ITCertKing have a huge senior IT expert team. They use their professional IT knowledge and rich experience to develop a wide range of different training plans which can help you pass Oracle certification 1Z0-535 exam successfully. In ITCertKing you can always find out the most suitable training way for you to pass the exam easily. No matter you choose which kind of the training method, ITCertKing will provide you a free one-year update service. ITCertKing's information resources are very wide and also very accurate. When selecting ITCertKing, passing Oracle certification 1Z0-535 exam is much more simple for you.
Oracle 1Z0-535 is a certification exam to test IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass the Oracle certification 1Z0-535 exams. Before the exam, you use pertinence training and test exercises and answers that we provide, and in a short time you'll have a lot of harvest.
ITCertKing is a convenient website to provide training resources for IT professionals to participate in the certification exam. ITCertKing have different training methods and training courses for different candidates. With these ITCertKing's targeted training, the candidates can pass the exam much easier. A lot of people who participate in the IT professional certification exam was to use ITCertKing's practice questions and answers to pass the exam, so ITCertKing got a high reputation in the IT industry.
Through ITCertKing you can get the latest Oracle certification 1Z0-535 exam practice questions and answers. Please purchase it earlier, it can help you pass your first time to participate in the Oracle certification 1Z0-535 exam. Currently, ITCertKing uniquely has the latest Oracle certification 1Z0-535 exam exam practice questions and answers.
ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-535 exam training materials not only can save your energy and money, but also can save a lot of time for you. Because the things what our materials have done, you might need a few months to achieve. So what you have to do is use the ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-535 exam training materials. And obtain this certificate for yourself. ITCertKing will help you to get the knowledge and experience that you need and will provide you with a detailed Oracle 1Z0-535 exam objective. So with it, you will pass the exam.
ITCertKing provide you the product with high quality and reliability. You can free download online part of ITCertKing's providing practice questions and answers about the Oracle certification 1Z0-535 exam as a try. After your trail I believe you will be very satisfied with our product. Such a good product which can help you pass the exam successfully, what are you waiting for? Please add it to your shopping cart.
Exam Code: 1Z0-535
Exam Name: Oracle (Primavera P6 Enterprise Project Portfolio Management Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-17
1Z0-535 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-535_exam.html
NO.1 Where are "User Defined Fields" typically maintained?
A. in the Web interface, in the preferences section
B. in the Client interface by the system administrator
C. in the Web interface, on the Activities tab
D. in the Client interface under Admin Preferences
Answer: D
Oracle study guide 1Z0-535 dumps 1Z0-535 questions 1Z0-535 exam simulations 1Z0-535
NO.2 Cost Variance is calculated as______.
A. Earned Value Cost - Actual Cost
B. the Actual Cost of Work Performed
C. the Budgeted Cost of Work Scheduled
D. Budget at Completion - Earned Value Cost
Answer: A
Oracle exam 1Z0-535 1Z0-535 practice test 1Z0-535
NO.3 What takes the highest precedence during Resource Leveling?
A. Leveling priority
B. Mandatory constraint
C. Topological sequent
D. Resource Calendar
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-535 1Z0-535 answers real questions 1Z0-535
NO.4 You are a Portfolio Manager looking for a new portfolio that you manually created for your have clicked
the Group By drop-down list in Portfolios.
Which option should you select to quickly find your portfolio?
A. Global Portfolio
B. Global Filtered Portfolio
C. User Portfolio
D. User Filtered Portfolio
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-535 certification 1Z0-535 1Z0-535 1Z0-535
NO.5 Select the true statement regarding Portfolio Scenarios.
A. You can add user access to the Portfolio Scenario from waterline analysis.
B. You can save the Waterline Analysis as a new scenario.
C. You can update individual project status from the Waterline Analysis/Scenario.
D. You can create a new portfolio from the Waterline Analysis.
Answer: D
Oracle braindump 1Z0-535 1Z0-535 1Z0-535 certification training
NO.6 An activity has an Original Duration of 10, and a Remaining Duration of 10. The Actual Start is assigned
to the activity.
Physical % is updated to equal 80%.
What is the Remaining Duration for this activity.?
A. 80
B. 10
C. 2
D. 8
Answer: B
Oracle original questions 1Z0-535 1Z0-535 1Z0-535 test
NO.7 The Project Manager selects the ° U pda t e un it s w hen cos t s change on r esou r ce ass i gn m en t ¡± o p t i o n o
Calculations tab in Project Details.
The Budgeted Cost is $2,000 and the Budgeted Units is 80 for the resource on an activity. If the User
assigns the activity an Actual Cost of $1,000, what is the Actual Units for the resource?
A. 70
B. 40
C. 60
D. 80
Answer: B
Oracle test questions 1Z0-535 test questions 1Z0-535 1Z0-535
NO.8 You are a Project Manager whose projects are integrated with Financial Management System (FMS).
The FMS pushes Actual Costs and Actual Hours to your projects as of the Actual Date. Updating
Percent complete using the pushed Actual Dates, Actual Costs, and Actual Hours has created inaccurate
pictures of the overall % complete, because there are steps within activities that clearly have not
completed. Which Percent Complete Type would be the best selection for activities in this project?
A. Physical
B. Units
C. Effort
D. Duration
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-535 1Z0-535 original questions 1Z0-535
NO.9 0You are a Portfolio Manager who opened a specific portfolio. You refreshed the filter. However, some
of the projects that were previously in the portfolio are no longer there. What happened?
A. You no longer have sufficient Project level security to view the "missing" projects' data.
B. Your Web license was revoked to allow other users to interface with the project
C. The value of the code assigned to the missing projects had changed.
D. The projects were deleted when the Miter was refreshed.
Answer: A
Oracle exam dumps 1Z0-535 test questions 1Z0-535 1Z0-535 answers real questions
NO.10 Select the true statement regarding Global Preferences in Primavera P6 EPPM Web Interface.
A. Global Preferences are shared among all users.
B. Global Preferences are customized at the user level.
C. Global Preferences are controlled by the System Administrator
D. Global Preferences are controlled by Global Security Profiles.
Answer: D
Oracle exam dumps 1Z0-535 braindump 1Z0-535 test answers 1Z0-535 1Z0-535
ITCertKing offer the latest 100-101 exam material and high-quality IIA-CFSA pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-033 VCE testing engine and 200-120 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-341 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-535_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论