2013年11月10日星期日

Best exercises of HP certification HP0-D01 exam and answers

ITCertKing HP HP0-D01 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing HP HP0-D01 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing HP HP0-D01 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the HP HP0-D01 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.

It's better to hand-lit own light than look up to someone else's glory. ITCertKing HP HP0-D01 exam training materials will be the first step of your achievements. With it, you will be pass the HP HP0-D01 exam certification which is considered difficult by a lot of people. With this certification, you can light up your heart light in your life. Start your new journey, and have a successful life.

Exam Code: HP0-D01
Exam Name: HP (Planning and Designing HP Enterprise Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-10

In the such a brilliant era of IT industry in the 21st century competition is very fierce. Naturally, HP certification HP0-D01 exam has become a very popular exam in the IT area. More and more people register for the exam and passing the certification exam is also those ambitious IT professionals' dream.

If you have a faith, then go to defend it. Gorky once said that faith is a great emotion, a creative force. My dream is to become a top IT expert. I think that for me is nowhere in sight. But to succeed you can have a shortcut, as long as you make the right choice. I took advantage of ITCertKing's HP HP0-D01 exam training materials, and passed the HP HP0-D01 exam. ITCertKing HP HP0-D01 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you're also have an IT dream. Then go to buy ITCertKing's HP HP0-D01 exam training materials, it will help you achieve your dreams.

HP0-D01 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-D01_exam.html

NO.1 What is the maximum number of hard partitions (nPars) supported for an HP Integrity rx7640 Server
configuration?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 8
D. 16
Answer: A

HP   HP0-D01 answers real questions   HP0-D01 questions   HP0-D01 original questions   HP0-D01

NO.2 Which resource can be used to plan and configure HP servers and HP storage in a data center?
A. StorageWorks Sizer
B. SalesBUILDER for Windows
C. Performance Quick Reference Tool
D. HP 9000 and HP Integrity Ordering Guide
Answer: B

HP   HP0-D01 exam prep   HP0-D01 exam simulations   HP0-D01

NO.3 Which tool contains detailed technical information about retired HP products?
A. HP PartSurfer
B. HP Product Bulletin
C. HP Product Information Tool
D. HP Performance Quick Reference Tool
Answer: B

HP study guide   HP0-D01 exam dumps   HP0-D01   HP0-D01   HP0-D01 test

NO.4 You must verify that the existing data center power and cooling can support 15 units of fully populated,
c7000 enclosures. Which resource provides information about heat-generated air flow and power
requirements for the enclosures?
A. ActiveAnswers
B. BladeSystem Sizer
C. StorageWorks Sizer
D. SalesBUILDER for Windows
Answer: B

HP exam simulations   HP0-D01   HP0-D01 certification training   HP0-D01

NO.5 A customer is planning to migrate their SQL database to a new server. Which information will help you
select the right server? (Select two.)
A. current system power utilization
B. projected growth in terms of new users
C. current user workload and transactions per second
D. current system user list and installed software patches
Answer: BC

HP   HP0-D01 pdf   HP0-D01 demo   HP0-D01 dumps   HP0-D01

NO.6 Which information is relevant in determining if a customer needs a business continuity solution?
A. criticality of applications
B. type of networking speed
C. type of Fibre Channel speed
D. response time on application support
Answer: A

HP study guide   HP0-D01   HP0-D01   HP0-D01 original questions

NO.7 You must verify the supported connectivity between a server platform and an HP StorageWorks EVA
storage array. You must also determine if additional software or tools are needed to implement the
solution. Which resource provides this information?
A. HP Enterprise Configurator
B. HP SalesBUILDER for Windows
C. HP SAN Design Reference Guide
D. HP StorageWorks Administrator Guide
Answer: C

HP certification   HP0-D01   HP0-D01 practice test   HP0-D01   HP0-D01

NO.8 What is the maximum number of hard partitions (nPars) supported for an HP Integrity rx8640 Server
configuration?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 8
D. 16
Answer: B

HP exam simulations   HP0-D01 test answers   HP0-D01 braindump

NO.9 A customer recently purchased and implemented an 8-node cluster consisting of HP Integrity rx8640
Servers running HP-UX 11i v3 and HP Serviceguard. They are using an Oracle 10g and SAP solution on
those systems. Which solution should the customer consider to enhance the current infrastructure?
A. Virtual Server Environment
B. Insight Power Management
C. Rapid Deployment Solution
D. Vulnerability and Patch Management
Answer: A

HP certification training   HP0-D01 test questions   HP0-D01 test questions   HP0-D01

NO.10 When conducting a site survey, which factors are critical to the deployment of several hundred c-Class
enclosures? (Select two.)
A. electrical workload
B. shipments to the facility
C. helpdesk response time
D. amount of heat generated
E. fire hazard protection in the facility
Answer: AD

HP original questions   HP0-D01   HP0-D01

NO.11 You are evaluating whether a customer's infrastructure can benefit from consolidating on an HP
BladeSystem c-Class with Insight Control Environment management. Which customer requirements
would indicate this? (Select three.)
A. high-volume deployment
B. power and cooling limitations
C. single server point management
D. support for dynamic RAID memory protection
E. quick redeployment through rip-and-replace technology
Answer: ABE

HP certification training   HP0-D01 test answers   HP0-D01

NO.12 A customer recently purchased and implemented an 8-node cluster consisting of HP Integrity rx8640
Servers running on an HP OpenVMS cluster. They are using medical applications on those systems.
Which solution should the customer consider to enhance the management of the current infrastructure?
A. Insight Power Management
B. Rapid Deployment Solution
C. HP Systems Insight Manager
D. Vulnerability and Patch Management
Answer: C

HP exam dumps   HP0-D01   HP0-D01 dumps   HP0-D01

NO.13 When conducting a site survey, which factors are critical to the deployment of 35 units of rx8640
server complexes? (Select three.)
A. electrical workload
B. helpdesk response time
C. amount of heat generated
D. equipment loading in the facility
E. fire hazard protection in the facility
Answer: ACD

HP dumps   HP0-D01 certification   HP0-D01 pdf   HP0-D01 certification

NO.14 A customer is interested in implementing the proactive performance capturing and optimization
reporting functionality within the HP Insight Control Environment (ICE) suite. Which operating systems are
supported? (Select two.)
A. Linux
B. HP-UX
C. Solaris
D. Windows
E. OpenVMS
Answer: AD

HP study guide   HP0-D01 pdf   HP0-D01 practice test   HP0-D01 questions   HP0-D01

NO.15 Which information do you need from the customer to use the HP StorageWorks Sizing Tool to size a
data protection solution?
A. total storage capacity, number of servers, and file system type
B. total storage usage, data read:write ratio, and file cache hit rate
C. server workload ratio, transactions per second (tps), and file system type
D. total backup time, percentage of data change, and storage network (SAN) performance
Answer: D

HP   HP0-D01   HP0-D01 demo   HP0-D01   HP0-D01

NO.16 Which information is crucial when preparing a site for new HP servers and storage?
A. BTU factor, power consumption, airflow
B. BTU factor, airflow, operating system properties
C. BTU factor, Restriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS) compliance
D. airflow, Restriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS) compliance, operating system properties
Answer: A

HP   HP0-D01 exam dumps   HP0-D01 pdf   HP0-D01 pdf

NO.17 A customer is using an HP 9000 rp7420 Server and would like to increase system performance.
Which option is most cost effective?
A. in-box upgrade
B. scale-in upgrade
C. scale-up upgrade
D. box swap upgrade
Answer: A

HP   HP0-D01   HP0-D01 original questions

NO.18 During a site survey, you must identify the scalability of an existing rx6600 server. What is the
maximum number of processor modules supported for the HP Integrity rx6600 Server?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 6
D. 8
Answer: B

HP   HP0-D01   HP0-D01 dumps   HP0-D01 pdf

NO.19 A customer is planning to migrate their SQL database to a new server. Which information will help you
select the right server? (Select two.)
A. number of available I/O slots
B. projected growth in terms of new users
C. current system user list and installed software patches
D. plans to migrate this system to another operating system
Answer: BD

HP certification training   HP0-D01 exam   HP0-D01 pdf   HP0-D01 test questions   HP0-D01   HP0-D01 original questions

NO.20 Which information is relevant in determining if a customer needs a high-availability solution?
A. criticality of applications
B. type of networking speed
C. type of Fibre Channel speed
D. response time on application support
Answer: A

HP   HP0-D01 pdf   HP0-D01 exam dumps   HP0-D01   HP0-D01   HP0-D01

ITCertKing offer the latest JN0-533 exam material and high-quality 70-583 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-B102 VCE testing engine and 74-338 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality ACMA_6.1 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-D01_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论