2013年11月16日星期六

COG-635 practice tests

ITCertKing is a website for IBM certification COG-635 exam to provide a short-term effective training. IBM COG-635 is a certification exam which is able to change your life. IT professionals who gain IBM COG-635 authentication certificate must have a higher salary than the ones who do not have the certificate and their position rising space is also very big, who will have a widely career development prospects in the IT industry in.

Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass IBM certification COG-635 exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass IBM COG-635 exam certification? Do you want to pass IBM COG-635 exam certification faster? Be quick to select our ITCertKing! Having it can quickly fulfill your dreams.

More and more people choose IBM COG-635 exam. Because of its popularity, you can use the ITCertKing IBM COG-635 exam questions and answers to pass the exam. This will bring you great convenience and comfort. This is a practice test website. It is available on the Internet with the exam questions and answers, as we all know, ITCertKing is the professional website which provide IBM COG-635 exam questions and answers.

It's better to hand-lit own light than look up to someone else's glory. ITCertKing IBM COG-635 exam training materials will be the first step of your achievements. With it, you will be pass the IBM COG-635 exam certification which is considered difficult by a lot of people. With this certification, you can light up your heart light in your life. Start your new journey, and have a successful life.

In life we mustn't always ask others to give me something, but should think what I can do for others. At work if you can create a lot of value for the boss, the boss of course care about your job, including your salary. The same reason, if we are always a ordinary IT staff, yhen you will be eliminated sooner or later . We should pass the IT exams, and go to the top step by step. ITCertKing's IBM COG-635 exam materials can help you to find shortcut to success. There are a lot of IT people who have started to act. Success is in the ITCertKing IBM COG-635 exam training materials. Of course you can not miss it.

You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about IBM certification COG-635 exam online, as an attempt to test our quality. As long as you choose to purchase ITCertKing's products, we will do our best to help you pass IBM certification COG-635 exam disposably.

Exam Code: COG-635
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Cognos 10 BI OLAP Developer)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 65 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-16

COG-635 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/COG-635_exam.html

NO.1 How can a developer customize the reporting period so that the year has 52 weeks, with 7 days in each
week, yielding 364 days?
A. Set up a lunar time period.
B. Set up a time period based on a calendar year.
C. Set up a time period based on fiscal year.
D. Set up a relative time category.
Answer: A

IBM   COG-635 original questions   COG-635 exam   COG-635

NO.2 When the model contains two data sources that provide date values, how can the developer avoid
ambiguity when Transformer sets the current time period?
A. Disable the data source's ability to set the current time period.
B. Assign the current date (obtained from the system clock) as the current period.
C. Let Transformer assign the date closest to the model's creation date as the current period.
D. Enter the initial current period and adjust it to match the system date and time.
Answer: A

IBM   COG-635   COG-635   COG-635   COG-635 certification

NO.3 Senior Managers need to see total and regional sales figures, but Regional Managers should see
relevant figures for only their regions. Where can the developer specify the degree of detail to be
included?
A. In a manual level
B. In a cube group
C. In the PowerCube
D. In a scenario dimension
Answer: B

IBM   COG-635 pdf   COG-635   COG-635   COG-635

NO.4 Where can a developer change relationships to create a structure different from what the data
suggests.?
A. Categories Diagram
B. Dimension Map
C. Data source property sheet
D. Level property sheet
Answer: A

IBM   COG-635 dumps   COG-635 exam dumps   COG-635 study guide

NO.5 What can be done if a regular time dimension is added to a model, and the levels Year, Quarter, and
Month are not automatically generated?
A. Set the date input format for the time dimension.
B. Set the data class of the source category to Date.
C. Change the numeric time sequence for each level.
D. Create a non-standard time dimension with the new levels.
Answer: B

IBM demo   COG-635   COG-635   COG-635 certification training   COG-635 test questions   COG-635

NO.6 What must be done to make the cube data available in Analysis Studio?
A. Use the PowerCube Connection Utility to publish the cube.
B. Create a data source connection to the cube in Transformer.
C. Publish the PowerCube as a data source and a package.
D. Generate a package that contains a data source connection to the cube.
Answer: C

IBM exam dumps   COG-635 braindump   COG-635   COG-635 practice test   COG-635 study guide   COG-635 practice test

NO.7 If a cube group based on a level in a dimension is created, how can the developer prevent another cube
from being added to the cube group?
A. Ensure the level labels and category labels remain unchanged.
B. Specify a category limit for the level.
C. Prevent the automatic creation of categories.
D. Exclude the dimension from auto-partitioning.
Answer: C

IBM answers real questions   COG-635   COG-635 practice test   COG-635 study guide

NO.8 What can be done to correct a report that contains time categories that are out of range and irrelevant
to the user?
A. Ensure the input format is correct for dates in the source data.
B. Check to see if an absolute range category is automatically generated.
C. Adjust the acceptable dates included in the model.
D. Create a non-standard time dimension.
Answer: C

IBM   COG-635   COG-635 certification training   COG-635 exam simulations   COG-635   COG-635

NO.9 A developer added a manual level in the time dimension. During category generation, the developer
gets a warning that Transformer is not able to relate the categories to the parent levels.
What must be done to ensure Transformer relates the categories correctly?
A. Specify a date function for each level.
B. Specify date input format.
C. Specify an Invalid Dates category.
D. Specify a time-state rollup.
Answer: A

IBM exam   COG-635   COG-635   COG-635

NO.10 How can a developer populate a level with a different data source column?
A. Through level properties.
B. Through column properties.
C. Through data source properties.
D. Through data source scope.
Answer: A

IBM   COG-635   COG-635   COG-635

ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-407 exam material and high-quality 000-656 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-502 VCE testing engine and HP2-N35 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-W100 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/COG-635_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论