ITCertKing exam dumps have two version-PDF and SOFT version which will give you convenient. It is very convenient for you to use PDF real questions and answers. And you can download these materials and print it out for study at any time. The SOFT version simulates the real exam which will give you more realistic feeling. When you are faced with the real exam, you can pass Network Appliance NS0-504 test easily.
ITCertKing has special training tools for Network Appliance certification NS0-504 exam, which can make you do not need to spend a lot of time and money but can get a lot of knowledge of IT technology to enhance your skills in a short time. And soon you will be able to prove your expertise knowledge and technology in IT industry. ITCertKing's training courses for Network Appliance certification NS0-504 exam is developed by the study of ITCertKing experts team to use their knowledge and experience.
Exam Code: NS0-504
Exam Name: Network Appliance (NetApp Certified Implementation Engineer - SAN, Cluster-Mode)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 425 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-10
There are many ways to help you pass Network Appliance certification NS0-504 exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. ITCertKing can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the Network Appliance certification NS0-504 exam. ITCertKing's practice questions and answers are based on the research of Network Appliance certification NS0-504 examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by ITCertKing can definitely do our best to help you pass Network Appliance certification NS0-504 exam. ITCertKing will continue to update the information about Network Appliance certification NS0-504 exam to meet your need.
ITCertKing ensure that the first time you take the exam will be able to pass the exam to obtain the exam certification. Because ITCertKing can provide to you the highest quality analog Network Appliance NS0-504 Exam will take you into the exam step by step. ITCertKing guarantee that Network Appliance NS0-504 exam questions and answers can help you to pass the exam successfully.
ITCertKing NS0-504 certification training dumps can not only let you pass the exam easily, also can help you learn more knowledge about NS0-504 exam. ITCertKing covers all aspects of skills in the exam, by it, you can apparently improve your abilities and use these skills better at work. When you are preparing for IT certification exam and need to improve your skills, ITCertKing is absolute your best choice. Please believe ITCertKing can give you a better future
NS0-504 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-504_exam.html
NO.1 Which commands allow you to enable NetApp deduplication and verify space savings?
A. sis on <vol>, sis start <vol>, df s <vol>
B. asis on <vol>, asis start <vol>, df s <vol>
C. sis on <vol>, sis start <vol>, df r <vol>
D. sis on, sis start, df p <vol>
Answer: A
Network Appliance NS0-504 NS0-504 braindump NS0-504 NS0-504
NO.2 A company wants to use jumbo frames in their Ethernet network. They should set the packet
size
to which industry conventional value?
A. 1200
B. 1500
C. 9000
D. 12000
Answer: C
Network Appliance NS0-504 exam dumps NS0-504 NS0-504 certification NS0-504
NO.3 Which feature makes it possible for a storage administrator to add more than two storage
systems
to a cluster?
A. Scale horizontal
B. Scale out
C. Scale up
D. Scale vertical
Answer: B
Network Appliance exam NS0-504 exam dumps NS0-504 NS0-504 exam dumps
NO.4 Which two Data ONTAP Cluster-Mode clone technology can clone an individual LUN inside a
volume without cloning the entire volume?
A. FlexClone
B. LUN Clone
C. Snap Clone
D. Vol Clone
E. Aggr Clone
Answer: B
Network Appliance answers real questions NS0-504 NS0-504 demo NS0-504 demo NS0-504
NO.5 You can avoid data corruption when you issue the cf forcetakeover -d command if the remote
node is ________.
A. in a giveback mode
B. fenced off manually
C. powered on and accessible
D. powered off and inaccessible
Answer: D
Network Appliance certification NS0-504 NS0-504 practice test NS0-504 study guide NS0-504
NO.6 When running diagnostic tests after an initial installation of a NetApp FAS3000 storage system,
which command is used to run a comprehensive set of diagnostic tests on the entire system?
A. all
B. comprehensive
C. full
D. stress
Answer: A
Network Appliance study guide NS0-504 NS0-504 practice test NS0-504
NO.7 These are three methods of creating a LUN:
* lun create
* lun map
* lun setup
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
Network Appliance exam prep NS0-504 NS0-504 dumps
NO.8 A snapshot is a frozen, read-only image of the entire Data ONTAP active file system that
reflects
the state of the ____________ at the time the snapshot was created.
A. qtrees
B. volume
C. directory
D. storage system
Answer: B
Network Appliance braindump NS0-504 original questions NS0-504 NS0-504 NS0-504 NS0-504
NO.9 When assessing a current storage solution, it is critical to document the current NetApp
storage
system configuration.
Which factor should NOT be considered when documenting this existing configuration?
A. Data ONTAP version
B. current data layout (RAID groups, aggregates, volumes, etc...)
C. storage system name and IP
D. host power cables and power usage
Answer: D
Network Appliance exam simulations NS0-504 NS0-504 NS0-504 test questions NS0-504 study guide
NO.10 Which command do you use on a Cisco switch to view the currently active zoneset?
A. show zone analysis
B. show zoneset active
C. show running-config
D. show config active
Answer: B
Network Appliance NS0-504 NS0-504 NS0-504 NS0-504
ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-033 exam material and high-quality 78-702 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-784 VCE testing engine and IIA-CGAP study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-670 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-504_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论