by making PRPC responsible for
executing the rules
Answer: D

Pegasystems certification   PEGACSSA-v6.2   PEGACSSA-v6.2 test questions   PEGACSSA-v6.2

NO.3 A business requirement is to attach a scanned document to work items. However, only a
select group of workers should be allowed to do so. Which attachment feature would you most
likely leverage to implement your solution? (Choose One)
A. Configure an attachment category
B. Enable attachment level security
C. Define a specific access group
D. Provide a role-based attachment security
Answer: A

Pegasystems   PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam prep   PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam simulations

NO.4 Given the following rules and assuming the expression is set to forward chaining (whenever
inputs change), which action will cause the expression to fire? (Choose One)
A. Changes to the values .Country or .State
B. Referencing .TaxRate
C. Referencing .Country or .State
D. Changes to the values .Country or .State as well as references to .TaxRate
Answer: A

Pegasystems certification training   PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam prep   PEGACSSA-v6.2 dumps   PEGACSSA-v6.2 certification

NO.5 Which of the following is a RuleSet versioning practice that is prevented by PRPC? (Choose
One)
A. Skipping RuleSet versions
B. Having two unlocked versions of the same RuleSet
C. Locking a RuleSet that has rules currently checked out
D. Unlocking a RuleSet that was once locked
Answer: C

Pegasystems practice test   PEGACSSA-v6.2   PEGACSSA-v6.2 test questions   PEGACSSA-v6.2

NO.6 The evaluate all rows feature of a decision table can be used to ________? (Choose One)
A. return multiple values to a declarative expression that calls it
B. return the value of the last row where all conditions are met
C. create a mechanism to calculate the sum of all matching rows
D. set the value of a specific property for all pages in a page list
Answer: C

Pegasystems   PEGACSSA-v6.2   PEGACSSA-v6.2   PEGACSSA-v6.2

NO.7 Which of the following are most accurate regarding utility functions? (Choose Two)
A. Utility functions can use both the standard Java API and the PRPC Public API
B. Utility functions are called by utility shapes in flows
C. A new utility function should only be created if no other rules or provided functions can
accomplish a given requirement
D. Utility functions cannot access clipboard data
E. It is recommended, but not required, that utility functions belong to a library
Answer: A,C

Pegasystems exam   PEGACSSA-v6.2 original questions   PEGACSSA-v6.2   PEGACSSA-v6.2 demo   PEGACSSA-v6.2

NO.8 Your application has leveraged the parent-child mid-process dependency relationship for some
of the case types. Which of the following situations should you be concerned with and have your
design appropriately avoid? (Choose One)
A. A double instantiation of the child cases
B. A broken process
C. A deadlock condition
D. A critical performance issue
Answer: C

Pegasystems   PEGACSSA-v6.2   PEGACSSA-v6.2 original questions   PEGACSSA-v6.2

NO.9 Given the following decision table:
Considering clipboard values:
.Country = 'US' .State='CA' .MonthsEmployed = 9
What result value will be returned? (Choose One)
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 5
E. 6
Answer: A

Pegasystems   PEGACSSA-v6.2 test answers   PEGACSSA-v6.2   PEGACSSA-v6.2 certification training   PEGACSSA-v6.2   PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam simulations

NO.10 Which of the following statements are true regarding declarative expressions and their scope?
(Choose Two)
A. Declarative expressions can be defined relative to the top level page OR an embedded page
B. All declarative expressions must be defined relative to the work object
C. Defining expressions directly on data classes can improve reusability of the expression
D. The Applies To class of a declarative expression must derive from Work-
E. Defining expressions directly on data classes means they will only run if the data class is a top
level page
Answer: A,C

Pegasystems certification   PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam prep   PEGACSSA-v6.2   PEGACSSA-v6.2 braindump

NO.11 Expressions that are backward chaining (set to "Whenever Used") execute when___________.
(Choose One)
A. the target property is referenced ONLY in data transforms or activities
B. the target property is referenced in any way
C. dependent properties are changed
D. data is committed to the database
Answer: B

Pegasystems study guide   PEGACSSA-v6.2 pdf   PEGACSSA-v6.2 dumps   PEGACSSA-v6.2   PEGACSSA-v6.2

NO.12 What statements most accurately explains private check-outs? (Choose Two)
A. When checking in a private checked-out rule manual merging might be required
B. Use the check-out setting in the operator preferences to specify the preferred check-out method
(standard/private)
C. Private check-out is available if the rule is checked-out by someone else
D. Locking a RuleSet prevents private check-outs
E. Private check-out is only available for a user who has previously checked in the rule
Answer: A,C

Pegasystems answers real questions   PEGACSSA-v6.2 certification   PEGACSSA-v6.2   PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam dumps   PEGACSSA-v6.2

NO.13 Which of the following best describes the purpose of Application Express? (Choose One)
A. To build a simple application that will be used for prototyping
B. To build an application profile that will be fed into the Application Accelerator
C. To build an enterprise-scale application that encourages reuse, including the Enterprise Class
Structure
D. To build an application "from scratch", when an Application Profile is not necessary or available
Answer: A

Pegasystems   PEGACSSA-v6.2 certification   PEGACSSA-v6.2 dumps   PEGACSSA-v6.2 study guide   PEGACSSA-v6.2

NO.14 Which of the following factors is most critical when deciding between Decision Trees, Decision
Tables and Map Values? (Choose One)
A. Which rule form the business users who will maintain the rule feel most comfortable with
B. Always consider Decision Trees before tables as they execute faster
C. Only consider MapValues when there is one input parameter
D. Which rule type provides the most optimal runtime performance
Answer: A

Pegasystems exam prep   PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam prep   PEGACSSA-v6.2 pdf   PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam dumps   PEGACSSA-v6.2 questions   PEGACSSA-v6.2 answers real questions

NO.15 Which feature would you use to copy the highest version of every rule in a RuleSet to a new
version? (Choose One)
A. Copy/Merge RuleSet
B. Lock and Roll
C. Skim a RuleSet
D. Refactor on import
Answer: C

Pegasystems questions   PEGACSSA-v6.2   PEGACSSA-v6.2 test   PEGACSSA-v6.2 original questions   PEGACSSA-v6.2 practice test

ITCertKing offer the latest C_THR12_66 exam material and high-quality 70-687 pdf questions & answers. Our HH0-050 VCE testing engine and EX0-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-155 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/PEGACSSA-v6.2_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论