I would like to find a different job, because I am tired of my job and present life. Do you have that idea? How to get a better job? Are you interested in IT industry? Do you want to prove yourself through IT? If you want to work in the IT field, it is essential to register IT certification exam and get the certificate. The main thing for you is to take IT certification exam that is accepted commonly which will help you to open a new journey. And you must be familiar with HP HP0-P11 certification test. To obtain the certificate will help you to find a better job. What? Do you have no confidence to take the exam? It doesn't matter that you can use our ITCertKing dumps.
ITCertKing is a website which is able to speed up your passing the HP certification HP0-P11 exams. Our HP certification HP0-P11 exam question bank is produced by ITCertKing's experts's continuously research of outline and previous exam. When you are still struggling to prepare for passing the HP certification HP0-P11 exams, please choose ITCertKing's latest HP certification HP0-P11 exam question bank, and it will brings you a lot of help.
Exam Code: HP0-P11
Exam Name: HP (HP Integrity Entry-Level Server Techonlogies)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 205 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-20
ITCertKing can provide you with a reliable and comprehensive solution to pass HP certification HP0-P11 exam. Our solution can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, and also provide you with a one-year free update service. You can also try to free download the HP certification HP0-P11 exam testing software and some practice questions and answers to on ITCertKing website.
ITCertKing is a website for HP certification HP0-P11 exam to provide a short-term effective training. HP HP0-P11 is a certification exam which is able to change your life. IT professionals who gain HP HP0-P11 authentication certificate must have a higher salary than the ones who do not have the certificate and their position rising space is also very big, who will have a widely career development prospects in the IT industry in.
HP0-P11 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-P11_exam.html
NO.1 You need to install virtual machines on an Integrity rx1620 server with a single processor installed.
What is the maximum number of virtual machines that you can install on this server?
A. 5
B. 10
C. 20
D. 25
Answer: C
HP questions HP0-P11 HP0-P11 HP0-P11 HP0-P11 test answers HP0-P11 certification training
NO.2 Where can you find HP Support Matrices for HP I/O adapters that show which systems support the
adapter and which firmware and drivers are required?
A. docs.hp.com
B. HP Product Bulletins page
C. HP Storage Works sizing tool
D. HP Sales Builder for Windows
Answer: A
HP HP0-P11 HP0-P11 exam prep HP0-P11 exam prep
NO.3 A Management Processor must be installed in an Integrity rx1620 server before you can load which
operating system?
A. Linux
B. HP-UX
C. Windows
D. OpenVMS
Answer: C
HP HP0-P11 HP0-P11 demo HP0-P11 practice test
NO.4 Which statement best describes HP Onsite Agent's Reference Set (OARS)?
A. It is an online tool used to retrieve information regarding HP management agents.
B. It is a CD-ROM based tool used to retrieve information regarding HP management agents.
C. It is a CD-ROM based tool used to retrieve current service and support information on HP hardware
products.
D. It is an online tool used to retrieve information regarding current service and support information on HP
hardware products.
Answer: C
HP HP0-P11 HP0-P11 certification training
NO.5 How are the resources of an Integrity system running HP-UX assigned within Process Resource
Manager? (Select two.)
A. based on the file /opt/wlm/bin/wlmpard
B. based on individual users or user groups
C. based on the number of CPUs available
D. based on the CPU priority
E. based on the application
Answer: BE
HP braindump HP0-P11 HP0-P11 study guide HP0-P11 HP0-P11 dumps
NO.6 Your customer is looking for a Integrity server with a minimum of two PCI-X slots supporting a transfer
rate of 2.1GB/s. Which system would you recommend?
A. rx1620
B. rx3600
C. rx2620
D. rx4640
Answer: B
HP certification HP0-P11 HP0-P11 questions HP0-P11 exam dumps
NO.7 Identify two features of integrated Lights-Out ( iLO) Advanced Pack. (Select two.)
A. remote firmware update
B. SSH encryption support for secure access to iLO
C. graphical console for remote access from any location
D. command line and scripting interface for configuration and maintenance
E. iLO group actions for managing multiple system with HP Systems Insight Manager (HP SIM)
Answer: BE
HP demo HP0-P11 pdf HP0-P11 certification HP0-P11
NO.8 Which HP Integrity Essentials product provides unified virtualization and management of physical and
virtual servers?
A. Capacity Advisor
B. Virtualization Manager (VMMgr)
C. global Workload Manager (gWLM)
D. Virtual Machine Management Pack (VMM)
Answer: B
HP HP0-P11 HP0-P11
NO.9 Which of the Premium Hardware/Software Support services covers HP products and selected
multi-vendor hardware and software 24x7?
A. Proactive 24
B. Support Plus
C. Critical Service
D. Support Plus 24
Answer: D
HP HP0-P11 HP0-P11
NO.10 What is the supported Virtual Server Environment (VSE) solution for Integrity rx2620 servers?
A. hard partitions
B. virtual partitions
C. resource partitions
D. Integrity Virtual Machine (VM)
Answer: D
HP demo HP0-P11 HP0-P11 HP0-P11 pdf HP0-P11 exam prep
NO.11 Which statements explain the difference between the Itanium 2 9M and the mx2 processors? (Select
two.)
A. Itanium mx2 offers more Level 3 cache.
B. Itanium 2 9M offers more Level 3 cache.
C. Itanium mx2 is the upgrade path from Itanium 2 9M.
D. Itanium mx2 supports two processors on one socket.
E. Itanium 2 9M supports two processors on one socket.
Answer: BD
HP HP0-P11 HP0-P11 exam HP0-P11 pdf HP0-P11
NO.12 What is the maximum internal storage capacity supported by an Integrity rx4640 equipped with 300GB
drives?
A. 300GB
B. 600GB
C. 900GB
D. 1.2TB
Answer: B
HP HP0-P11 pdf HP0-P11 HP0-P11 HP0-P11 HP0-P11
NO.13 Which HP service provides small and medium businesses with tape backup solutions ?
A. Recover-All Service
B. Electronic Vaulting Service
C. Ultimate Business Protection
D. Data Protector Express Service
Answer: C
HP test questions HP0-P11 test questions HP0-P11 HP0-P11 original questions HP0-P11 answers real questions HP0-P11 exam
NO.14 Which benefit does the HP CarePack Service provide to your customer?
A. prevents downtime
B. committed response time
C. HP warranty service consultation
D. protection against manufacturer defects
Answer: B
HP HP0-P11 HP0-P11 certification training
NO.15 Which type of internal storage controller is used in an Integrity rx3600 system?
A. dual channel Ultra320
B. dual channel Serial ATA (SATA)
C. six channel Serial Attached SCSI (SAS)
D. dual channel Serial Attached SCSI (SAS)
Answer: D
HP exam simulations HP0-P11 test questions HP0-P11 HP0-P11 original questions
NO.16 Your customer's data center has HP Integrity servers running several virtual machines. Which software
should you use as a central point of management for these virtual machines?
A. HP Systems Insight Manager
B. HP Integrity Essentials Capacity Advisor
C. HP Integrity Essentials Virtualization Manager
D. HP Integrity Essentials Global Workload Manager
Answer: C
HP HP0-P11 HP0-P11 certification
NO.17 What are the characteristics of HP standard warranty protection? (Select two.)
A. parts and labor
B. software support
C. installation support
D. committed repair times
E. protection against manufacturer defect
Answer: AE
HP test questions HP0-P11 HP0-P11 HP0-P11 HP0-P11 HP0-P11
NO.18 Which resources would you use to determine if a specific host bus adapter is compatible with an
Integrity rx3600 server running OpenVMS? (Select two.)
A. HP Active Answers
B. HP Server Website
C. HP Product Bulletin
D. HP Ordering and Configuration Guide
Answer: CD
HP study guide HP0-P11 HP0-P11 HP0-P11 dumps
NO.19 Your customer just bought a new Integrity rx6600 server equipped with PCI-X 2.0 slots. The customer
wants to know if this server can use their existing PCI-X 1.0 adapter. How will you answer this question?
A. Yes, but an extended driver is required.
B. Yes, but only if a special repeater is used
C. No, PCI-X and PCI-X 2.0 are not compatible
D. Yes, PCI-X 2.0 is backward-compatible with PCI-X 1.0
Answer: D
HP test questions HP0-P11 HP0-P11 braindump HP0-P11
NO.20 A customer wants to install several rx2660 and he is worried about the cooling in his server room.
What value located on the HP Quickspecs page refers to heat?
A. Watt
B. BTUs/hour
C. Volt
D. Amp
Answer: B
HP test HP0-P11 certification training HP0-P11 test answers
NO.21 A new firmware version is available for the rx6600 server. How do you display the current version of
your system to determine if an update is required?
A. Execute the info bcfg command from the EFI shell.
B. Execute the id command from the MP command menu.
C. Review the System Configuration menu from the EFI Boot Manager menu.
D. Review the System Overview from the EFI Boot Manager menu.
Answer: D
HP HP0-P11 HP0-P11 practice test
NO.22 Which benefits do HP Care Pack Services provide beyond the HP Standard Warranties? (Select two.)
A. software support
B. committed response and repair time
C. support for default configuration only
D. support for customer proprietary applications
E. hardware protection against manufacturer defect
Answer: AB
HP certification training HP0-P11 pdf HP0-P11 dumps HP0-P11 test questions HP0-P11 HP0-P11
NO.23 Which chipset is used in an Integrity rx3600 server?
A. zx2
B. zx1
C. sx2000
D. sx1000
Answer: A
HP exam simulations HP0-P11 HP0-P11 HP0-P11 certification
NO.24 Identify two features of the zx1 chipset. (Select two.)
A. It uses the zx1 IOA chip to support PCI Express.
B. It uses the zx1 IOA chip to support PCI and PCI-X.
C. It decreases the memory latency with the zx1 SME chip.
D. It increases the memory capacity with the zx1 SME chip.
E. It provides two frontside buses to connect Itanium CPUs.
Answer: BD
HP HP0-P11 braindump HP0-P11 test HP0-P11
NO.25 Which high availability features are available on an Integrity rx2620 server? (Select two.)
A. Hot Plug PCI-Express slots
B. N+2 hot swap cooling
C. support for RAID memory
D. dynamic processor resilience
E. online memory page deallocation
Answer: DE
HP HP0-P11 HP0-P11 exam simulations HP0-P11
NO.26 What is maximum amount of memory supported by an Integrity rx1620 equipped with a zx1 chipset
and 2GB DIMMs?
A. 4
B. 8
C. 16
D. 32
Answer: C
HP HP0-P11 test questions HP0-P11 original questions HP0-P11
NO.27 Which of the HP Deployment Services provides consulting, design, implementation, and thermal
analysis?
A. Migration Services
B. Installation Services
C. Relocation Services
D. Data Center Services
Answer: D
HP HP0-P11 test questions HP0-P11 answers real questions
NO.28 HP Systems Insight Manager can run on which platforms?
A. Linux, HP-UX, OpenVMS, Windows
B. HP-UX, Linux, OpenVMS
C. HP-UX, Linux, Windows
D. Windows, OpenVMS, Linux
Answer: C
HP HP0-P11 HP0-P11 answers real questions HP0-P11 study guide
NO.29 Click the Exhibit button.
Which number represents zx2 MIO?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: A
HP demo HP0-P11 HP0-P11 study guide HP0-P11
NO.30 What is the maximum internal storage capacity supported by an Integrity rx2620 server equipped with
300GB drives?
A. 300GB
B. 600GB
C. 900GB
D. 1.2TB
Answer: C
HP HP0-P11 HP0-P11 HP0-P11 HP0-P11 demo
ITCertKing offer the latest C_HANATEC131 exam material and high-quality E20-018 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-466 VCE testing engine and 000-283 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-273 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-P11_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论