2014年1月30日星期四

ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-044 exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing can provide you a pertinence training and high quality exercises, which is your best preparation for your first time to attend Adobe certification 9A0-044 exam. ITCertKing's exercises are very similar with the real exam, which can ensure you a successful passing the Adobe certification 9A0-044 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

Besides Adobe 9A0-044 exam is popular, Cisco, IBM, HP and so on are also accepted by many people. If you want to get 9A0-044 certificate, ITCertKing dumps can help you to realize your dream. Not having confidence to pass the exam, you give up taking the exam. You can absolutely achieve your goal by ITCertKing test dumps. After you obtain 9A0-044 certificate, you can also attend other certification exams in IT industry. ITCertKing questions and answers are at your hand, all exams are not a problem.

Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with Adobe certification 9A0-044 exam related training material, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for Adobe certification 9A0-044 exam, so they didn't attract the examinee's attention.

ITCertKing provide training tools included Adobe certification 9A0-044 exam study materials and simulation training questions and more importantly, we will provide you practice questions and answers which are very close with real certification exam. Selecting ITCertKing can guarantee that you can in a short period of time to learn and to strengthen the professional knowledge of IT and pass Adobe certification 9A0-044 exam with high score.

It was a Xi'an coach byword that if you give up, the game is over at the same time. The game likes this, so is the exam. Not having enough time to prepare for their exam, many people give up taking IT certification exam. However, with the help of the best training materials, you can completely pass Adobe 9A0-044 test in a short period of time. Don't you believe in it? ITCertKing real questions and answers are the materials that it can help you get high marks and pass the certification exam. Please try it.

Exam Code: 9A0-044
Exam Name: Adobe (Adobe Photoshop CS 2 ACE Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 140 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30

9A0-044 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-044_exam.html

NO.1 Which layer parameter can be saved when creating a Layer Comp?
A. layer styles
B. layer opacity
C. layer stacking order
D. layer blending mode
Answer: A

Adobe   9A0-044   9A0-044 exam   9A0-044 practice test

NO.2 Which rendering intent preserves more of the original's color appearance when converting an image
from one color space profile to another?
A. Saturation
B. Perceptual
C. Relative Colorimetric
D. Absolute Colorimetric
Answer: C

Adobe   9A0-044   9A0-044

NO.3 You have a clipping mask acting on several other layers. You want to apply a layer style to the entire
clipped entity. What should you do?
A. apply the style to the layers one at a time
B. apply the style to the topmost clipped layer
C. apply the style to the base or masking layer
D. create a layer group for the layers, then apply the style to the set
Answer: C

Adobe   9A0-044 braindump   9A0-044   9A0-044 test questions

NO.4 What is the difference between assigning an ICC profile and converting to an ICC profile?
A. Assigning preserves the color numbers and changes the appearance; converting preserves the
appearance by changing the numbers.
B. Assigning changes the color numbers and preserves the appearance; converting changes the
appearance by preserving the numbers.
C. Assigning preserves the color numbers and preserves the appearance; converting changes the
appearance by changing the numbers.
D. Assigning changes the color numbers and changes the appearance; converting preserves the
appearance by preserving the numbers.
Answer: A

Adobe test answers   9A0-044 exam dumps   9A0-044 dumps

NO.5 You have a number of slices in an image that you will be saving for the Web. You want to apply the
same optimization settings to several of the slices and ensure that they will share a color palette and
dither pattern. What should you do?
A. create user slices
B. create layer-based slices
C. link the slices that will share the optimization settings
D. group the slices that will share the optimization settings
Answer: C

Adobe practice test   9A0-044 answers real questions   9A0-044   9A0-044   9A0-044 study guide

NO.6 You have a full color photograph with many different colors. Which file format should you use when
optimizing this image for the web?
A. GIF
B. SVG
C. TIFF
D. JPEG
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-044   9A0-044 answers real questions   9A0-044 test   9A0-044 demo   9A0-044

NO.7 You have created an action to open Camera Raw images. You access the action by using the Batch
command. In the Source area, you have selected Suppress File Open Options Dialogs. What does this
setting do?
A. opens all images in the same color space
B. ignores color profile warnings when opening the files
C. prevents the automatic creation of the first snapshot
D. prevents the Camera Raw dialog box from opening for each image
Answer: D

Adobe demo   9A0-044   9A0-044 practice test   9A0-044

NO.8 What must you specify so that Adobe Photoshop can determine how the color management system
handles the color conversion and out-of-gamut colors?
A. an ICC profile
B. a color reference
C. a rendering intent
D. a color management engine
Answer: C

Adobe certification   9A0-044   9A0-044   9A0-044   9A0-044 study guide   9A0-044

NO.9 You are preparing images for the Web. Which working RGB space should you use?
A. Apple RGB
B. ColorMatch RGB
C. Adobe RGB (1998)
D. SRGB IEC61966-2.1
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-044 pdf   9A0-044 exam simulations   9A0-044 pdf

NO.10 You have a folder of TIFF images. You want to save each image in the folder as a JPEG with a quality
setting of 7, resize to a width of 150 pixels, and add copyright information. What should you do?
A. choose File > Scripts > Image Processor
B. open each image, then choose File > Save for Web
C. choose File > Automate > Conditional Mode Change
D. create an action, open each image, and run the action
Answer: A

Adobe   9A0-044 answers real questions   9A0-044

NO.11 You want to color code a layer in the Layers palette. What should you do?
A. double-click on the layer thumbnail; select Color Overlay in the Layer Styles dialog box
B. double-click the layer thumbnail; choose the color from the Color menu in Layer Properties
C. right-click (Windows) or Control-click (Mac OS) the layer thumbnail; choose Layer Properties; choose
the color from the Color menu
D. right-click (Windows) or Control-click (Mac OS) the layer thumbnail; choose Blending Options; select
Color Overlay in the Layer Styles dialog
box
Answer: C

Adobe certification   9A0-044 answers real questions   9A0-044 practice test

NO.12 You are creating an image for the Web. The image contains transparent areas that were created by
adding drop shadows to a layer with a picture and to a text layer.
What should you do in the Save for Web dialog box to fill fully transparent pixels with a selected color and
blend partially transparent pixels with the same color?
A. select a matte color and a Dither amount
B. select Transparency and select a matte color
C. select a matte color and deselect Transparency
D. select Transparency and choose None from the Matte menu
Answer: C

Adobe   9A0-044   9A0-044 answers real questions   9A0-044

NO.13 You are recording an action. During its playback, you want an image's magnification to be adjusted to
fit the image on screen. What should you do?
A. choose View > Fit on Screen
B. when you get to the point for the magnification change, choose View > Fit on Screen
C. use the Insert Menu Item command from the Action palette menu, then choose View > Actual Pixels
D. use the Insert Menu Item command from the Action palette menu, then choose View > Fit on Screen
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-044   9A0-044   9A0-044   9A0-044

NO.14 Which type of layers are required when you are moving elements in a Web animation?
A. single
B. locked
C. multiple
D. grouped
Answer: C

Adobe   9A0-044 certification training   9A0-044   9A0-044   9A0-044 questions

NO.15 What does the Proof Setup command allow a user to do?
A. configure a prepress proofing device
B. designate a device on which to produce a color proof
C. simulate how an image will look after being converted to a different color space
D. simulate how an image looked before being converted to a different color space
Answer: C

Adobe test answers   9A0-044 exam   9A0-044 test questions

NO.16 You are using variables and data sets to create a series of web banners. One of the variables will use a
pixel replacement. You want to scale the replacement image so that none of the bounding box is left
empty. Which option should you choose for Pixel Replacement?
A. Fit
B. Fill
C. As Is
D. Conform
Answer: B

Adobe dumps   9A0-044 demo   9A0-044   9A0-044 exam prep   9A0-044

NO.17 Click the Exhibit button.
You have a layer that has been filled with a pattern. Below that layer is a layer that contains text. You want
the pattern to appear only where there is text on the text layer.
What should you do?
A. create a layer group
B. create a layer mask
C. create a vector mask
D. create a clipping mask
Answer: D

Adobe test answers   9A0-044   9A0-044 certification   9A0-044

NO.18 You play a default action located in the Actions palette. How do you undo the entire action?
A. choose Edit > Undo
B. choose Clear All Actions from the Action palette menu
C. drag the action to the Trash Can at the bottom of the Action palette
D. select a snapshot in the History palette showing the image before the Action was played
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-044   9A0-044

NO.19 Click the Exhibit button.
How should you simultaneously rotate the layers indicated in the exhibit without changing the stacking
order in the Layers palette?
A. select one layer; Shift+click the other layers; apply the rotation
B. select one layer; Shift+click the other layers; choose Layer>Group Layers; apply the rotation
C. select one layer; then Ctrl+click (Windows) or Command+click (Mac OS) the other layers; apply the
rotation
D. select one layer; Ctrl+click (Windows) or Command+click (Mac OS) the other layers; choose
Layer>Group Layers; apply the rotation
Answer: C

Adobe exam prep   9A0-044   9A0-044   9A0-044 exam dumps   9A0-044

NO.20 When should you use a layer mask?
A. to hide some or all the content of layer without deleting it
B. to edit a selection on a layer using painting or editing tools
C. to use the transparency of a layer to mask the content of another
D. to use the visible content of a layer to mask the content of another
Answer: A

Adobe   9A0-044 practice test   9A0-044   9A0-044 certification   9A0-044   9A0-044

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-657 exam material and high-quality 70-482 pdf questions & answers. Our 1D0-610 VCE testing engine and HP2-Z25 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J61 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-044_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论