The certification of Juniper JN0-560 exam is what IT people want to get. Because it relates to their future fate. Juniper JN0-560 exam training materials are the learning materials that each candidate must have. With this materials, the candidates will have the confidence to take the exam. Training materials in the ITCertKing are the best training materials for the candidates. With ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-560 exam training materials, you will pass the exam easily.
There a galaxy of talents in the 21st century, but professional IT talents not so many. Society need a large number of professional IT talents. Now IT certification exam is one of the methods to inspect the employees' ability, but it is not so easy to is one of the way to IT certification exams. Generally, people who participate in the IT certification exam should choose a specific training course, and so choosing a good training course is the guarantee of success. ITCertKing's training course has a high quality, which its practice questions have 95% similarity with real examination. If you use ITCertKing's product to do some simulation test, you can 100% pass your first time to attend IT certification exam.
As we all know, ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-560 exam training materials has very high profile, and it is also well-known in the worldwide. Why it produces such a big chain reaction? This is because ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-560 exam training materials is is really good. And it really can help us to achieve excellent results.
Exam Code: JN0-560
Exam Name: Juniper (Certified Internet Associate.....)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-14
Now in this time so precious society, I suggest you to choose ITCertKing which will provide you with a short-term effective training, and then you can spend a small amount of time and money to pass your first time attend Juniper certification JN0-560 exam.
In order to help you more ITCertKing the Juniper JN0-560 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. JN0-560 study materials including the official Juniper JN0-560 certification training courses, Juniper JN0-560 self-paced training guide, JN0-560 exam ITCertKing and practice, JN0-560 online exam JN0-560 study guide. JN0-560 simulation training package designed by ITCertKing can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have ITCertKing learning materials you will easily pass the exam.
Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass Juniper certification JN0-560 exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass Juniper JN0-560 exam certification? Do you want to pass Juniper JN0-560 exam certification faster? Be quick to select our ITCertKing! Having it can quickly fulfill your dreams.
JN0-560 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-560_exam.html
NO.1 On an IVE in the default configuration, which URL is valid for administrator
access?
A. http://192.168.1.1
B. https://192.168.1.1
C. http://192.168.1.1/admin
D. https://192.168.1.1/admin
E. https://192.168.1.1/console
Answer: D
Juniper dumps JN0-560 exam JN0-560 braindump
NO.2 A user is not being authenticated properly and has called you for help.
Which two tools help you determine the cause? (Choose two)
A. policy trace
B. policy simulation
C. User Access logs
D. Admin Access logs
Answer: A,C
Juniper certification JN0-560 exam simulations JN0-560 JN0-560
NO.3 You need to provide support for at least 100 Web connections but want to plan for
a total of 500 simultaneous as part of the growth plan.
Which is the least expensive model of the Secure Access product that meets this
requirement?
A. RA500
B. SA1000
C. SA3000
D. SA5000
E. SM3000
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-560 questions JN0-560 demo JN0-560 test answers
NO.4 Which two features are available on an unlicensed IVE? (choose two)
A. SAM
B. File access via a Web interface
C. Ten user access
D. Web access
E. Network Connect
Answer: B,D
Juniper JN0-560 JN0-560 JN0-560 JN0-560 JN0-560 certification
NO.5 What are two functions performed by the inermediation engine?
A. Authorization :This function insures users trying to access the IVE are who they say
they are and then forwards requests o the inside server using those credentials.
B. Authentication: This function insures user trying to access the IVE are who they say
they are and then intermediates requests to the inside server using those credentials.
C. Transformer: This function can modify the "chunked" data stream before it passes he
data to the request handlers. Transformers modify internal URLs, HTML markup and
scripts to refer to "virtual"URLs/markup/scripts sourced from the IVE appliances.
D. Parser: This function processes data streams into chunks that can be manipulated by
the transformers.
Answer: C,D
Juniper exam dumps JN0-560 JN0-560 JN0-560 JN0-560
NO.6 Cache Cleaner is primarily used to:
A. Determine which files should be cached between remote access sessions
B. Remove web content downloaded during the remote access session
C. Remove web content cached by the IVE on behalf of the user
D. Prevent users from signing in from insecure machines
Answer: B
Juniper JN0-560 test answers JN0-560
NO.7 Host Checker is primarily used to:
A. Remove unwanted files from the remote machine
B. Determine the surety posture of the remote machine
C. Distribute software posture to the remote machine
D. Capture sign in credentials of the remote user
Answer: B
Juniper JN0-560 JN0-560 exam dumps JN0-560 test questions
NO.8 What is a shortcoming of Core Access?
A. limited auditing
B. no kiosk access
C. limited resource access
D. requires installation privileges
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-560 JN0-560
NO.9 You install Central Manager and now want to filter your logs to extract
information about system events.
What is the easiest way to create simple log filters?
A. You type the query in by hand in the Edit query field, then select Update.
B. You create the query in the query field using the filer variables Dictionary.
C. In the log display, you click on a field containing the value you want to use as a filter.
D. The Central Manager does not allow for customized logging. You must by a special
license to perform log filtering.
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-560 JN0-560
NO.10 Which three troubleshooting tools are available from the GUI? (Choose three)
A. ping
B. snoop
C. debug
D. tcpdump
E. trace route
Answer: A,D,E
Juniper JN0-560 questions JN0-560 pdf JN0-560 demo
NO.11 Which two can you change via the sign-in page menu option? (Choose two)
A. authorization server
B. authentication realms
C. custom HML file for help
D. text for login screen display
Answer: C,D
Juniper JN0-560 certification training JN0-560 test questions JN0-560 exam prep
NO.12 Which of the following elements can you NO modify on the sign-in page?
A. prompts
B. error messages
C. button text
D. screen size
E. logo
Answer: D
Juniper JN0-560 test answers JN0-560 certification JN0-560
NO.13 A user is not getting access to needed resources. They are currently unavailable to
work with directly.
What information do you need to use the simulation tool to work on their problem?
(choose three)
A. remain
B. resource
C. username
D. role mapping
E. user password
F. admin override password
Answer: A,B,C
Juniper demo JN0-560 JN0-560 JN0-560 exam JN0-560 pdf
NO.14 Which three logs are default log files on the IVE system? (Choose three)
A. Event log
B. Traffic log
C. System log
D. User Access log
E. Admin Access log
Answer: A,D,E
Juniper test questions JN0-560 pdf JN0-560
NO.15 What are two possible reasons for WSAM not starting on the client? (choose two)
A. Java is disabled in the browser
B. Active x is disabled in the browser
C. A popup blocker is installed on the client machine.
D. There is a possible conflict with other LSP-based applications like IPSec, VPN clients
or Spyware.
Answer: B,D
Juniper JN0-560 test answers JN0-560 test questions
NO.16 What are two strength of SSL? (Choose two)
A. SSL is familiar o most users.
B. SSL does no need to be installed or configured.
C. SSL outperforms IPSec on every level because it operates at the network layer rather
than the applicationlayer.
D. The SSL client is smaller than most IPSec clients, with half the options to configure
than that of an IPSec clien.
Answer: A,B
Juniper exam dumps JN0-560 exam prep JN0-560 JN0-560
NO.17 What is the purpose of the sing-in policy?
A. The Sign-in Policy controls whether or not a user can sign-in based on role
membership
B. The sign-in policy defines the URLs that users and administrator can use to access the
IVE.
C. The Sign-in Policy controls which options are available on the login screen based on
the users permissions.
D. The Sign-in Policy controls who can actually get to the login page, based on IP
address, certificate information,Host checker and other criteria
Answer: B
Juniper questions JN0-560 JN0-560 original questions JN0-560 test JN0-560
NO.18 JSAM starts, but the client cannot connect:
Which two questions should you consider when troubleshooting this problem?
(Choose Two)
A. is ActiveX allowed in browser?
B. Is the user logged in under the correct account?
C. Does the user have a personal firewall blocking 127x.x.x?
D. Has the host file been rewritten to redirect the traffic to a loopback address?
Answer: C,D
Juniper practice test JN0-560 certification JN0-560 questions JN0-560 JN0-560
NO.19 Which three troubleshooting tools are available from the serial console? (Choose
three)
A. ping
B. tcpdump
C. trace route
D. view arp cache
E. add routing table entries
Answer: A,C,D
Juniper JN0-560 exam JN0-560
NO.20 What is a drawback of using Application Layer Access?
A. limited auding
B. OS/JVM compatibility issues
C. Only TCP/IP level authorization
D. Limited resource access o enterprise web applications and resource
Answer: B
Juniper test JN0-560 JN0-560 JN0-560 JN0-560 JN0-560 dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-332 exam material and high-quality JN0-533 pdf questions & answers. Our MB7-702 VCE testing engine and 70-488 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB5-854 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-560_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论