ITCertKing is a specialized IT certification exam training website which provide you the targeted exercises and current exams. We focus on the popular Juniper certification JN0-541 exam and has studied out the latest training programs about Juniper certification JN0-541 exam, which can meet the needs of many people. Juniper JN0-541 certification is a reference of many well-known IT companies to hire IT employee. So this certification exam is very popular now. ITCertKing is also recognized and relied by many people. ITCertKing can help a lot of people achieve their dream. If you choose ITCertKing, but you do not successfully pass the examination, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.
ITCertKing provides a clear and superior solutions for each Juniper JN0-541 exam candidates. We provide you with the Juniper JN0-541 exam questions and answers. Our team of IT experts is the most experienced and qualified. Our test questions and the answer is almost like the real exam. This is really amazing. More importantly, the examination pass rate of ITCertKing is highest in the worldwide.
Juniper JN0-541 exam materials of ITCertKing is devoloped in accordance with the latest syllabus. At the same time, we also constantly upgrade our training materials. So our exam training materials is simulated with the practical exam. So that the pass rate of ITCertKing is very high. It is an undeniable fact. Through this we can know that ITCertKing Juniper JN0-541 exam training materials can brought help to the candidates. And our price is absolutely reasonable and suitable for each of the candidates who participating in the IT certification exams.
Exam Code: JN0-541
Exam Name: Juniper (IDP, Associate(JNCIA-IDP))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 230 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-14
ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-541 exam training materials are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. Juniper JN0-541 exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In ITCertKing you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but ITCertKing can help you to pass the exam easily. ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-541 exam training material includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the Juniper JN0-541 exam.
JN0-541 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-541_exam.html
NO.1 Which statement is true about packet capture in the IDP sensor?
A. The Log Viewer has no indication of whether a log message has associated packet captures.
B. You can only log packets after an attack packet.
C. You can configure a particular number of packets to capture before and after an attack.
D. Packet capture records all packets flowing through the sensor.
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-541 test answers JN0-541
NO.2 Which statement is true about the attack object database update process?
A. Each sensor updates its own attack object database automatically; however they must be able to
access the Juniper site on TCP port 443.
B. The attack object database update must be manually performed by the administrator, and the
administrator must manually install it on each sensor.
C. The attack object database update can be initiated manually or automatically.
D. The attack object database update can be automatically scheduled to occur using the Security
Manager GUI.
Answer: C
Juniper exam dumps JN0-541 JN0-541 pdf JN0-541 test questions
NO.3 Which TCP port is used for communication between Security Manager and an IDP sensor?
A. 7801
B. 7800
C. 7803
D. 443
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-541 JN0-541 JN0-541 pdf
NO.4 You update your attack object database on Security Manager. What must you do before the new attack
objects become active on the IDP sensors?
A. You install the updated security policy on the IDP sensor.
B. No changes are required.
C. You must restart the IDP sensor.
D. You must restart the IDP processes on the IDP sensors.
Answer: A
Juniper JN0-541 JN0-541 test answers JN0-541
NO.5 Which statement about the Enterprise Security Profiler (ESP) is true?
A. The ESP must be configured and started using the IDP sensor CLI before it is used.
B. The administrator must manually initiate Security Manager to sensor polling to retrieve ESP data.
C. The ESP must be configured and started on each IDP sensor manually, using the Security Manager
GUI.
D. The ESP is started by default in IDP version 4.0 or newer.
Answer: C
Juniper study guide JN0-541 JN0-541 JN0-541
NO.6 On a sensor, which command will indicate if log messages are being sent to Security Manager.?
A. scio vr list
B. serviceidp status
C. scio agentstats display
D. scio getsystem
Answer: C
Juniper practice test JN0-541 JN0-541 JN0-541 answers real questions
NO.7 When connecting to a sensor using SSH, which account do you use to login?
A. admin
B. super
C. netscreen
D. root
Answer: A
Juniper JN0-541 JN0-541 test JN0-541 JN0-541 original questions
NO.8 Which rule base would detect the use of nmap on a network?
A. SYN protector
B. traffic anomalies
C. backdoor
D. exempt
Answer: B
Juniper JN0-541 JN0-541 JN0-541 JN0-541 study guide
NO.9 A newly re-imaged sensor is running IDP 4.0 code. You want to assign IP address
10.1.1.1 to the sensor. Which method do you use to do this?
A. Connect to the sensor's console port, login as root, and answer theEasyConfig
B. Use SSH to connect to the sensor at IP 192.168.1.1.Login as root, and run ipconfig.
C. Connect to the sensor's console port, login as admin, and answer theEasyConfig
D. Use SSH to connect to the sensor at IP 192.168.1.1.Login as admin, and run ipconfig.
Answer: A
Juniper JN0-541 test JN0-541 JN0-541 exam simulations
NO.10 Exhibit:
You work as an administrator at Certkiller .com. Study the exhibit carefully. In the exhibit, which SYN
protector mode is the IDP using?
A. passive
B. handshake
C. relay
D. protective
Answer: A
Juniper braindump JN0-541 certification training JN0-541 dumps JN0-541 practice test JN0-541 JN0-541 test answers
NO.11 What is "a deviation from a protocol's expected behavior or packet format"?
A. context
B. compound attack object
C. attack signature
D. protocol anomaly
Answer: D
Juniper exam simulations JN0-541 JN0-541 exam simulations JN0-541
NO.12 Which two will change the management IP of an IDP sensor? (Choose two.)
A. Edit the existing IDP sensor object in Security Manager GUI and change the IP address.
B. Delete the IDP sensor object from Security Manager and re-add the sensor with the new IP address.
C. Useifconfig to change the management IP address.
D. Use the ACM to change the management IP address.
Answer: B,D
Juniper JN0-541 JN0-541 JN0-541 exam dumps JN0-541 dumps JN0-541 answers real questions
NO.13 Which statement is true regarding IDP rule matching on a sensor?
A. Each rule in the IDP rule base that matches on the source IP, destination IP, and service will be
processed further.
B. Each rule in the IDP rule base that matches on the source IP, destination IP, and service will be
processed further, unless the particular rule is terminal.
C. Each rule in the IDP rule base that matches on the source IP, destination IP, service, and attack object
will be processed further.
D. Each rule in the IDP rule base that matches on the source IP, destination IP, service, and attack object
will be processed further, unless the particular rule is terminal.
Answer: B
Juniper exam simulations JN0-541 JN0-541 JN0-541 test answers
NO.14 What is one use of an IP action?
A. It blocks subsequent connections from specific IP addresses.
B. It modifies the IP header to redirect the attack.
C. It modifies the IP header to prevent the attack.
D. It permits or denies the traffic, based on the IP header.
Answer: A
Juniper JN0-541 certification training JN0-541
NO.15 Which rule base would detect netcat?
A. SYN protector
B. traffic anomalies
C. backdoor
D. exempt
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-541 exam simulations JN0-541 pdf JN0-541 exam simulations
NO.16 Which command on the IDP sensor CLI can be used to display the sensor statistics, which policy is
installed, and mode of sensor deployment?
A. sctop "s" option
B. sensor statistics can only be displayed from Security Manager GUI
C. scio list s0 sensor stat
D. scio sensor stat
Answer: A
Juniper JN0-541 JN0-541 answers real questions JN0-541 certification JN0-541
NO.17 Which type of cable do you use for a console connection to an IDP sensor?
A. CAT 5 cable
B. Juniper proprietary cable
C. straight-through serial cable
D. null-modem cable
Answer: D
Juniper JN0-541 JN0-541 JN0-541 braindump JN0-541 pdf JN0-541 practice test
NO.18 Which OSI layer(s) of a packet does the IDP sensor examine?
A. layers 2-7
B. layers 2-4
C. layer 7 only
D. layers 4-7
Answer: A
Juniper original questions JN0-541 questions JN0-541 exam prep JN0-541 exam dumps
NO.19 Which three fields in a packet must match an IDP rule before that packet is examined for an attack?
(Choose three.)
A. terminate match
B. service
C. destination address
D. source address
E. attack object
Answer: B,C,D
Juniper JN0-541 JN0-541 test answers JN0-541 dumps JN0-541
NO.20 After you enable alerts for new hosts that are detected by the Enterprise Security Profiler, where do you
look in Security Manager to see those alerts?
A. Security Monitor > Profiler > Application Profiler tab
B. Security Monitor > Profiler > Violation Viewer tab
C. Security Monitor > Profiler > Network Profiler tab
D. Log Viewer > Profiler Log
Answer: D
Juniper exam prep JN0-541 JN0-541 JN0-541
ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-156 exam material and high-quality 70-483 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-440 VCE testing engine and 646-365 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-415 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-541_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论