ITCertKing is a website which can give much convenience and meet the needs and achieve dreams for many people participating IT certification exams. If you are still worrying about passing some IT certification exams, please choose ITCertKing to help you. ITCertKing can make you feel at ease, because we have a lot of IT certification exam related training materials with high quality, coverage of the outline and pertinence, too, which will bring you a lot of help. You won't regret to choose ITCertKing, it can help you build your dream career.
To help you prepare for ES0-005 examination certification, we provide you with a sound knowledge and experience. The questions designed by ITCertKing can help you easily pass the exam. The ITCertKing RES Software ES0-005 practice including ES0-005 exam questions and answers, ES0-005 test, ES0-005 books, ES0-005 study guide.
ITCertKing has a huge IT industry elite team. They all have high authority in the IT area. They use professional knowledge and experience to provide training materials for people ready to participate in different IT certification exams. The accuracy rate of exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing is very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the exam successfully for one time. Besides, we will provide you a free one-year update service.
Exam Code: ES0-005
Exam Name: RES Software (RES Automation Manager 2011 Basic Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-17
ITCertKing RES Software ES0-005 exam information are cheap and fine. We use simulation questions and answers dedication to our candidates with ultra-low price and high quality . We sincerely hope that you can pass the exam. We provide you with a convenient online service to resolve any questions about RES Software ES0-005 exam questions for you.
ES0-005 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ES0-005_exam.html
NO.1 With what setting is an administrator able to control when to download a Resource to a Dispatcher?
A. Dispatcher discovery
B. Dispatcher cache timing
C. Dispatcher cache duration
D. Dispatcher cache availability
Answer: B
RES Software ES0-005 practice test ES0-005 ES0-005 ES0-005 exam dumps ES0-005 demo
NO.2 An administrator is planning an RES Automation Manager environment. Since bandwidth in the
environment is limited, the RES Automation Manager wants to limit download speed between the Agents
and Dispatchers. How can this be achieved?
A. Deploy additional Dispatchers to distribute the load.
B. Set up Resource download throttling.
C. Set up Master Caching.
D. Set up bandwidth throttling.
Answer: D
RES Software ES0-005 certification ES0-005
NO.3 An administrator disables a Module that is also used in a Project. The disabled Module is
A. disabled in the Project
B. deleted from the Project.
C. enabled in the Project.
D. invisible in the Project.
Answer: C
RES Software test answers ES0-005 ES0-005
NO.4 An administrator has a Connector for a mail server and needs a new Connector on a directory server.
However, not enough licenses are available to accomplish this. Therefore the administrator decides to
use the licenses from the mail server Connector. "Which steps are necessary?
A. Edit the properties of the Connector and change the type to directory server.
B. Delete all objects which are using the mail server Connector, delete this Connector and create a new
Connector for directory server.
C. Create a second Connector for directory server and disable the Connector for the mail server.
D. Delete the Connector for the mail server and create a new Connector for the directory server.
Answer: D
RES Software ES0-005 study guide ES0-005 ES0-005
NO.5 Run Book Automation
A. can reduce unplanned downtime.
B. increases end-user productivity.
C. provides a consistent user workspace.
D. is indifferent of the end user's operating system
Answer: A
RES Software ES0-005 certification ES0-005 dumps
NO.6 If not enough licenses are available, how does the RES Automation Manager decide which Agents get
the licenses that are available?
A. The Agent deployed the first will get the first license and so on.
B. Every Agent which comes online receives a license automatically, leaving another Agent unlicensed
and so on.
C. The Agents closest to the Datastorereceivesa license first.
D. Licenses are divided randomly on the Agents.
Answer: A
RES Software ES0-005 ES0-005 ES0-005 ES0-005
NO.7 When an Agent is reverted to a snapshot. Snapshot Intelligence will:
detect and record this event in the Audit trail of the Agent
re-apply job history automatically depending on the Agent setting
remove the old snapshot from the snapshot repository
match the Agents job history to the actual change history on the Agent
A. 1 and 4 only
B. 1, 2 and 3 only
C. l,2and4only
D. 1,3 and 4 only
Answer: C
RES Software ES0-005 braindump ES0-005 ES0-005 certification training
NO.8 How many licenses are required when running Connectors on one mail server, one directory server and
one database server?
A. 46 licenses
B. 49 licenses
C. 53 licenses
D. 56 licenses
Answer: B
RES Software study guide ES0-005 certification training ES0-005 dumps ES0-005 practice test ES0-005
NO.9 How can an administrator create a user with the following options.?
First Name: Amanda
Last Name: Cavendish
Primary mail-address: amanda_cavendish@d-energy.com
LogonName: CavendishA
Display Name: Amanda Cavendish
The following Parameters are available:
FirstName
LastName
A. The administrator needs more Parameters to achieve this in RES Automation Manager.
B. Enter all applicable fields in a .CSV file, create the Parameters Firstname and Lastname and enter
them when scheduling the job.
C. Create a task, create active directory user with the following options: FirstNarne = $[FirstbTame]
LastName = $[LastName] DisplayName = $[FirstName] $[LastName] LogonName =
$[LastbTame]@substring($[FirstName],l,l) MailAddress=$[FirstName]_$[LastName]@denergy.com
D. Create a task, create active directory user with the following options: FirstNarne = $[FirstbTame]
LastName = $[LastName] DisplayName = $[FirstName] $[LastName]LogonName =
$[LastName]@replace($[FirstName],l,l) MailAddress=$[FirstName]_$[LastName]@d-energy.com
Answer: C
RES Software ES0-005 ES0-005
NO.10 Given the following Parameters and values, what will the value of PARM3 be?
PARMl=ThisIsATestl23
PARM2=AnotherTest321
PAPM3=@PEPLACE($[PARM1 ], 1,2)
A. @PEPLACE($[PARM2], 1,2)
B. ThisIsATest223
C. AnotherTest321
D. AnotherTest322
Answer: B
RES Software ES0-005 demo ES0-005 demo ES0-005
ITCertKing offer the latest 700-501 exam material and high-quality VCP-510 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-061 VCE testing engine and 000-124 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-807 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ES0-005_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论