2013年10月14日星期一

Juniper certification JN0-332 exam training programs

The certification of Juniper JN0-332 exam is what IT people want to get. Because it relates to their future fate. Juniper JN0-332 exam training materials are the learning materials that each candidate must have. With this materials, the candidates will have the confidence to take the exam. Training materials in the ITCertKing are the best training materials for the candidates. With ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-332 exam training materials, you will pass the exam easily.

Juniper JN0-332 certificate can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. Juniper certification JN0-332 exam is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals. ITCertKing has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about Juniper certification JN0-332 exam. Now ITCertKing can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about Juniper JN0-332 exam, including exam practice questions and answers.

ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-332 exam training materials are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. Juniper JN0-332 exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In ITCertKing you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but ITCertKing can help you to pass the exam easily. ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-332 exam training material includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the Juniper JN0-332 exam.

What are you waiting for? Opportunity knocks but once. You can get Juniper JN0-332 complete as long as you enter ITCertKing website. You find the best JN0-332 exam training materials, with our exam questions and answers, you will pass the exam.

Exam Code: JN0-332
Exam Name: Juniper (Juniper Networks Certified Internet Specialist, SEC (JNCIS-SEC))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 406 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-14

ITCertKing Juniper JN0-332 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing Juniper JN0-332 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing Juniper JN0-332 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the Juniper JN0-332 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.

Juniper's JN0-332 exam certification is one of the most valuable contemporary of many exam certification. In recent decades, computer science education has been a concern of the vast majority of people around the world. It is a necessary part of the IT field of information technology. So IT professionals to enhance their knowledge through Juniper JN0-332 exam certification. But pass this test will not be easy. So ITCertKing Juniper JN0-332 exam certification issues is what they indispensable. Select the appropriate shortcut just to guarantee success. The ITCertKing exists precisely to your success. Select ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success. The questions and answers provided by ITCertKing is obtained through the study and practice of ITCertKing IT elite. The material has the experience of more than 10 years of IT certification .

JN0-332 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-332_exam.html

NO.1 Which two statements regarding external authentication servers for firewall user authentication are
true? (Choose two.)
A. Up to three external authentication server types can be used simultaneously.
B. Only one external authentication server type can be used simultaneously.
C. If the local password database is not configured in the authentication order, and the configured
authentication server is unreachable, authentication is bypassed.
D. If the local password database is not configured in the authentication order, and the configured
authentication server rejects the authentication request, authentication is rejected.
Answer: B,D

Juniper   JN0-332 answers real questions   JN0-332   JN0-332 pdf

NO.2 Which two statements are true about hierarchical architecture? (Choose two.)
A. You can assign a logical interface to multiple zones.
B. You cannot assign a logical interface to multiple zones.
C. You can assign a logical interface to multiple routing instances.
D. You cannot assign a logical interface to multiple routing instances.
Answer: B,D

Juniper pdf   JN0-332   JN0-332   JN0-332

NO.3 Which command do you use to display the status of an antivirus database update?
A. show security utm anti-virus status
B. show security anti-virus database status
C. show security utm anti-virus database
D. show security utm anti-virus update
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-332   JN0-332   JN0-332 exam prep   JN0-332 dumps

NO.4 Which UTM feature requires a license to function?
A. integrated Web filtering
B. local Web filtering
C. redirect Web filtering
D. content filtering
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-332 original questions   JN0-332 test   JN0-332 original questions   JN0-332 pdf

NO.5 You want to allow your device to establish OSPF adjacencies with a neighboring device connected to
interface ge-0/0/3.0. Interface ge-0/0/3.0 is a member of the HR zone.Under which configuration
hierarchy must you permit OSPF traffic?
A. [edit security policies from-zone HR to-zone HR]
B. [edit security zones functional-zone management protocols]
C. [edit security zones protocol-zone HR host-inbound-traffic]
D. [edit security zones security-zone HR host-inbound-traffic protocols]
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-332 braindump   JN0-332

NO.6 Which type of Web filtering by default builds a cache of server actions associated with each URL it has
checked?
A. Websense Redirect Web filtering
B. integrated Web filtering
C. local Web filtering
D. enhanced Web filtering
Answer: B

Juniper pdf   JN0-332 exam dumps   JN0-332

NO.7 Click the Exhibit button.
In the exhibit, a new policy named DenyTelnet was created. You notice that Telnet traffic is still allowed.
Which statement will allow you to rearrange the policies for the DenyTelnet policy to be evaluated before
your Allow policy?
A. insert security policies from-zone A to-zone B policy DenyTelnet before policy Allow
B. set security policies from-zone B to-zone A policy DenyTelnet before policy Allow
C. insert security policies from-zone A to-zone B policy DenyTelnet after policy Allow
D. set security policies from-zone B to-zone A policy Allow after policy DenyTelnet
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-332   JN0-332   JN0-332 dumps   JN0-332

NO.8 Which three statements are true regarding IDP? (Choose three.)
A. IDP cannot be used in conjunction with other Junos security features such as SCREEN options, zones,
and security policy.
B. IDP inspects traffic up to the Application Layer.
C. IDP searches the data stream for specific attack patterns.
D. IDP inspects traffic up to the Presentation Layer.
E. IDP can drop packets, close sessions, prevent future sessions, and log attacks for review by network
administrators when an attack is detected.
Answer: B,C,E

Juniper exam dumps   JN0-332 test   JN0-332

NO.9 Which two statements regarding symmetric key encryption are true? (Choose two.)
A. The same key is used for encryption and decryption.
B. It is commonly used to create digital certificate signatures.
C. It uses two keys: one for encryption and a different key for decryption.
D. An attacker can decrypt data if the attacker captures the key used for encryption.
Answer: A,D

Juniper   JN0-332 demo   JN0-332 pdf   JN0-332   JN0-332

NO.10 Click the Exhibit button.
Your IKE SAs are up, but the IPsec SAs are not up.Referring to the exhibit, what is the problem?
A. One or more of the phase 2 proposals such as authentication algorithm, encryption algorithm do not
match.
B. The tunnel interface is down.
C. The proxy IDs do not match.
D. The IKE proposals do not match the IPsec proposals.
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-332   JN0-332 questions   JN0-332 original questions

NO.11 Click the Exhibit button.
You need to alter the security policy shown in the exhibit to send matching traffic to an IPsec VPN tunnel.
Which command causes traffic to be sent through an IPsec VPN named remote-vpn.?
A. [edit security policies from-zone trust to-zone untrust]
user@host# set policy tunnel-traffic then tunnel remote-vpn
B. [edit security policies from-zone trust to-zone untrust]
user@host# set policy tunnel-traffic then tunnel ipsec-vpn remote-vpn
C. [edit security policies from-zone trust to-zone untrust]
user@host# set policy tunnel-traffic then permit ipsec-vpn remote-vpn
D. [edit security policies from-zone trust to-zone untrust]
user@host# set policy tunnel-traffic then permit tunnel ipsec-vpn remote-vpn
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-332   JN0-332 test questions   JN0-332 pdf   JN0-332 practice test

NO.12 Click the Exhibit button.
System services SSH, Telnet, FTP, and HTTP are enabled on the SRX Series device.
Referring to the configuration shown in the exhibit, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. A user can use SSH to interface ge-0/0/0.0 and ge-0/0/1.0.
B. A user can use FTP to interface ge-0/0/0.0 and ge-0/0/1.0.
C. A user can use SSH to interface ge-0/0/0.0.
D. A user can use SSH to interface ge-0/0/1.0.
Answer: B,C

Juniper dumps   JN0-332   JN0-332 original questions   JN0-332   JN0-332 demo

NO.13 You must configure a SCREEN option that would protect your router from a session table flood.Which
configuration meets this requirement?
A. [edit security screen]
user@host# show
ids-option protectFromFlood
{
icmp
{
ip-sweep threshold 5000;
flood threshold 2000;
}
}
B. [edit security screen]
user@host# show
ids-option protectFromFlood
{
tcp
{
syn-flood
{
attack-threshold 2000;
destination-threshold 2000;
}
}
}
C. [edit security screen]
user@host# show
ids-option protectFromFlood
{
udp
{
flood threshold 5000;
}
}
D. [edit security screen]
user@host# show
ids-option protectFromFlood
{
limit-session
{
source-ip-based 1200;
destination-ip-based 1200;
}
}
Answer: D

Juniper study guide   JN0-332   JN0-332 test answers   JN0-332

NO.14 Which security or functional zone name has special significance to the Junos OS?
A. self
B. trust
C. untrust
D. junos-global
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-332 dumps   JN0-332   JN0-332   JN0-332   JN0-332 exam dumps

NO.15 A user wants to establish an HTTP session to a server behind an SRX device but is being pointed to
Web page on the SRX device for additional authentication.Which type of user authentication is
configured?
A. pass-through with Web redirect
B. WebAuth with HTTP redirect
C. WebAuth
D. pass-through
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-332 answers real questions   JN0-332 questions   JN0-332 demo

NO.16 Which statement contains the correct parameters for a route-based IPsec VPN?
A. [edit security ipsec]
user@host# show
proposal ike1-proposal
{
protocol esp;
authentication-algorithm hmac-md5-96;
encryption-algorithm 3des-cbc;
lifetime-seconds 3200;
}
policy ipsec1-policy
{
perfect-forward-secrecy
{
keys group2;
}
proposals ike1-proposal;
}
vpn VpnTunnel
{
interface ge-0/0/1.0;
ike
{
gateway ike1-gateway;
ipsec-policy ipsec1-policy;
}
establish-tunnels immediately;
}
B. [edit security ipsec]
user@host# show
proposal ike1-proposal
{
protocol esp;
authentication-algorithm hmac-md5-96;
encryption-algorithm 3des-cbc;
lifetime-seconds 3200;
}
policy ipsec1-policy
{
perfect-forward-secrecy
{
keys group2;
}
proposals ike1-proposal;
}
vpn VpnTunnel
{
interface st0.0;
ike
{
gateway ike1-gateway;
ipsec-policy ipsec1-policy;
}
establish-tunnels immediately;
}
C. [edit security ipsec]
user@host# show
proposal ike1-proposal
{
protocol esp;
authentication-algorithm hmac-md5-96;
encryption-algorithm 3des-cbc;
lifetime-seconds 3200;
}
policy ipsec1-policy
{
perfect-forward-secrecy
{
keys group2;
}
proposals ike1-proposal;
}
vpn VpnTunnel
{
bind-interface ge-0/0/1.0;
ike
{
gateway ike1-gateway;
ipsec-policy ipsec1-policy;
}
establish-tunnels immediately;
}
D. [edit security ipsec]
user@host# show
proposal ike1-proposal
{
protocol esp;
authentication-algorithm hmac-md5-96;
encryption-algorithm 3des-cbc;
lifetime-seconds 3200;
}policy ipsec1-policy
{
perfect-forward-secrecy
{
keys group2;
}
proposals ike1-proposal;
}
vpn VpnTunnel
{
bind-interface st0.0;
ike
{
gateway ike1-gateway;
ipsec-policy ipsec1-policy;
}
establish-tunnels immediately;
}
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-332 demo   JN0-332

NO.17 Which three security concerns can be addressed by a tunnel mode IPsec VPN secured by AH?
(Choose three.)
A. data integrity
B. data confidentiality
C. data authentication
D. outer IP header confidentiality
E. outer IP header authentication
Answer: A,C,E

Juniper   JN0-332   JN0-332   JN0-332   JN0-332

NO.18 Regarding content filtering, what are two pattern lists that can be configured in the Junos OS? (Choose
two.)
A. protocol list
B. MIME
C. block list
D. extension
Answer: B,D

Juniper test questions   JN0-332 braindump   JN0-332   JN0-332

NO.19 Which zone is system-defined?
A. security
B. functional
C. junos-global
D. management
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-332 braindump   JN0-332 answers real questions   JN0-332 exam dumps   JN0-332

NO.20 Which configuration keyword ensures that all in-progress sessions are re-evaluated upon committing a
security policy change?
A. policy-rematch
B. policy-evaluate
C. rematch-policy
D. evaluate-policy
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-332   JN0-332   JN0-332 test   JN0-332 braindump   JN0-332

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-464 exam material and high-quality C_TADM51_70 pdf questions & answers. Our 646-048 VCE testing engine and 000-089 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Y0-A28 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-332_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论