2014年1月4日星期六

The best of EMC certification EVP-100 exam test software

Are you racking your brains for a method how to pass EMC EVP-100 exam? EMC EVP-100 certification test is one of the valuable certification in modern IT certification. Within the last few decades, IT got a lot of publicity and it has been a necessary and desirable part of modern life. EMC certification has been well recognized by international community. So, most IT people want to improve their knowledge and their skills by EMC certification exam. EVP-100 test is one of the most important exams and the certificate will bring you benefits.

Are you bothered by looking for good exam materials of EMC EVP-100 test? Don't worry. ITCertKing can provide you with everything you need. Should your requirement, ITCertKing find an efficient method to help all candidates to pass EVP-100 exam. Most candidates are preparing for IT certification exam while they working, which is a painstaking, laborious process. In order to avoid wasting too much time in preparing for the exam, ITCertKing provides you with EMC EVP-100 dumps that can help you pass the test in the short period of time. The dumps contain all problems in the actual test. So, as long as you make use of our dumps, EVP-100 certificate exam will not a problem.

ITCertKing not only provide the products which have high quality to each candidate, but also provides a comprehensive after-sales service. If you are using our products, we will let you enjoy one year of free updates. So that you can get the latest exam information in time. We will be use the greatest efficiency to service each candidate.

Exam Code: EVP-100
Exam Name: EMC (2011 VSE Consolidate Product & Technology Test)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 133 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-04

IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. EMC EVP-100 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass EMC EVP-100 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with ITCertKing you no longer need to be afraid. ITCertKing EMC EVP-100 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.

EVP-100 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/EVP-100_exam.html

NO.1 Which suite of software is the Unisphere Analyzer part of?
A. VNX Local Protection Suite
B. VNX Security and Compliance Suite
C. VNX Remote Protection Suite
D. VNX FAST Suite
Answer: D

EMC answers real questions   EVP-100   EVP-100 practice test   EVP-100 exam simulations   EVP-100

NO.2 What feature of the VNX measures, monitors and controls application performance on the storage
system?
A. FASTVP
B. Unisphere Quality of Service Manager
C. Unisphere Analyzer
D. Data Compression
Answer: B

EMC test answers   EVP-100 dumps   EVP-100

NO.3 When comparing the different software suites for the VNX, which one provides for automated,
application aware replication, monitoring, notification, and reporting via Replication Manager and Data
Protection Advisor for Replication Analysis?
A. Remote Protection Suite
B. Security and Compliance Suite
C. Local Protection Suite
D. Application Protection Suite
Answer: D

EMC braindump   EVP-100   EVP-100 original questions   EVP-100   EVP-100 dumps

NO.4 Which two (2) VNX Arrays will the Velocity partners focus their efforts on selling?
A. VNX5700
B. VNX5300
C. VNX5500
D. VNX7500
E. VNX5100
Answer: B,E

EMC   EVP-100 practice test   EVP-100

NO.5 The VNX Total Protection Pack consists of which of the software suites?
A. VNX Security and Compliance Suite
B. VNX Local Protection Suite
C. VNX Remote Protection Suite
D. VNX FAST Suite
E. VNX Application Protection Suite
Answer: B,C,E

EMC   EVP-100 exam prep   EVP-100

NO.6 Which three (3) protocols will the VNXe array work with?
A. iSCSI (file emulated)
B. Fibre Channel
C. FTP/SFTP
D. CIFS
E. iSCSI (native block)
F. NFS
Answer: A,D,F

EMC test questions   EVP-100 test answers   EVP-100

NO.7 Which compression state is being utilized when data compression is first enabled while background
setup
operations are performed by system?
A. Compressing
B. Compressed
C. Queued
D. Initializing
Answer: D

EMC exam   EVP-100   EVP-100   EVP-100

NO.8 What feature of the VNX allows the array to free up space by eliminating redundant data?
A. Unisphere Analyzer
B. FASTVP
C. Data Compression
D. FAST Cashe
Answer: C

EMC   EVP-100   EVP-100 exam dumps   EVP-100

NO.9 What is the term used to describe the total amount of Thin LUN user capacity that is configured in the
Pool and
is presented to the attached hosts?
A. Over Subscribed Capacity
B. Host Capacity
C. Subscribed Capacity
D. User Capacity
Answer: C

EMC exam simulations   EVP-100   EVP-100 original questions   EVP-100 exam

NO.10 What feature of the VNX allows the array to move more active data to faster drives and less active
data to
slower drives?
A. FASTVP
B. FAST Cashe
C. Unisphere Analyzer
D. Data Compression
Answer: A

EMC study guide   EVP-100 test questions   EVP-100   EVP-100   EVP-100 demo   EVP-100 answers real questions

NO.11 Which VNX Array is Block Based only?
A. VNX5100
B. VNX5500
C. VNX5300
D. VNX5700
Answer: A

EMC   EVP-100 exam dumps   EVP-100   EVP-100 exam dumps

NO.12 Which two (2) are key benefits of the VNX File Reduplication?
A. Reduced power costs
B. Improved application performance
C. Improved reliability of applications
D. Reduced reliance on short-term tape retention
E. Improved LAN and WAN performance
Answer: D,E

EMC   EVP-100   EVP-100

NO.13 Which (3) are considered software features of VNX.?
A. Unified IP based protocols
B. Aggregated Summary Capacity View
C. FibreChannel Connectivity
D. Simplified Management
E. Integrated Data Protection
F. Active/active ease of use
Answer: B,C,F

EMC test questions   EVP-100   EVP-100 dumps   EVP-100 certification training

NO.14 What feature of the VNX allows the array to avoid cache misses and improves response time by
promoting data from Hard Disk Drives to Flash Drives?
A. FASTVP
B. Data Compression
C. Fash Cashe
D. Unisphere Analyzer
Answer: C

EMC   EVP-100 test answers   EVP-100

NO.15 Which two (2) new drive types were introduced with the VNX array family?
A. Enterprise Flash Drives
B. SAS
C. Fibre Channel
D. SATA Flash Drives
E. NL SAS
Answer: B,E

EMC   EVP-100   EVP-100 test   EVP-100 exam

NO.16 When comparing the different software suites for the VNXe, which one of the software suites provides
for file and block snapshots?
A. Remote Protection Suite
B. Application Protection Suite
C. Security and Compliance Suite
D. Local Protection Suite
Answer: D

EMC exam prep   EVP-100   EVP-100   EVP-100   EVP-100 test answers

NO.17 What type of drive is best suited for environments where high IOPS is required?
A. SAS
B. Flash Drives
C. Fibre Channel
D. NL SAS
Answer: B

EMC study guide   EVP-100 pdf   EVP-100   EVP-100 certification training   EVP-100

NO.18 What feature of the VNX allows the array to identify bottlenecks and hot-spots in the VNX storage
systems?
A. Data Compression
B. Unisphere Analyzer
C. FASTVP
D. FAST Cashe
Answer: B

EMC practice test   EVP-100   EVP-100 original questions   EVP-100   EVP-100 test answers   EVP-100 practice test

NO.19 Zoning with World Wide Names is often referred to as what?
A. Host Zoning
B. Hard Zoning
C. WWNN Zoning
D. Soft Zoning
Answer: D

EMC   EVP-100   EVP-100   EVP-100 certification   EVP-100 demo

NO.20 Which three (3) are considered software features of the VNXe?
A. integrated Data Protection
B. FibreChannel Connectivity
C. Active/active ease of use
D. Simplified Management
E. Unified IP based protocols
F. Aggregated Summary Capacity View
Answer: A,D,E

EMC   EVP-100   EVP-100 test   EVP-100   EVP-100 demo

ITCertKing offer the latest BAS-013 exam material and high-quality 000-588 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-J62 VCE testing engine and 000-283 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-654 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/EVP-100_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论