2014年2月10日星期一

Microsoft certification MB5-627 best exam questions and answers

Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing. All Microsoft exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just one of the questions providers. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing ? Because the ITCertKing exam information will be able to help you pass the test. It provides the information which is up to date. With ITCertKing Microsoft MB5-627 test questions, you will become full of confidence and not have to worry about the exam. However, it lets you get certified effortlessly.

Would you like to attend Microsoft MB5-627 certification exam? Certainly a lot of people around you attend this exam. Microsoft MB5-627 test is an important certification exam. If you obtain MB5-627 certificate, you can get a lot of benefits. Then you pick other people's brain how to put through the test. There are several possibilities to get ready for MB5-627 test, but using good tools is the most effective method. Well, what is the good tool? Of course, ITCertKing Microsoft MB5-627 exam dumps are the best tool.

ITCertKing is the only one able to provide you the best and fastest updating information about Microsoft certification MB5-627 exam. Other websites may also provide information about Microsoft certification MB5-627 exam, but if you compare with each other, you will find that ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive and highest quality information. And most of the information of other websites comes mainly from ITCertKing.

Dear candidates, have you thought to participate in any Microsoft MB5-627 exam training courses? In fact, you can take steps to pass the certification. ITCertKing Microsoft MB5-627 exam training materials bear with a large number of the exam questions you need, which is a good choice. The training materials can help you pass the certification.

Choosing to participate in Microsoft certification MB5-627 exam is a wise choice, because if you have a Microsoft MB5-627 authentication certificate, your salary and job position will be improved quickly and then your living standard will provide at the same time. But passing Microsoft certification MB5-627 exam is not very easy, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to master relevant IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a professional IT training website to make the training scheme for Microsoft certification MB5-627 exam. At first you can free download part of exercises questions and answers about Microsoft certification MB5-627 exam on www.ITCertKing.com as a try, so that you can check the reliability of our product. Generally, if you have tried ITCertKing's products, you'll very confident of our products.

Many candidates who are ready to participate in the Microsoft certification MB5-627 exam may see many websites available online to provide resources about Microsoft certification MB5-627 exam. However, ITCertKing is the only website whose exam practice questions and answers are developed by a study of the leading IT experts's reference materials. The information of ITCertKing can ensure you pass your first time to participate in the Microsoft certification MB5-627 exam.

Exam Code: MB5-627
Exam Name: Microsoft (C5 4.0 System Consultant)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 90 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-10

MB5-627 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MB5-627_exam.html

NO.1 Can you post 2 vouchers with the same voucher number?
A.Yes, if the vouchers are each posted in their fiscal year
B.Yes, if the vouchers are each posted in the same fiscal year
C.No, this is not possible
D.Depends on the parameter
Answer: D

Microsoft test   MB5-627 answers real questions   MB5-627 test

NO.2 What significance does setting up a customer as a non-recur. cust. have?
A.Invoicing can only be carried out once
B.It is first of significance when you want to delete the customer
C.Invoicing can only be carried out once and the customer is deleted after usage
D.Only one invoice and payment of the invoice can be registered
Answer: B

Microsoft   MB5-627   MB5-627 original questions   MB5-627 demo   MB5-627 test questions

NO.3 Action lists can be used to...?
A.Create your own jobs
B.Group your customers
C.Group your vendors
D.Reconcile the balances of the various modules
Answer: A

Microsoft answers real questions   MB5-627   MB5-627 test answers   MB5-627

NO.4 Is it possible to create a budget based upon realized entries from previous years?
A.No
B.Yes, but only if these are manually calculated and entered via the budget journal
C.Yes, if you use the extended budgeting facilities
D.Yes, but only if you have budgeted in previous years
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB5-627   MB5-627

NO.5 Can you post a sales invoice without entering item lines?
A.Yes, you can enter the invoice amount in Customer/Daily in the tab Statistics
B.Yes, in a General journal
C.Yes, but only if the Order module is used
D.No
Answer: B

Microsoft exam   MB5-627   MB5-627   MB5-627

NO.6 How many times can you create opening entries?
A.Once per fiscal year
B.Twice per fiscal year
C.As often as you want, up until the period is closed
D.As often as you want
Answer: D

Microsoft test questions   MB5-627   MB5-627   MB5-627

NO.7 Can you prevent one customer from ever receiving a debt recovery letter while all other customers are
able to receive debt recovery letters?
A.No
B.Yes, this is specified where the reminder codes are created
C.Yes, this is specified in the Customer table
D.Yes, this is specified in the Vendor table
Answer: C

Microsoft test questions   MB5-627 exam   MB5-627   MB5-627 original questions

NO.8 Can you write a longer free text on an invoice?
A.Yes, by using the notes field
B.Yes, the text field may contain an unlimited number of characters
C.No
D.No, the limit is 10 characters.
Answer: A

Microsoft exam   MB5-627   MB5-627

NO.9 What effect does it have, if an item is set up without specifying an item group?
A.You run the risk of posting on the error accounts
B.The Statistics section does not work
C.The item acts as a service
D.You are not allowed to create the item
Answer: D

Microsoft   MB5-627   MB5-627   MB5-627 pdf

NO.10 Can you create a credit note based upon a purchase invoice that has already been updated?
A.Yes, via Customer/Periodic
B.Yes, via Purchase/Periodic
C.Yes, via Purchase/Table/Purchase archive
D.No
Answer: C

Microsoft answers real questions   MB5-627   MB5-627 practice test

NO.11 Should there be a date balance in a general journal before this can be booked?
A.No
B.Yes, always
C.Depends on the parameter
D.Depends on how the vouchers are entered
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB5-627 test answers   MB5-627 original questions   MB5-627

NO.12 Can entries in a customer account be exchange rate adjusted?
A.Yes, but only manually via a general journal
B.Yes, via an automatic exchange rate adjustment job
C.Yes, but only if you use a minimum of 3 different currencies
D.No
Answer: B

Microsoft test   MB5-627 original questions   MB5-627 certification training   MB5-627 questions

NO.13 Which of these allocation procedures can be performed?
A.Allocation between G/L accounts
B.Allocation between companies
C.Allocation between employees
D.Allocation between vendor accounts
Answer: A

Microsoft   MB5-627 test   MB5-627   MB5-627

NO.14 Can you decide which voucher series a general journal shall use?
A.Yes, this is selected under G/L/Setup/Voucher series
B.Yes, this is selected under G/L/Setup/Journal name
C.No
D.Yes, this is selected under the posting parameters
Answer: B

Microsoft exam simulations   MB5-627 questions   MB5-627 demo   MB5-627

NO.15 What effect does selecting "System" in the Access field of the G/L table have?
A.The system can post the accounts, but the user cannot
B.The system cannot automatically post the accounts
C.Neither the system nor the user can post the accounts
D.Both the system and the user can post the accounts
Answer: A

Microsoft   MB5-627   MB5-627 questions   MB5-627 exam simulations   MB5-627 pdf

NO.16 How does a standing G/L journal work?
A.The journal is saved after posting
B.Entry lines in the journal are saved after posting
C.The journal is posted automatically every month
D.The Cash report is printed A4 height instead of A4 width
Answer: B

Microsoft   MB5-627 dumps   MB5-627

NO.17 How do you specify if it is compulsory to post items into an account with a department specification?
A.G/L/Daily
B.General/Table/Departments
C.G/L/Table
D.G/L/Setup/Parameters
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB5-627 pdf   MB5-627 test questions   MB5-627   MB5-627 test

NO.18 Can you change the account number for a customer?
A.No, you have to re-create the customer
B.Yes, but the entries for the customer are deleted
C.Yes, but only for customers without open entries
D.Yes, always
Answer: D

Microsoft exam dumps   MB5-627 braindump   MB5-627 exam   MB5-627

NO.19 How many general journals can be created?
A.One per user
B.One general and one standing journal
C.One general and one standing journal per user
D.Optional
Answer: D

Microsoft   MB5-627   MB5-627

NO.20 In the Customer table, can you specify that a customer shall also act as a vendor?
A.No
B.Yes, if you create a customer group called Vendor
C.Yes, if you select this from the Vendor field
D.A customer is always a vendor as well
Answer: A

Microsoft exam simulations   MB5-627   MB5-627 practice test   MB5-627   MB5-627

ITCertKing offer the latest 650-304 exam material and high-quality 1Y0-A26 pdf questions & answers. Our VCE testing engine and BAS-002 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 98-372 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MB5-627_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论