2014年2月2日星期日

The best Microsoft 070-518 exam training materials

Many candidates who are ready to participate in the Microsoft certification 070-518 exam may see many websites available online to provide resources about Microsoft certification 070-518 exam. However, ITCertKing is the only website whose exam practice questions and answers are developed by a study of the leading IT experts's reference materials. The information of ITCertKing can ensure you pass your first time to participate in the Microsoft certification 070-518 exam.

If you are sure that you want to pass Microsoft certification 070-518 exam, then your selecting to purchase the training materials of ITCertKing is very cost-effective. Because this is a small investment in exchange for a great harvest. Using ITCertKing's test questions and exercises can ensure you pass Microsoft certification 070-518 exam. ITCertKing is a website which have very high reputation and specifically provide simulation questions, practice questions and answers for IT professionals to participate in the Microsoft certification 070-518 exam.

Are you worried about how to passs the terrible Microsoft 070-518 exam? Do not worry, With ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-518 exam training materials in hand, any IT certification exam will become very easy. ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-518 exam training materials is a pioneer in the Microsoft 070-518 exam certification preparation.

In this competitive IT industry, having some authentication certificate can help you promote job position. Many companies that take a job promotion or increase salary for you will refer to how many gold content your authentication certificates have. Microsoft 070-518 is a high gold content certification exam. Microsoft 070-518 authentication certificate can meet many IT employees' needs. ITCertKing can provide you with Microsoft certification 070-518 exam targeted training. You can free download ITCertKing's trial version of raining tools and some exercises and answers about Microsoft certification 070-518 exam as a try.

Exam Code: 070-518
Exam Name: Microsoft (PRO: Design & Develop Wndws Apps Using MS .NET Frmwrk 4)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 239 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-01

Microsoft 070-518 is one of the important certification exams. ITCertKing's experienced IT experts through their extensive experience and professional IT expertise have come up with IT certification exam study materials to help people pass Microsoft Certification 070-518 exam successfully. ITCertKing's providing learning materials can not only help you 100% pass the exam, but also provide you a free one-year update service.

Selecting the products of ITCertKing which provide the latest and the most accurate information about Microsoft 070-518, your success is not far away.

When you prepare for Microsoft 070-518 certification exam, it is unfavorable to blindly study exam-related knowledge. There is a knack to pass the exam. If you make use of good tools to help you, it not only can save your much more time and also can make you sail through 070-518 test with ease. If you want to ask what tool it is, that is, of course ITCertKing Microsoft 070-518 exam dumps.

070-518 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/070-518_exam.html

NO.1 Remote users have limited connectivity.
Users will not have write permissions to the local file system.
You plan to design the error logging strategy for the application.
You need to ensure that the application can collect error information.
You also need to ensure that the errors can be analyzed from a centralized location.
What should you do?
A.Use the local log file
B.Use the Microsoft Sync Framework
C.Log the errors to a Web service
D.Log the errors to the Windows System event log
Answer: B

Microsoft questions   070-518   070-518 exam simulations   070-518 braindump   070-518 certification   070-518

NO.2 You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You need to recommend a testing strategy that will identify the following for the application:
Bottlenecks and their causes
Baseline for future regression testing
Response time
CPU utilization
Behavior under various workload patterns
Which testing strategy should you recommend?
A.Load testing
B.Stress testing
C.Capacity testing
D.Performance testing
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-518   070-518   070-518 exam

NO.3 You are desiging a complex, critical Windows desktop application.
You plan to implement a logging strategy for the application.
You need to record all unexpected errors that occur in the application.
What should you do?
A.Subscribe to the unhandled exception event handler for the AppDomain object
Record relevant application-specific information to an external log
B.Subscribe to the unhandled exception event handler for the applications dispatcher on the main
application thread
C.Record relevant application-specific information to an external log.
Create a generic catch (Exception e) block in the Main method of the application
D.Record relevant application-specific information to a log in the Main method.
Create a global win 32 unhandled exception filter.
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-518 certification training   070-518

NO.4 You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
During unit testing you identify several bottlenecks by using Windows Task Manager and Windows
performance Monitor.
You need to recommend a system test strategy that will meet the following requirements:
identify major application workloads
identify the functions of the application that are most impacted
Which testing strategy should you recommend?
A.Usability testing
B.Security testing
C.Stability testing
D.Scalability testing
Answer: D

Microsoft test   070-518 original questions   070-518   070-518 exam dumps   070-518 exam dumps

NO.5 The application includes multiple Windows Workflow Foundation (WF) hosts along with thousands of
instances.
The application will continue to execute over extended periods of time.
You need to ensure that the performance of the application does not degrade over extended periods of
time.
Which type of testing should you perform on the application?
A.Stress testing
B.Duration testing
C.Functional testing
D.Scalability testing
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-518 pdf   070-518

NO.6 You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
The application will use multiple worker threads and a single user interface thread.
You plan to design the exception-handling strategy for the application.
You need to ensure that all exceptions that occur will be handled.
What should you do?
A.Use a DispatcherUnhandledExceptionEvent on the main thread
B.Use a DispatcherUnhandledExceptionEvent on each worker thread
C.Write an AppDomain UnhandledExceptionEvent handler
D.Write a general catch block for the System Exception types after any specific catch statements on the
main user interface thread
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-518   070-518   070-518 certification   070-518

NO.7 The application will be used by all employees of your company.
Local file stores on the computers are secure and inaccessible remotely.
You need to design a remote monitoring strategy to monitor the usage time of the application by each
user.
Which of the following would you do?
A.Create a trace log object and the Trace objects using the Sysem Diagnostics element to trace
startup,shutdown and user idle times throughout the application
B.Create a trace log object by using the Sysem Diagnostics element in the application cotliqxaon file.
Add the Trace Source element for startup,shutdown and user idle events
C.Use the System Management Instrumentation namespace to publish startup, Shutdown, and user idle
time events of the application.
Publish the events to Microsoft Operations Manager
D.Use the System Management Instrumentation namespace to issue event queries against methods the
pass Progress Event and Stopped Event arguments.
Publish the events to the event log
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-518 exam prep   070-518   070-518   070-518 dumps   070-518 dumps

NO.8 You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You need to ensure that the following requirements are met
All UI elements are labled
All property values are exposed
Keyboard navigation contains tab stops for all controls
The application functions on high-contrast displays
Which testing strategy should you recommend?
A.Stress testing
B.Stability testing
C.Usability testing
D.Accessibility testing
Answer: D

Microsoft exam   070-518 practice test   070-518   070-518 answers real questions

NO.9 You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You plan to create 2 application domains named AppDom1 and AppDom2.
AppDom1 will be hosted by a Shell host.
AppDom2 will be hosted by a custom-designed host.
AppDom2 will access unmanaged API's.
AppDom2 contains user-defined custom exceptions.
You need to ensure that exceptions thrown in AppDom2 can be handled by AppDom1
What should you do?
A.Add a DispatcherUnhandledException event handler to AppDom1
B.Add the assembly that defines the user-defined custom exception class to the application base for
AppDom1
C.Derive the user-defined custom exception class from the System Application Exception class
D.Use a strong name for the assembly to contain the user-defined custom exception class
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-518 certification   070-518 demo

NO.10 You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You need to recomend a testing strategy to identify the additional hardware resources that are necessary
to support future projected growth.
Which testing strategy should you recommend?
A.Load testing
B.Stress testing
C.Capacity testing
D.Integration testing
Answer: C

Microsoft answers real questions   070-518   070-518 exam prep   070-518   070-518 pdf

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-485 exam material and high-quality HP2-N40 pdf questions & answers. Our VCP-510 VCE testing engine and HP0-J66 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality PMI-100 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/070-518_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论