Each IT person is working hard for promotion and salary increases. It is also a reflection of the pressure of modern society. We should use the strength to prove ourselves. Participate in the Magento M70-101 exam please. In fact, this examination is not so difficult as what you are thinking. You only need to select the appropriate training materials. ITCertKing's Magento M70-101 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the materials is to choose what you want. In order to enhance your own, do it quickly.
ITCertKing is the website that provides all candidates with IT certification exam dumps and can help all candidates pass their exam with ease. ITCertKing IT expert edits all-time exam materials together on the basis of flexibly using the experiences of forefathers, thereby writing the best Magento M70-101 certification training dumps. The exam dumps include all questions that can appear in the real exam. So it can guarantee you must pass your exam at the first time.
Are you still worrying about how to safely pass Magento certification M70-101 exams? Do you have thought to select a specific training? Choosing a good training can effectively help you quickly consolidate a lot of IT knowledge, so you can be well ready for Magento certification M70-101 exam. ITCertKing's expert team used their experience and knowledge unremitting efforts to do research of the previous years exam, and finally have developed the best pertinence training program about Magento certification M70-101 exam. Our training program can effectively help you have a good preparation for Magento certification M70-101 exam. ITCertKing's training program will be your best choice.
ITCertKing is a professional website to specially provide training tools for IT certification exams and a good choice to help you pass M70-101 exam,too. ITCertKing provide exam materials about M70-101 certification exam for you to consolidate learning opportunities. ITCertKing will provide all the latest and accurate exam practice questions and answers for the staff to participate in M70-101 certification exam.
Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing. All Magento exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just one of the questions providers. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing ? Because the ITCertKing exam information will be able to help you pass the test. It provides the information which is up to date. With ITCertKing Magento M70-101 test questions, you will become full of confidence and not have to worry about the exam. However, it lets you get certified effortlessly.
From ITCertKing website you can free download part of ITCertKing's latest Magento certification M70-101 exam practice questions and answers as a free try, and it will not let you down. ITCertKing latest Magento certification M70-101 exam practice questions and answers and real exam questions is very close. You may have also seen on other sites related training materials, but will find their Source ITCertKing of you carefully compare. The ITCertKing provide more comprehensive information, including the current exam questions, with their wealth of experience and knowledge by ITCertKing team of experts to come up against Magento certification M70-101 exam.
M70-101 certification exam is a very import component Magento certification exam. But passing Magento certification M70-101 exam is not so simple. In order to give to relieve pressure and save time and effort for candidates who take a preparation for the M70-101 certification exam, ITCertKing specially produce a variety of training tools. So you can choose an appropriate quick training from ITCertKing to pass the exam.
Exam Code: M70-101
Exam Name: Magento (Magento Certified Developer Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 122 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-03
M70-101 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/M70-101_exam.html
NO.1 For an attribute to be loaded on a catalog/product object, which two of the following conditions must be
satisfied? (Choose two)
A. The eav_attribute table must contain a row defining the attribute's properties and its entity type.
B. The attribute must have a backend model configured in the XML config.
C. The attribute must be part of the attribute set pertaining to the object being loaded.
D. There must be a record of the attribute on the catalog_product_super_atti:ibute table.
E. There must be a column added to the catalog_product_entity table.
Answer: A,C
Magento exam simulations M70-101 practice test M70-101 exam dumps M70-101
NO.2 Which of the following options would cause a poll/poll collection to load all entities that have been
posted during April, 2011?
A. $collection->addAttributeToFilter(*date_posted', array('from' => '2011-04-01', 'to' => 2011-04-30') );
B. $collection->addFieldToFilter('date_posted', array('from' => '2011-04-01', 'to' => '2011-04-30') );
C. $collection->addPostDateFilter('2011-04-01', '2011-04-30');
D. $collection->addFieldToSelect(('date_posted', Array('from' => '2011-04-01', 'to' => '2011-04-30') );
Answer: B
Magento pdf M70-101 exam M70-101 M70-101 braindump M70-101
NO.3 What is the difference in the effect of calling the invoice capture () method versus the invoice pay ()
method?
A. No difference: pay () will always call capture ().
B. pay () will trigger the payment and capture!) will not.
C. capture () will trigger the payment and pay () will not.
D. The difference is determined by the payment method implementation.
Answer: C
Magento M70-101 study guide M70-101 M70-101 answers real questions
NO.4 Which one of the following EAV attribute types may be used for layered navigation in native Magento?
A. varchar
B. enum
C. option
D. union
Answer: C
Magento exam M70-101 study guide M70-101 braindump M70-101
NO.5 The final price for the product on the product view page is__________.
A. taken from the catalog_product_index_price table
B. taken from the catalog_product_index_price_idx table
C. taken from the catalog_product_index_price_f inal_idx table
D. calculated on-the-fly on php-level
E. pre-calculated in the products price attribute
Answer: D
Magento test questions M70-101 original questions M70-101 test questions M70-101
NO.6 Which table is used for calculating a new increment ID for an order?
A. sales_flat_order_increment
B. eav_entity_store
C. core_increment
D. core_config_data
Answer: B
Magento M70-101 test M70-101 test questions M70-101 original questions
NO.7 You have a product collection and want to add a filter to get all products whose name starts with Test or
whose price is 0.00.
Which of the following statements would add that OR condition?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
E. Option E
Answer: A
Magento exam simulations M70-101 M70-101 M70-101 M70-101
NO.8 How is the sort order in which total models collect their values specified?
A. The sort order is specified in the admin configuration under Sales > "Checkout Totals Sort Order".
B. The sort order is specified in the system configuration under global/sales/quote/totals/ [total_code] with
<before> and <after> nodes.
C. The sort order is defined by the module loading order as specified by the children of the modules/
[module_name]/depends configuration node.
D. The sort order is specified by the collect method in each total model.
Answer: A
Magento M70-101 M70-101 M70-101 demo
NO.9 Which method is called on a shipping carrier model to fetch a list of all available shipping methods,
along with the rates associated with them, for a quote address?
A. collectShippingRates()
B. getAllowedMethodsO
C. getShippingRates ()
D. getAvailableRates()
E. collectRates()
Answer: E
Magento M70-101 M70-101 test M70-101 M70-101
NO.10 Which one of the following API methods exists in Magento?
A. catalog_category.save
B. catalog_product, items
C. catalog_product_attribute_set.update
D. catalog_product.info
Answer: D
Magento test questions M70-101 M70-101 answers real questions
NO.11 Which three of the following conditions are used to protect an admin route via ACL? (Choose three)
A. You have defined an ACL in your module configuration
B. At least one admin role must have permission for that route
C. You have extended the controller from Mage_Adminhtml_Controller_Action
D. You have defined a method _isAllowed which checks the permission
E. The route name must start with admin
Answer: A,C,D
Magento exam M70-101 M70-101 M70-101
NO.12 What class does an adminhtml grid directly extend.?
A. Mage_Adminhtml_Block_Widget
B. Varien_Data_Grid
C. Varien_Data_Widget
D. Mage_Adminhtml_Block_Template
Answer: A
Magento exam dumps M70-101 M70-101 M70-101 M70-101 certification training
NO.13 Which one of the following classes must you extend in order to implement a custom indexer?
A. Mage_Eav_Model_Indexer_Abstract
B. Mage_Core_Model_lndexer_Abstract
C. Mage_Index_Model_Entity_Indexer_Abstract
D. Mage_Index_Model_Indexer_Abstract
Answer: D
Magento M70-101 M70-101 M70-101 exam prep
NO.14 You are creating a custom CMS module named Achme_Cms. Which one of the following is the correct
XML required to override a controller from the Mage_Cms module in your Achme_Cms module?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: A
Magento M70-101 demo M70-101 M70-101 demo
NO.15 Which two EAV attribute frontend_input types make use of source models? (Choose two)
A. text
B. textarea
C. select
D. multiselect
E. date
F. gallery
Answer: C,D
Magento braindump M70-101 certification M70-101 dumps M70-101 questions M70-101 test questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-283 exam material and high-quality 700-303 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Y0-350 VCE testing engine and 70-481 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-N37 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/M70-101_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论