Many candidates who are ready to participate in the EC-COUNCIL certification EC0-349 exam may see many websites available online to provide resources about EC-COUNCIL certification EC0-349 exam. However, ITCertKing is the only website whose exam practice questions and answers are developed by a study of the leading IT experts's reference materials. The information of ITCertKing can ensure you pass your first time to participate in the EC-COUNCIL certification EC0-349 exam.
ITCertKing is the website that has been known to learn IT technology. ITCertKing gets high praise from our customers in real test questions and answers. It is the real website that can help you to pass EC-COUNCIL EC0-349 certificate. Why is ITCertKing very popular? Because ITCertKing has a group of IT elite which is committed to provide you with the best test questions and test answers. Therefore, ITCertKing will provide you with more and better certification training materials to satisfy your need.
If your budget is limited, but you need complete exam material. Then you can try the ITCertKing's EC-COUNCIL EC0-349 exam training materials. ITCertKing can escort you to pass the IT exam. Training materials of ITCertKing are currently the most popular materials on the internet. EC0-349 Exam is a milestone in your career. In this competitive world, it is more important than ever. We guarantee that you can pass the exam easily. This certification exam can also help you tap into many new avenues and opportunities. This is really worth the price, the value it creates is far greater than the price.
People from all walks of life all work hard for the future. You must work hard to upgrade your IT skills. Then, do you have obtained EC-COUNCIL EC0-349 certificate which is very popular? How much do you know about EC0-349 test? If you want to pass EC0-349 exam without enough exam related knowledge, how should you do? But don't you worry: ITCertKing will give assistance to you.
Exam Code: EC0-349
Exam Name: EC-COUNCIL (Computer Hacking Forensic Investigator)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 374 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-23
Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing. All EC-COUNCIL exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just one of the questions providers. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing ? Because the ITCertKing exam information will be able to help you pass the test. It provides the information which is up to date. With ITCertKing EC-COUNCIL EC0-349 test questions, you will become full of confidence and not have to worry about the exam. However, it lets you get certified effortlessly.
Now, you should do need to get the exam question sets from year to year and reference materials that is related to EC-COUNCIL EC0-349 certification exam. Busying at work, you must not have enough time to prepare for your exam. So, it is very necessary for you to choose a high efficient reference material. What's more important, you should select a tool that suits you, which is a problem that is related to whether you can pass your exam successfully. Therefore, try ITCertKing EC-COUNCIL EC0-349 practice test dumps.
EC0-349 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/EC0-349_exam.html
NO.1 What is the last bit of each pixel byte in an image called?
A.Last significant bit
B.Least significant bit
C.Least important bit
D.Null bit
Answer: B
EC-COUNCIL EC0-349 answers real questions EC0-349 test questions EC0-349 original questions EC0-349 exam
NO.2 What hashing method is used to password protect Blackberry devices?
A.AES
B.RC5
C.MD5
D.SHA-1
Answer: D
EC-COUNCIL EC0-349 test EC0-349
NO.3 While searching through a computer under investigation, you discover numerous files that appear to
have had
the first letter of the file name replaced by
the hex code byte E5h. What does this indicate on the computer?
A.The files have been marked as hidden
B.The files have been marked for deletion
C.The files are corrupt and cannot be recovered
D.The files have been marked as read-only
Answer: B
EC-COUNCIL pdf EC0-349 pdf EC0-349 EC0-349
NO.4 You are working as an independent computer forensics investigator and receive a call from a systems
administrator for a local school system requesting
your assistance. One of the students at the local high school is suspected of downloading inappropriate
images from the Internet to a PC in the Computer Lab.
When you arrive at the school, the systems administrator hands you a hard drive and tells you that he
made a simple backup copy of the hard drive in the PC
and put it on this drive and requests that you examine the drive for evidence of the suspected images. You
inform him that a simple backup copy will not provide deleted files or recover file fragments. What type of
copy do you need to make to ensure that the evidence found is complete and admissible in future
proceedings?
A.Bit-stream copy
B.Robust copy
C.Full backup copy
D.Incremental backup copy
Answer: A
EC-COUNCIL EC0-349 EC0-349 study guide
NO.5 When carrying out a forensics investigation, why should you never delete a partition on a dynamic
disk?
A.All virtual memory will be deleted
B.The wrong partition may be set to active
C.This action can corrupt the disk
D.The computer will be set in a constant reboot state
Answer: C
EC-COUNCIL test answers EC0-349 pdf EC0-349 answers real questions EC0-349 demo
NO.6 A picture file is recovered from a computer under investigation. During the investigation process, the
file is enlarged 500% to get a better view of its contents. The pictures quality is not degraded at all from
this process. What kind of picture is this file?
A.Raster image
B.Vector image
C.Metafile image
D.Catalog image
Answer: B
EC-COUNCIL practice test EC0-349 EC0-349 study guide EC0-349
NO.7 When a router receives an update for its routing table, what is the metric value change to that path?
A.Increased by 2
B.Decreased by 1
C.Increased by 1
D.Decreased by 2
Answer: C
EC-COUNCIL demo EC0-349 demo EC0-349 exam dumps EC0-349
NO.8 A suspect is accused of violating the acceptable use of computing resources, as he has visited adult
websites and downloaded images. The investigator wants to demonstrate that the suspect did indeed visit
these sites. However, the suspect has cleared the search history and emptied the cookie cache.
Moreover, he has removed any images he might have downloaded. What can the investigator do to prove
the violation? Choose the most feasible option.
A.Image the disk and try to recover deleted files
B.Seek the help of co-workers who are eye-witnesses
C.Check the Windows registry for connection data (You may or may not recover)
D.Approach the websites for evidence
Answer: A
EC-COUNCIL pdf EC0-349 EC0-349 practice test EC0-349
NO.9 What information do you need to recover when searching a victims computer for a crime committed
with
specific e-mail message?
A.Internet service provider information
B.E-mail header
C.Username and password
D.Firewall log
Answer: B
EC-COUNCIL EC0-349 EC0-349 EC0-349
NO.10 In the following Linux command, what is the outfile?
dd if=/usr/bin/personal/file.txt of=/var/bin/files/file.txt
A./usr/bin/personal/file.txt
B./var/bin/files/file.txt
C./bin/files/file.txt
D.There is not outfile specified
Answer: B
EC-COUNCIL EC0-349 EC0-349 answers real questions EC0-349 practice test
NO.11 Which forensic investigating concept trails the whole incident from how the attack began to how the
victim was
affected?
A.Point-to-point
B.End-to-end
C.Thorough
D.Complete event analysis
Answer: B
EC-COUNCIL EC0-349 EC0-349 EC0-349 questions EC0-349 test answers EC0-349
NO.12 A forensics investigator needs to copy data from a computer to some type of removable media so he
can
examine the information at another location. The
problem is that the data is around 42GB in size. What type of removable media could the investigator
use?
A.Blu-Ray single-layer
B.HD-DVD
C.Blu-Ray dual-layer
D.DVD-18
Answer: C
EC-COUNCIL EC0-349 certification EC0-349 study guide EC0-349 EC0-349
NO.13 Which legal document allows law enforcement to search an office, place of business, or other locale for
evidence relating to an alleged crime?
A.Search warrant
B.Subpoena
C.Wire tap
D.Bench warrant
Answer: A
EC-COUNCIL EC0-349 test answers EC0-349 demo
NO.14 Madison is on trial for allegedly breaking into her universitys internal network. The police raided her
dorm room and seized all of her computer equipment. Madisons lawyer is trying to convince the judge that
the seizure was unfounded and baseless. Under which US Amendment is Madisons lawyer trying to
prove the police violated?
A.The 10th Amendment
B.The 5th Amendment
C.The 1st Amendment
D.The 4th Amendment
Answer: D
EC-COUNCIL EC0-349 EC0-349 dumps EC0-349
NO.15 In conducting a computer abuse investigation you become aware that the suspect of the investigation
is using ABC Company as his Internet Service Provider (ISP). You contact the ISP and request that they
provide you assistance with your investigation. What assistance can the ISP provide?
A.The ISP can investigate anyone using their service and can provide you with assistance
B.The ISP can investigate computer abuse committed by their employees, but must preserve the privacy
of their ustomers and therefore cannot assist you without a warrant
C.The ISP cannot conduct any type of investigations on anyone and therefore cannot assist you
D.ISPs never maintain log files so they would be of no use to your investigation
Answer: B
EC-COUNCIL EC0-349 pdf EC0-349 exam dumps
NO.16 The efforts to obtain information before a trial by demanding documents, depositions, questions and
answers written under oath, written requests for admissions of fact, and examination of the scene is a
description of what legal term?
A.Detection
B.Hearsay
C.Spoliation
D.Discovery
Answer: D
EC-COUNCIL braindump EC0-349 questions EC0-349 exam prep EC0-349 test questions EC0-349 certification
NO.17 A forensics investigator is searching the hard drive of a computer for files that were recently moved to
the Recycle Bin. He searches for files in C:\RECYCLED using a command line tool but does not find
anything. What is the reason for this?
A.He should search in C:\Windows\System32\RECYCLED folder
B.The Recycle Bin does not exist on the hard drive
C.The files are hidden and he must use a switch to view them
D.Only FAT system contains RECYCLED folder and not NTFS
Answer: C
EC-COUNCIL pdf EC0-349 exam simulations EC0-349 dumps EC0-349 test questions
NO.18 Why is it still possible to recover files that have been emptied from the Recycle Bin on a Windows
computer?
A.The data is still present until the original location of the file is used
B.The data is moved to the Restore directory and is kept there indefinitely
C.The data will reside in the L2 cache on a Windows computer until it is manually deleted
D.It is not possible to recover data that has been emptied from the Recycle Bin
Answer: A
EC-COUNCIL original questions EC0-349 EC0-349 EC0-349 braindump EC0-349 practice test
NO.19 Sectors in hard disks typically contain how many bytes?
A.256
B.512
C.1024
D.2048
Answer: B
EC-COUNCIL test answers EC0-349 EC0-349
NO.20 What will the following Linux command accomplish?
dd if=/dev/mem of=/home/sam/mem.bin bs=1024
A.Copy the master boot record to a file
B.Copy the contents of the system folder mem to a file
C.Copy the running memory to a file
D.Copy the memory dump file to an image file
Answer: C
EC-COUNCIL original questions EC0-349 EC0-349 dumps EC0-349 test EC0-349 test answers
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-593 exam material and high-quality JK0-U11 pdf questions & answers. Our 78-702 VCE testing engine and MB6-886 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality M2020-645 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/EC0-349_exam.html
I was stressed about my IT exam preparation when I found useful questions and answers in EC0-349 Dumps PDF. Through these questions and answers I collected good enough knowledge about the syllabus topics and successfully attempted my final test. I had also practiced through online practice test so I was fully confident while entering the center. I think EC0-349 Dumps material is the best guide for IT exam preparation so I will suggest all to enjoy their learning through this handy and expertly written study material. I am very thankful to DumpsFactory for being there when I needed guidance.
回复删除