ITCertKing help you to find real IBM C4090-455 exam preparation process in a real environment. If you are a beginner, and if you want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing IBM C4090-455 exam braindumps will help you to achieve your desire step by step. If you have any questions about the exam, ITCertKing the IBM C4090-455 will help you to solve them. Within a year, we provide free updates. Please pay more attention to our website.
ITCertKing not only provide the products which have high quality to each candidate, but also provides a comprehensive after-sales service. If you are using our products, we will let you enjoy one year of free updates. So that you can get the latest exam information in time. We will be use the greatest efficiency to service each candidate.
You choosing ITCertKing to help you pass IBM certification C4090-455 exam is a wise choice. You can first online free download ITCertKing's trial version of exercises and answers about IBM certification C4090-455 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's product to prepare for IBM certification C4090-455 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
ITCertKing is a website which is able to speed up your passing the IBM certification C4090-455 exams. Our IBM certification C4090-455 exam question bank is produced by ITCertKing's experts's continuously research of outline and previous exam. When you are still struggling to prepare for passing the IBM certification C4090-455 exams, please choose ITCertKing's latest IBM certification C4090-455 exam question bank, and it will brings you a lot of help.
ITCertKing IBM C4090-455 exam questions are compiled according to the latest syllabus and the actual C4090-455 certification exam. We are also constantly upgrade our training materials so that you could get the best and the latest information for the first time. When you buy our C4090-455 exam training materials, you will get a year of free updates. At any time, you can extend the the update subscription time, so that you can have a longer time to prepare for the exam.
ITCertKing.com won a good reputation by these candidates that have passed IBM C4090-455 certification exam. ITCertKing gets approve from the people with its powerful exam dumps. As long as you choose our dumps as review tool before the exam, you will have a happy result in C4090-455 exam, which is perfectly obvious. Now hurry to download free demo, you will believe your choice can't be wrong.
Exam Code: C4090-455
Exam Name: IBM (High Volume Storage Fundamentals V3)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 73 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-31
If you want to buy IBM C4090-455 exam information, ITCertKing will provide the best service and the best quality products. Our exam questions have been authorized by the manufacturers and third-party. And has a large number of IT industry professionals and technology experts, based on customer demand, according to the the outline developed a range of products to meet customer needs. IBM C4090-455 exam certification with the highest standards of professional and technical information, as the knowledge of experts and scholars to study and research purposes. All of the products we provide have a part of the free trial before you buy to ensure that you fit with this set of data.
C4090-455 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C4090-455_exam.html
NO.1 On Monday, Wednesday and Friday a customer completes a backup of only the files that are
changed from the previous full backup.
This is referred to as what type of backup?
A. incremental backup
B. differential backup
C. full backup
D. partial file backup
Answer: D
IBM C4090-455 C4090-455
NO.2 Which application would the technical specialist recommend for an application specific
point-intime copy?
A. IBM Systems Director
B. Tivoli Storage Manager
C. Tivoli Storage Productivity Center
D. Tivoli StorageFlashCopyManager
Answer: D
IBM C4090-455 C4090-455 braindump C4090-455 practice test
NO.3 A customer is using an aging EMO DMX and is running out of floor space in their data center.
They are a loyal EMO customer but the 010 is willing to have a quick discussion with IBM.
What IBM storage efficiency technologies should be discussed to address their floor space issue?
A. FlashCopy and replication
B. tape automation and LTO tape
C. storage virtualization and thin provisioning
D. manual tiring and external virtualization
Answer: C
IBM demo C4090-455 exam C4090-455 certification training
NO.4 A customer is in need of archiving a great amount of medical records for a government
research project. These records are of patients, diseases, treatments and results. These records will
be built over the term of 5 years and need to be archived for 20 years.
What would be the best solution to store these records and provide maximum and efficient record
access?
A. Tape Encryption
B. Tivoli Key Lifecycle Manager
C. Linear Tape File System
D. Tivoli Endpoint Manager
Answer: C
IBM pdf C4090-455 exam dumps C4090-455 practice test C4090-455 practice test C4090-455
NO.5 Which IBM resource would a Business Partner without access to lab equipment use to provide
a client proof of concept?
A. IBM Innovation Center
B. IBM Techline Pre-sales Support
C. IBM Competeline
D. IBM PartnerWorld
Answer: A
IBM practice test C4090-455 certification training C4090-455 C4090-455 exam simulations C4090-455
NO.6 A sales representative has been meeting with the IT Director, and discussing the small
footprint and capacity of the DCS3700 and how this solution would allow them to add the needed
capacity in a very small footprint. The IT Director has agreed to purchase the DCS3700 if the IT staff
can perform day-to-day management of the new storage solution without extensive training.
What tool would be used to demonstrate the management capabilities of the DCS3700?
A. Capacity Magic
B. Disk Magic
C. DDP Calculator Tool
D. Storage Manager/Simulator
Answer: D
IBM C4090-455 C4090-455 C4090-455 C4090-455 certification training
NO.7 Which type of drive would be the most cost effective for tier 3 level data?
A. Nearline SAS
B. SSD
C. Fibre Channel
D. SCSI
Answer: A
IBM dumps C4090-455 C4090-455 test C4090-455 exam
NO.8 A customer has a large campus facility and needs to connect storage in two different buildings
that are 1 km apart. Which of the following cables would be used?
A. SAS
B. SCSI
C. Single-mode fiber
D. Multi-mode fiber
Answer: C
IBM answers real questions C4090-455 practice test C4090-455 exam prep C4090-455 C4090-455
NO.9 Based on the LTO standard, what is the published data compression rate of LTO-6?
A. 2.0:1
B. 2.5:1
C. 3.5:1
D. 5.0:1
Answer: B
IBM C4090-455 C4090-455 original questions
NO.10 A web based company has an online product catalog. During certain times of the year, there
are peaks that stress the catalog database. The database is easily restored from DVD if corrupted.
To speed up response time, what RAID level would provide improved performance and maximum
capacity?
A. RAIDU
B. RAID 10
C. RAID5
D. RAID6
Answer: A
IBM C4090-455 pdf C4090-455 test questions C4090-455 C4090-455
ITCertKing offer the latest 1Y0-400 exam material and high-quality C-TFIN52-64 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-561 VCE testing engine and CD0-001 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 100-101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C4090-455_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论