Feedbacks of many IT professionals who have passed Juniper certification JN0-562 exam prove that their successes benefit from ITCertKing's help. ITCertKing's targeted test practice questions and answers to gave them great help, which save their valuable time and energy, and allow them to easily and smoothly pass their first Juniper certification JN0-562 exam. So ITCertKing a website worthy of your trust. Please select ITCertKing, you will be the next successful IT person. ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream.
If you are interested in ITCertKing's training program about Juniper certification JN0-562 exam, you can first on WWW.ITCertKing.COM to free download part of the exercises and answers about Juniper certification JN0-562 exam as a free try. We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose ITCertKing's products.
As we all know, ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-562 exam training materials has very high profile, and it is also well-known in the worldwide. Why it produces such a big chain reaction? This is because ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-562 exam training materials is is really good. And it really can help us to achieve excellent results.
ITCertKing free update our training materials, which means you will always get the latest JN0-562 exam training materials. If JN0-562 exam objectives change, The learning materials ITCertKing provided will follow the change. ITCertKing know the needs of each candidate, we will help you through your JN0-562 exam certification. We help each candidate to pass the exam with best price and highest quality.
ITCertKing Juniper JN0-562 exam study guide can be a lighthouse in your career. Because it contains all JN0-562 exam information. Select ITCertKing, it can help you to pass the exam. This is absolutely a wise decision. ITCertKing is your helper, you can get double the result, only need to pay half the effort.
Exam Code: JN0-562
Exam Name: Juniper (Certified Internet Associate (JNCIA-SSL) 562 Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-14
The IT expert team use their knowledge and experience to make out the latest short-term effective training materials. This training materials is helpful to the candidates. It allows you to achieve the desired results in the short term. Especially those who study while working, you can save a lot of time easily. ITCertKing's training materials are the thing which you most wanted.
God is fair, and everyone is not perfect. As we all know, the competition in the IT industry is fierce. So everyone wants to get the IT certification to enhance their value. I think so, too. But it is too difficult for me. Fortunately, I found ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-562 exam training materials on the Internet. With it, I would not need to worry about my exam. ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-562 exam training materials are really good. It is wide coverage, and targeted. If you are also one of the members in the IT industry, quickly add the ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-562 exam training materials to your shoppingcart please. Do not hesitate, do not hovering. ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-562 exam training materials are the best companion with your success.
JN0-562 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-562_exam.html
NO.1 You are using RADIUS as your authorization server. Other than username, which two attributes are
available for creating role mapping rules? (Choose two.)
A. Certificate
B. User Attribute
C. RSA Attributes
D. Group Membership
Answer: AB
Juniper JN0-562 JN0-562 original questions JN0-562
NO.2 You create a set of role mapping rules. You select "Merge settings for all assigned roles." The second
role mapping rule has the "Stop processing rules when this rule matches" option selected. A user logs in
that matches the first three rules. What happens?
A. This is not a valid combination. The system displays an error message and does not update the
configuration.
B. The merge settings override the stop processing option. The user matches all three roles and merging
follows the standard merging criteria.
C. The Stop rule prevents any more rule matching after checking the second rule. The merge option only
merges the roles of the first two rules following the IVE's built-in permissive merging rules.
D. The Stop rule prevents any more rule matching after checking the second rule. The user now just
matches the second rule. The merge option is overridden and the user is given only the privileges defined
by the second role.
Answer: C
Juniper test questions JN0-562 study guide JN0-562 JN0-562 original questions JN0-562
NO.3 Resource Profiles support creating policies for which two technologies? (Choose two.)
A. secure meeting
B. network connect
C. terminal services
D. Web applications
Answer: CD
Juniper JN0-562 JN0-562 certification JN0-562 JN0-562 demo
NO.4 What does a sign-in policy map users to when browsing a specified URL?
A. A list of possible user roles.
B. Specific resources as stated in resource policies.
C. The URL presents one or more authentication realms to the user for authentication.
D. The login is passed to an authentication server for verification, and an authorization server for user
attribute information.
Answer: C
Juniper test answers JN0-562 demo JN0-562 test questions JN0-562 questions
NO.5 Which three authentication servers are included with a baseline license? (Choose three.)
A. NIS
B. ACE
C. SAML
D. LDAP
E. SiteMinder
Answer: ABD
Juniper test JN0-562 JN0-562 practice test JN0-562 certification training
NO.6 Which resource example should you use to define resource access to a UNIX file share?
A. server/user
B. \\server\share
C. tcp://host:443
D. tcp://host:137/users
Answer: A
Juniper braindump JN0-562 test JN0-562
NO.7 Where is the IVE typically deployed in the network?
A. behind the Internet firewall
B. internally with all clients directly cabled to the IVE
C. both interfaces on the outside of the Internet firewall
D. parallel to the Internet firewall with one interface on the outside and one on the inside
Answer: A
Juniper JN0-562 exam JN0-562 exam dumps
NO.8 What are two reasons for using Network Connect? (Choose two.)
A. When the ability to disable split tunneling is required.
B. When the client will need to redirect traffic based on process name.
C. When the client will use applications with server-initiated connections.
D. When the client will not have administrator privileges on their machines.
Answer: AC
Juniper JN0-562 pdf JN0-562 study guide
NO.9 Which two statements about SSL VPNs are true? (Choose two.)
A. SSL VPNs provide better security than IPSEC.
B. SSL VPNs provide a dedicated, point to point connection.
C. SSL VPNs provide high performance for individual connections.
D. SSL VPNs use well-known technologies for secure individual connections.
Answer: CD
Juniper JN0-562 JN0-562 original questions
NO.10 Which User Role session option provides you with the capability to cache basic authentication
information so users are not challenged repeatedly for the same credentials?
A. roaming session
B. persistent session
C. persistent password caching
D. browser request follow-through
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-562 study guide JN0-562 test JN0-562 JN0-562
NO.11 Which statement accurately describes Resource Profiles?
A. Resource Profiles are a collection of resources and ACLs.
B. Resource Profiles are where ACLs are setup for resources.
C. Resource Profiles are a collection of resources and their discriptions.
D. Resource Profiles are where the resource, role, and ACL are in one location.
Answer: D
Juniper JN0-562 JN0-562 exam prep JN0-562
NO.12 What is the minimum information that must be configured by an administrator to create a resource
policy? (Choose two.)
A. resource
B. username
C. policy name
D. session timeout
Answer: AC
Juniper JN0-562 certification JN0-562 JN0-562
NO.13 What are two possible reasons for W-SAM not starting on the client? (Choose two.)
A. Java is disabled in the Sign-in policy.
B. ActiveX autoinstall is disabled in the role.
C. A popup blocker is installed on the client machine.
D. The user does not have administrator privileges on the machine.
Answer: CD
Juniper exam simulations JN0-562 certification training JN0-562 test answers JN0-562
NO.14 What is Cache Cleaner used for?
A. to prevent users from signing in from insecure machines
B. to remove content downloaded during the IVE session
C. to remove Web content cached by the IVE on behalf of the user
D. to determine which files should be cached between remote access sessions
Answer: B
Juniper dumps JN0-562 demo JN0-562 exam prep JN0-562
NO.15 What are two benefits of using SSL? (Choose two.)
A. SSL is supported in all Web browsers.
B. SSL usually requires no client-side configuration.
C. The SSL client is smaller than most IPSec clients, with half the options to configure than that of an
IPSec client.
D. SSL outperforms IPSec on every level because it operates at the network layer rather than the
application layer.
Answer: AB
Juniper pdf JN0-562 certification JN0-562 pdf JN0-562 braindump
NO.16 You want to configure Network Connect to allow users to connect through a tunnel, connect to hosts on
the same subnet as their local adapter, and shut down any attempt to extend the network boundaries.
How do you proceed?
A. Enable split tunneling.
B. Disable split tunneling.
C. Enable split tunneling with route change monitor.
D. Allow access to local subnet with route change monitor.
Answer: D
Juniper JN0-562 JN0-562 certification training
NO.17 Which role-based session option would an administrator configure to allow a user to connect from
different source IP addresses within the same user session?
A. roaming session
B. persistent session
C. persistent password caching
D. browser request follow-through
Answer: A
Juniper JN0-562 pdf JN0-562 JN0-562 JN0-562 practice test
NO.18 Which two Terminal Services clients can be delivered automatically from the IVE to users? (Choose
two.)
A. Citrix ICA
B. Tera Term
C. SecureCRT
D. Windows Terminal Service
Answer: AD
Juniper braindump JN0-562 JN0-562 test answers JN0-562 dumps
NO.19 Which two Web Resource Policy features provide you with the capability to configure the IVE to work
with corporate Proxy Servers? (Choose two.)
A. Web Proxy Policies
B. Web Proxy Servers
C. Web Cache Policies
D. Web Passthrough Proxy
Answer: AB
Juniper JN0-562 JN0-562 test JN0-562 JN0-562
NO.20 When using the J-SAM, where on a client machine would you look to verify that the loopback
addresses are assigned correctly?
A. HOSTS file
B. ARP cache
C. LMHOSTS file
D. local route table
Answer: A
Juniper dumps JN0-562 JN0-562
ITCertKing offer the latest C_HANATEC_1 exam material and high-quality 1Z1-536 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-588 VCE testing engine and 000-656 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-225 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-562_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论