If you buy ITCertKing's IBM certification C2040-407 exam practice questions and answers, you can not only pass IBM certification C2040-407 exam, but also enjoy a year of free update service. If you fail your exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can free download part of practice questions and answers about IBM certification C2040-407 exam as a try to test the reliability of ITCertKing's products.
You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about IBM certification C2040-407 exam online. Once you decide to select ITCertKing, ITCertKing will make every effort to help you pass the exam. If you find that our exam practice questions and answers is very different form the actual exam questions and answers and can not help you pass the exam, we will immediately 100% full refund.
When you prepare for IBM C2040-407 certification exam, it is unfavorable to blindly study exam-related knowledge. There is a knack to pass the exam. If you make use of good tools to help you, it not only can save your much more time and also can make you sail through C2040-407 test with ease. If you want to ask what tool it is, that is, of course ITCertKing IBM C2040-407 exam dumps.
If you are going to take IBM C2040-407 certification exam, it is essential to use C2040-407 training materials. If you are looking for reference materials without a clue, stop!If you don't know what materials you should use, you can try ITCertKing IBM C2040-407 exam dumps. The hit rate of the dumps is very high, which guarantees you can pass your exam with ease at the first attempt. ITCertKing IBM C2040-407 practice test dumps can determine accurately the scope of the examination compared with other exam materials, which can help you improve efficiency of study and help you well prepare for C2040-407 exam.
Exam Code: C2040-407
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Notes and Domino 9.0 Social Edition System Administration B)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 118 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-04
The appropriate selection of training is a guarantee of success. However, the choice is very important, ITCertKing popularity is well known, there is no reason not to choose it. Of course, Give you the the perfect training materials, if you do not fit this information that is still not effective. So before using ITCertKing training materials, you can download some free questions and answers as a trial, so that you can do the most authentic exam preparation. This is why thousands of candidates depends ITCertKing one of the important reason. We provide the best and most affordable, most complete exam training materials to help them pass the exam.
C2040-407 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C2040-407_exam.html
NO.1 Other than the IBM Domino Directory, what happens to documents in databases when the
Administration Process performs a Rename Person or a Delete Person request?
A. Names in all fields are updated.
B. Nothing. Only the Domino Directory is updated.
C. Names in Readers and Authors fields are updated where the Administration server has been
defined.
D. Names in Readers and Authors fields are updated where the Administration server has been
defined and where the server setting "Modify fields of type Reader or Author" is set.
Answer: D
IBM C2040-407 C2040-407 dumps C2040-407
NO.2 What is a requirement for implementing the IBM Notes password expiration of Notes users?
A. Notes shared login must be enabled.
B. Users must have their ID in the Notes ID vault.
C. Password checking must be enabled on the IBM Domino server.
D. Password expiration must be configured via a Policy and Person document.
Answer: C
IBM C2040-407 demo C2040-407 C2040-407
NO.3 Which minimum access level must a user have in order to view a database ACL?
A. Editor
B. Author
C. Reader
D. Manager
Answer: C
IBM pdf C2040-407 dumps C2040-407
NO.4 When would an administrator typically need to adjust the java.policy file?
A. when an administrator wants to control what JVM version is installed on the client machine
B. when an administrator wants to control updates to the JVM version on an IBM Domino server
C. when an administrator needs to adjust the permissions for a Java applet running within a
webpage
D. when an administrator needs to adjust the permissions for a Java agent, process or XPage running
Java code
Answer: A
IBM exam simulations C2040-407 exam simulations C2040-407 C2040-407 C2040-407 braindump
NO.5 What is the minimum level of access that a CA administrator must have to the IBM Domino
Directory?
A. Editor
B. Author
C. Manager
D. Designer
Answer: A
IBM test answers C2040-407 original questions C2040-407 C2040-407 C2040-407
NO.6 An administrator is not able to access a database on an IBM Domino server as he/she receives
the error "You are not authorized to access that database". What can the administrator do to access
that database?
A. Switch IDs to the server ID then try to access the database.
B. Turn on "Full Access Administration" then try to access the database.
C. Run maintenance (fixup, compact, updall) against the database in question.
D. Try to modify the Access Control List of the database by selecting the database in the Files tab of
the administrator client.
Answer: B
IBM C2040-407 C2040-407 C2040-407 exam dumps C2040-407
NO.7 What two statements are true about the ID recovery process? (Choose two.)
A. Can be used to recover user ID files.
B. Can be used to recover certifier ID files.
C. Can be used to recover internet passwords.
D. It removes the need for IDs to be stored on the local user's machine.
E. ID recovery administrators do not have to be IBM Domino administrators.
Answer: A,E
IBM C2040-407 C2040-407
NO.8 Where is an X.509 certificate, which is used to sign and encrypt SMTP mail, stored?
A. in the notes.ini
B. in the IBM Notes ID file
C. in the Personal Names and Address Book of a user
D. in the Person document in the IBM Domino Directory
Answer: B
IBM C2040-407 C2040-407 demo C2040-407
NO.9 What encryption standard has been introduced in IBM Domino 9.0 Social Edition?
A. Secure Hash Algorithm (SHA-2)
B. Wired Equivalent Privacy (WEP)
C. Advanced Encryption Standard (AES)
D. Federal Information Processing Standard (FIPS)
Answer: A
IBM C2040-407 C2040-407 test answers C2040-407
NO.10 The idpcat.nsf will contain which document(s) with the SAML configuration?
A. IdP assertion document(s)
B. SAML assertion document(s)
C. IdP configuration document(s)
D. SAML configuration document(s)
Answer: C
IBM C2040-407 original questions C2040-407 C2040-407 C2040-407
NO.11 Where is username and password information stored following successful session
authentication?
A. browser cache
B. browser cookie
C. browser volatile memory
D. nowhere, as this would be a security risk
Answer: B
IBM C2040-407 C2040-407 test
NO.12 What is used to determine the level of access users and servers have to a database?
A. Policy settings
B. Server document
C. Access Control List
D. Execution Control List
Answer: C
IBM C2040-407 C2040-407 certification C2040-407
NO.13 What is a limitation of implementing IBM Notes Shared Login (NSL)?
A. NSL cannot be implemented on 64-bit operating systems.
B. When NSL is enabled, Notes ID vault cannot be implemented.
C. NSL cannot be implemented through the use of a security policy.
D. When NSL is enabled, IBM Domino password policies cannot be implemented.
Answer: D
IBM demo C2040-407 C2040-407 C2040-407 answers real questions
NO.14 Charles is the ID Vault administrator. What role in the ID Vault database would allow Charles to
extract ID files and gain access to users' encrypted data?
A. [Auditor]
B. [User Access]
C. [Password reset]
D. [Vault Administrator]
Answer: A
IBM C2040-407 C2040-407 original questions
NO.15 How does the Protected Groups feature work?
A. The defined group(s) will be protected from receiving mail with attachments.
B. The defined group(s) cannot be accidentally deleted from the user's local directory.
C. The defined group(s) cannot be accidentally deleted from the IBM Domino Directory.
D. The defined group(s) will be protected from mass mailings originating from their home server.
Answer: C
IBM exam simulations C2040-407 certification C2040-407 practice test
ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-S33 exam material and high-quality VCAW510 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-415 VCE testing engine and 70-583 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-460 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C2040-407_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论