2014年2月1日星期六

C2180-278 examination of the latest IBM certification exam questions and answers

In recent, ITCertKing began to provide you with the latest exam dumps about IT certification test, such as IBM C2180-278 certification dumps are developed based on the latest IT certification exam. ITCertKing IBM C2180-278 certification training dumps will tell you the latest news about the exam. The changes of the exam outline and those new questions that may appear are included in our dumps. So if you want to attend IT certification exam, you'd better make the best of ITCertKing questions and answers. Only in this way can you prepare well for the exam.

IBM C2180-278 certification exam is very important for every IT person. With this certification you will not be eliminated, and you will be a raise. Some people say that to pass the IBM C2180-278 exam certification is tantamount to success. Yes, this is true. You get what you want is one of the manifestations of success. ITCertKing of IBM C2180-278 exam materials is the source of your success. With this training materials, you will speed up the pace of success, and you will be more confident.

ITCertKing is website that can help a lot of IT people realize their dreams. If you have a IT dream, then quickly click the click of ITCertKing. It has the best training materials, which is ITCertKing;s IBM C2180-278 exam training materials. This training materials is what IT people are very wanted. Because it will make you pass the exam easily, since then rise higher and higher on your career path.

Exam Code: C2180-278
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Worklight V6.0 Mobile Application Development)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 54 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-31

ITCertKing.com won a good reputation by these candidates that have passed IBM C2180-278 certification exam. ITCertKing gets approve from the people with its powerful exam dumps. As long as you choose our dumps as review tool before the exam, you will have a happy result in C2180-278 exam, which is perfectly obvious. Now hurry to download free demo, you will believe your choice can't be wrong.

In order to meet the request of current real test, the technology team of research on ITCertKing IBM C2180-278 exam materials is always update the questions and answers in time. We always accept feedbacks from users, and take many of the good recommendations, resulting in a perfect ITCertKing IBM C2180-278 exam materials. This allows ITCertKing to always have the materials of highest quality.

ITCertKing provides a clear and superior solutions for each IBM C2180-278 exam candidates. We provide you with the IBM C2180-278 exam questions and answers. Our team of IT experts is the most experienced and qualified. Our test questions and the answer is almost like the real exam. This is really amazing. More importantly, the examination pass rate of ITCertKing is highest in the worldwide.

C2180-278 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C2180-278_exam.html

NO.1 A mobile application developer has been asked to write an application that will work even
when there is no connectivity. When input data is to be saved, the application must determine
whether it should be written to the server or to a cache. How should the application developer do
this?
A. Call WL.Server.isConnected() before every call to the Worklight server, and write to the cache if it
returns false.
B. Use the Worklight API call WL.Server.setConnectivity() to register a function to be called
whenever the application goes offline or comesback online.
C. Use the Worklight API call WL.Framework.addEventListener to register callbacks when
WL.Events.WORKLIGHT_IS_CONNECTED andWL.Events.WORKLIGHT_IS_DISCONNECTED are fired by
the Worklight framework.
D. Use the JavaScript API call Document.addEventListener to register callbacks when
WL.Events.WORKLIGHT_IS_CONNECTED andWL.Events.WORKLIGHT_IS_DISCONNECTED are fired by
the Worklight framework.
Answer: D

IBM questions   C2180-278 test questions   C2180-278   C2180-278 certification training   C2180-278 test answers   C2180-278 braindump

NO.2 What is the name of the JSON object used to store translated application strings?
A. Strings
B. Messages
C. Languages
D. Translations
Answer: B

IBM   C2180-278   C2180-278 test   C2180-278

NO.3 A mobile application developer needs to add a button to a Worklight application. Using the
Rich Page Editor, the application developer drags a button widget onto the canvas of the existing
page. What should the application developer do to give the button the id "getContactsButton" and
have it invoke the JavaScript function getContacts() when it is clicked?
A. Right-click on the canvas and bring up the properties dialog, type getContactsButton in the id
field and select getContacts() in theonclick drop down menu.
B. Right-click on the canvas and bring up the properties dialog, type getContactsButton in the id
field, locate the onclick property and typegetContacts() for its value.
C. Find the Properties view for the the button and select the All tab. Then type getContactsButton in
the id field and select getContacts() inthe onclick drop down menu.
D. Find the Properties view for the the button and select the All tab. Then type getContactsButton in
the id field, locate the onclick propertyand type getContacts() for its value.
Answer: D

IBM   C2180-278   C2180-278 practice test

NO.4 A mobile application developer intends to use Worklight Android Native APIs to develop a
mobile application. A Worklight Android Native API is added to the Worklight project. Which file
does the application developer need to copy to the Android application project to connect to the
Worklight Server?
A. wlclient.properties
B. worklight.properties
C. authenticationConfig.xml
D. application-descriptor.xml
Answer: A

IBM test questions   C2180-278   C2180-278   C2180-278   C2180-278

NO.5 A mobile application developer is asked to work on a mobile project and build Web resources
such as HTML, CSS and JavaScript that will later be packaged to complete the application by another
developer. What application type should be selected by the application developer in Worklight
Studio to accomplish this?
A. Inner Application
B. Shell Component
C. Native Application
D. Hybrid Application
Answer: A

IBM   C2180-278   C2180-278 test questions   C2180-278

NO.6 A mobile application developer has created an application for indoor shopping mall customers.
The application needs to distinguish shopping areas from eating areas inside the mall using WiFi.
How can the application developer do this?
A. Use WL.Device.getContext() to return the current geofence.
B. Use a DwellInside trigger to determine which area the user is in.
C. Use a PositionChange trigger to signal when the user moves into a different area.
D. Use the WL.Device.Geo.Profiles API to set the acquisition policy to acquire information from
bluetooth, NFC, and WiFi broadcasts.
Answer: B

IBM   C2180-278   C2180-278   C2180-278   C2180-278 exam prep   C2180-278 exam prep

NO.7 A mobile application developer wishes to mock up an application quickly using the built in
Worklight Screen Templates for Dojo. How can the developer add a screen template to an existing
Dojo project? From the Worklight Studio Design view:
A. select File -> New -> Web Page and choose a template
B. right click in the Outline pane, select Add and choose a template
C. right click in the Mobile Navigation pane, select Add and choose a template
D. right click on the <app name> folder, select New -> Web Page and choose a template
Answer: C

IBM   C2180-278 test questions   C2180-278   C2180-278   C2180-278 certification training

NO.8 A mobile application developer has written a Cordova plug-in for an application. The
developer would like to now test its functionality. To do so, what must the application developer
configure in the Worklight project? Declare the:
A. plug-in name in config.xml.
B. plug-in name in initOptions.js.
C. plug-in name in the HEAD element of the application's .html file.
D. .java class file name in AndroidManifest.xml.
Answer: A

IBM exam simulations   C2180-278   C2180-278 test   C2180-278 questions   C2180-278 certification

NO.9 A mobile application developer has created a Worklight adapter, largeData, which returns a
large amount of data. Due to network latency, the application developer would like to compress the
data returned. How can the application developer compress the data sent between the mobile
device and the Worklight server? The developer can set compressResponse to true in the:
A. largeData.xml file.
B. largeData-impl.js file.
C. invokeProcedure function.
D. application-descriptor.xml file.
Answer: C

IBM   C2180-278 test answers   C2180-278 certification   C2180-278   C2180-278 demo   C2180-278

NO.10 A mobile application developer has written a hybrid android app and has enabled Push
Notifications for it. On subscribing to the eventsource with userId "TestUser", the userID that is
persisted in the database is "3266532456798262364265" instead of "TestUser". What is the cause?
A security test is missing from the:
A. adapter methods.
B. adapter methods and the application.
C. application-descriptor.xml.
D. WL.Server.createEventSource function.
Answer: D

IBM   C2180-278 exam simulations   C2180-278

NO.11 A mobile application developer needs to deploy a mobile application developed using IBM
Worklight Studio to a remote server. To do so, which mandatory file must be present on the remote
server?
A. derby.jar
B. worklight-jee-library.jar
C. worklight-extension-api.jar
D. com.ibm.ws.wim.core.jar
Answer: B

IBM   C2180-278 exam   C2180-278   C2180-278   C2180-278 pdf   C2180-278

NO.12 A mobile application developer is required to link a local JSONStore to synchronize with a
Worklight Adapter. To do so, to which function would the application developer need to specify the
adapter option?
A. WL.JSONStore.init()
B. WL.JSONStore.push()
C. WL.JSONStore.load()
D. WL.JSONStore.getPushRequired()
Answer: A

IBM   C2180-278 exam   C2180-278 test

ITCertKing offer the latest ST0-202 exam material and high-quality CD0-001 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-J60 VCE testing engine and 74-343 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality ACMA_6.1 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C2180-278_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论