2014年2月3日星期一

The Best Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-103 exam practice questions and answers

In recent years, many people are interested in Alcatel-Lucent certification exam. So, Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-103 test also gets more and more important. As the top-rated exam in IT industry, 4A0-103 certification is one of the most important exams. With 4A0-103 certificate, you can get more benefits. If you want to attend the exam, ITCertKing Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-103 questions and answers can offer you convenience. The dumps are indispensable and the best.

With ITCertKing's help, you do not need to spend a lot of money to participate in related cram or spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, but can easily pass the exam. Simulation test software of Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-103 exam is developed by ITCertKing's research of previous real exams. ITCertKing's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-103 exam practice questions have a lot of similarities with the real exam practice questions.

Exam Code: 4A0-103
Exam Name: Alcatel-Lucent (Alcatel-Lucent Multiprotocol Label Switching)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 98 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-03

ITCertKing provide you with the most authoritative and the fullest Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-103 exam dumps, thus the hit rate is very high. All questions that may appear in the exam are included in our exam dumps. With the changes of exam outline, we also update our exam dumps at any time. ITCertKing pdf real questions and answers can prevent you from wasting lots of time and efforts on preparing for the exam and can help you sail through you exam with ease and high efficiency. But even you fail the exam, we assure we will give you FULL REFUND. Opportunities always for those who are well prepared and we wish you not to miss the good opportunities.

If you have a faith, then go to defend it. Gorky once said that faith is a great emotion, a creative force. My dream is to become a top IT expert. I think that for me is nowhere in sight. But to succeed you can have a shortcut, as long as you make the right choice. I took advantage of ITCertKing's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-103 exam training materials, and passed the Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-103 exam. ITCertKing Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-103 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you're also have an IT dream. Then go to buy ITCertKing's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-103 exam training materials, it will help you achieve your dreams.

4A0-103 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/4A0-103_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following indicates the path over which an LSP's tail end router will return an RSVP RESV
message?
A. The IGP FIB.
B. The Reservation State Block (RSB)
C. The Path State Block (PSB)
D. The opaque database.
Answer: C

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-103 certification training   4A0-103 demo   4A0-103

NO.2 What is the common usage of the MPLS EXP bits?
A. Each implementation can use them as they see fit.
B. They are used to carry the Ethertype value.
C. They are used to carry the TTL value.
D. They are used to carry QoS classification.
E. They are used to carry fragmentation flag information
Answer: D

Alcatel-Lucent practice test   4A0-103 certification   4A0-103   4A0-103 answers real questions

NO.3 You wish to advertise LDP labels for all local networks; which is the most effective policy statement to
use?
A. from prefix-list direct
B. match local
C. from protocol direct
D. match protocol direct
E. from protocol local
Answer: C

Alcatel-Lucent study guide   4A0-103 pdf   4A0-103 certification   4A0-103 test

NO.4 Which of the following statements best describe MPLS fast reroute characteristics? (Choose two)
A. Fast reroute requires you to manually define detour paths.
B. Fast reroute provides path protection close to the failure point
C. Fast reroute performs automatic path calculation and signaling.
D. Fast reroute protects both primary and secondary paths.
Answer: B,C

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-103   4A0-103

NO.5 Click on the exhibit button below.
Given the configuration below, what is the system ID of the destination node?
A. 10.32.1.2
B. 10.1.478
C. 1048.1.1
D. Cannot tell from this configuration
E. 10.1.2.2
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent certification   4A0-103 exam prep   4A0-103 answers real questions

NO.6 Click on the exhibit button below.
With fast reroute enabled, and given the following:
-Two protected LSPs with the path R1-R2-R3
-Both LSPs enable facility bypass and link protection.
When router R1 is the PLR, which router becomes the MP?
A. Router R1
B. Router R2
C. Router R3
D. Router R4
E. Router R5
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-103   4A0-103   4A0-103

NO.7 Which command can be used to verify the LDP settings for label distribution and retention?
A. show router ldp default
B. show router ldp parameters
C. show router ldp settings
D. show router mpls settings
E. show router mpls label-options
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-103 exam prep   4A0-103 answers real questions   4A0-103

NO.8 Assume that, on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR, an LSP is configured with one-to-one FRR and node
protection. Which of the following statements are FALSE? (Choose two)
A. Each PLR signals a detour LSP that avoids the downstream node. If the downstream node cannot be
avoided, a detour LSP that avoids the downstream link is signaled.
B. The detour LSP can take one or more hops before merging back on the protected LSP.
C. The merge point of the protected LSP must be the next-next-hop node
D. The ingress router will set the local protection desired flag in the session attribute object of the path
message to inform all routers along the protected LSP path to establish detour LSPs.
E. The label recording desired flag must be set in the session attribute object in order for the PLR to know
what label to swap when using the detour LSP.
Answer: C,E

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-103 answers real questions   4A0-103 answers real questions

NO.9 During node protection signaling, the PLR knows the address of the MP from which of the following
methods?
A. The PLR issues a RSVP path message to the destination router to request the address of the MP.
B. The PLR learns the address of the MP from the ERO.
C. The PLR learns the address of the MP from the RRO
D. The PLR learns the address of the MP from the targeted RSVP hello message.
E. The PLR does not need to know the address of the MP.
Answer: C

Alcatel-Lucent pdf   4A0-103   4A0-103 pdf   4A0-103   4A0-103 practice test

NO.10 Click on the exhibit button below.
Consider the following:
-Routers R1 and R4 are in Area 1.
-Routers R4 and R5 in Area 0.
-Routers R5 and R3 are in Area 2.
To support LDP-over-RSVP tunnels between routers R1 and R3 over path R1-R4-R5-R3, with which
routers will router R5 require targeted sessions? (Choose two)
A. Router R1
B. Router R4
C. Router R2
D. Router R3
Answer: B,D

Alcatel-Lucent certification   4A0-103   4A0-103 study guide   4A0-103 certification

NO.11 Which of the following message types does RSVP use to set up an LSP? (Choose two)
A. Path message
B. iLER message
C. Resv message
D. LSP setup call request
E. eLER message
Answer: A,C

Alcatel-Lucent exam simulations   4A0-103 exam simulations   4A0-103 questions   4A0-103 exam prep

NO.12 Which of the following is defined by the following statement? All label mappings received from all peer
LSRs are saved.
A. Conservative label retention
B. Liberal label retention.
C. Downstream on demand.
D. Downstream unsolicited.
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent practice test   4A0-103 exam prep   4A0-103 test answers   4A0-103

NO.13 Click on the exhibit button below.
Given the output below, which of the following statements are true? (Choose three)
A. A packet arriving with label 131066 and destined for prefix 10.10.10.243/32 will be forwarded out
interface 1/1/4, with label 131070.
B. LDP ECMP is enabled.
C. The router ¯ s sys t e m add r ess i s 10 . 10 . 10 . 242 / 32 .
D. There are multiple LSPs to reach FEC 10.10.10.244/32.
E. The router cannot receive any unlabeled packets destined for prefix 10.10.10 223/32.
Answer: A,B,D

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-103 test   4A0-103 dumps

NO.14 Router R3 signals an LSP, reserving 1Gbps bandwidth on a 10Gbps link. RSVP configuration limits
reservable bandwidth to 20 percent on the egress interface. Which of the following statements is true?
A. The egress RSVP interface has 80 percent bandwidth unreserved.
B. LSPs can reserve an additional 9.9 Gbps bandwidth on this RSVP interface.
C. The head end reserves 100Mbps for the LSP
D. The egress RSVP interface has 1 Gbps bandwidth unreserved.
Answer: D

Alcatel-Lucent pdf   4A0-103 exam dumps   4A0-103 exam   4A0-103

NO.15 What is the significance of receiving a packet with the bottom MPLS label S bit set to 1?
A. It results in forwarding based on the next packet header.
B. It indicates that the label is the bottom of the MPLS label stack.
C. It indicates that the label is the top of the MPLS label stack.
D. Any LSR that receives an S bit set to 1 must discard the packet.
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-103 test   4A0-103   4A0-103   4A0-103 certification training

NO.16 Which of the following statements regarding LSP path configuration are true? (Choose three)
A. The path must include at least one hop.
B. The path may be used multiple times in a single LSP.
C. The path may comprise loose hop entries only.
D. The path must define the LSP's tail end.
E. The path may be used for multiple LSPs.
Answer: C,E

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-103   4A0-103 certification

NO.17 Click on the exhibit button below.
With fast reroute enabled, and given the following:
-The protected LSP path is R1-R2-R3.
-All links are of equal cost.
Which of the following statements is true? (Choose two)
A. Router R1 is the LSP originator and is also a PLR.
B. With one-to-one link or node protection, the detour LSP path is R1-R4-R5-R2-R3.
C. With one-to-one link or node protection, the detour LSP path is R1-R4-R5-R3.
D. If the R2-R3 link fails, router R3 becomes a PLR
E. None of the nodes can be protected with FRR.
Answer: A,C

Alcatel-Lucent test questions   4A0-103   4A0-103   4A0-103

NO.18 In MPLS, labels are distributed in the opposite direction of the data flow.
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Answer: A

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-103   4A0-103 certification training   4A0-103

NO.19 Which of the following statements best describes downstream unsolicited label distribution?
A. An LER may answer requests for label mappings immediately, without waiting for a label mapping from
the next-hop.
B. An LER may advertise label mappings to all peers for which it might be a next-hop for a given FEC.
C. An LER propagates a label mapping downstream for a FEC. only if it has a label mapping for the FEC
next-hop.
D. An LER will only distribute a label for a FEC when it has been requested to do so.
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent test questions   4A0-103   4A0-103 test answers

NO.20 Click on the exhibit button below.
Assuming that LSP R1-R2-R3 requests the default fast reroute configuration, which router becomes a
DMP for the detour tunnels?
A. Router R1
B. Router R2
C. Router R3
D. Router R4
E. Router R5
Answer: E

Alcatel-Lucent certification   4A0-103   4A0-103 practice test   4A0-103 study guide

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-464 exam material and high-quality HH0-050 pdf questions & answers. Our EX0-118 VCE testing engine and 156-215.13 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B103 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/4A0-103_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论