At present, Novell certification exam is the most popular test. Have you obtained Novell exam certificate? For example, have you taken Novell 50-653 certification exam?If not, you should take action as soon as possible. The certificate is very important, so you must get 50-653 certificate. Here I would like to tell you how to effectively prepare for Novell 50-653 exam and pass the test first time to get the certificate.
We all know that the major problem in the IT industry is a lack of quality and practicality. ITCertKing Novell 50-653 questions and answers to prepare for your exam training materials you need. Like actual certification exams, multiple-choice questions (multiple-choice questions) to help you pass the exam. The our ITCertKing Novell 50-653 exam training materials, the verified exam, these questions and answers reflect the professional and practical experience of ITCertKing.
The certification of Novell 50-653 exam is what IT people want to get. Because it relates to their future fate. Novell 50-653 exam training materials are the learning materials that each candidate must have. With this materials, the candidates will have the confidence to take the exam. Training materials in the ITCertKing are the best training materials for the candidates. With ITCertKing's Novell 50-653 exam training materials, you will pass the exam easily.
Exam Code: 50-653
Exam Name: Novell (Certified Novell Administrator 5.1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-27
If you buy the ITCertKing's products, we will not only spare no effort to help you pass the certification exam, but also provide a free update and upgrade service. If the official change the outline of the certification exam, we will notify customers immediately. If we have any updated version of test software, it will be immediately pushed to customers. ITCertKing can promise to help you succeed to pass your first Novell certification 50-653 exam.
50-653 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/50-653_exam.html
NO.1 .Which Novell product will launch an application from server B when the primary
application server is down?
A. Monitor
B. Profiles
C. snAppshot
D. Application Launcher
Answer: D
Novell 50-653 certification training 50-653 50-653 exam
NO.2 .What functionality does the Help Requestor provide?
A. Provide access to online documentation
B. Provide assistance with hardware installation.
C. Provides assistance with printer configuration
D. Provides user with contact information for reporting workstation problems.
Answer: D
Novell 50-653 50-653 braindump 50-653 50-653 braindump
NO.3 .Which statement is true?
A. Rights for directories and files are the same.
B. File system security and NDS security are dependent upon each other.
C. NDS security regulates who can access files and directories in volumes.
D. A user does not need file system rights to edit files within the directory as
long as the user has the RW NDS object right to the volume.
Answer: A
Novell practice test 50-653 answers real questions 50-653 50-653 50-653 50-653 exam simulations
NO.4 .Which utilities allow you to copy a directory structure while maintaining all
NetWare information?(ChooseThree)
A. NetWare Administrator
B. NCOPY
C. FILER
D. DOS COPY command
E. NDIR
Answer: A,B,C
Novell certification 50-653 certification 50-653 50-653 test 50-653 original questions
NO.5 .What is accomplished by adding NAL.EXE to a login script?
A. It creates an application object
B. It associates application objects
C. It makes Application Launcher Window available
D. It installs the application and completes the discovery
Answer: C
Novell pdf 50-653 braindump 50-653 test answers
NO.6 .If NAL and Workstation Manager are not installed, then which method of registering
workstations can be used?
A. Z.E.N. work schedule
B. Login script
C. NetWare Application Launcher
D. Remote
Answer: B
Novell test answers 50-653 50-653 braindump 50-653 50-653 certification
NO.7 .Which toolbar buttons are used in the remote control viewing window? (Choose
Three)
A. Start button
B. Accelerated mode button
C. Full screen button
D. Navigation button
E. Application switcher button
Answer: A,D,E
Novell exam simulations 50-653 certification training 50-653 50-653 50-653 50-653 test questions
NO.8 .Identify the benefits provided by NDPS. (Choose Three)
A. Improves network performance
B. Allows for unidirectional communications
C. Reduces network printing problems
D. Allows administrators to create and configure printer objects manually
E. Reduces administration cost
Answer: A,C,E
Novell test answers 50-653 50-653
NO.9 Which roles can be assigned to a controlled access printer? (Choose Three)
A. User
B. Manager
C. Operator
D. Workstation
E. Administrator
Answer: A,B,C
Novell test answers 50-653 original questions 50-653 exam prep
NO.10 Which extension represents the certificate license files?
Answer: NLF
Novell 50-653 50-653 50-653 dumps 50-653 answers real questions
NO.11 .Which symbols initiate the external execution of an EXE file in a login script?
(Choose two)
A. *
B. #
C. @
D. %
E. ''
Answer: B,C
Novell 50-653 50-653 exam dumps
NO.12 .Which attribute prevents files from being migrated?
A. Co
B. Dc
C. Dm
D. Ec
E. Ic
F. Nc
G. HCSS
Answer: C
Novell answers real questions 50-653 practice test 50-653 answers real questions
NO.13 .Which utilities salvage and purge files? (Choose Two)
A. FLAG
B. FILER
C. NCOPY
D. RENDIR
E. NetWare Administrator
Answer: B,E
Novell 50-653 50-653 50-653
NO.14 .A user has received the supervisor right to the server object. As the network
administrator of your company,
which of the following options would be worth checking to help determine where
this Supervisor right to the server is coming from? (Choose Two)
A. Check to see what effective rights [Root] has to the server object.
B. Check to see what effective rights the user object's has to the server object.
C. If the user is member of the group, check to see if that group has Supervisor
rights to volume
SYS.
D. Check to see if any inherited Rights Filters have been placed on the container
that the server object resides in.
E. Check to see if that user has been granted explicit trustee assignment to the
directory map object
Answer: A,B
Novell test questions 50-653 50-653 50-653 dumps
NO.15 .Which statement is true regarding small block sizes?
A. Small block sizes are best for large database records.
B. Small block sizes should be used if you enable blocksuballocation.
C. The server will require less memory to track the File Allocation Table.
D. The server will require more memory to track the Directory Entry Table.
Answer: D
Novell 50-653 50-653
NO.16 .In which policy package or packages is the search policy contained?
A. User policy package
B. Container policy package
C. Workstation policy package
D. User and workstation policy packages
E. Workstation and container policy packages
Answer: B
Novell exam prep 50-653 50-653 exam prep 50-653
NO.17 .Which statement is true of a public access printer?
A. A public access printer has high security
B. A public access printer has a corresponding NDS object
C. A public access printer provides plug-and-print capabilities
D. A public access printer provides tighter administrative control
Answer: C
Novell original questions 50-653 50-653 demo 50-653
NO.18 There are two key files used when utilizing UIMPORT. Which UIMPORT file describes
how data is imported into the directory?
A. Data
B. Control
C. Form
D. Import
E. Fields
Answer: B
Novell 50-653 test 50-653 test answers 50-653 50-653
NO.19 .Property rights assigned using the Selected Properties option will not be
inherited at a lower level in the tree unless the ________ property right is granted?
A. Read
B. Write
C. Compare
D. Inheritable
E. Add/Remove self
Answer: D
Novell dumps 50-653 test 50-653 50-653 exam 50-653
NO.20 .Which statement about NDS security is true?
A. NDS security does not use inheritance.
B. All rights flow from NDS to the file system
C. The supervisor object right cannot be blocked by an IRF
D. NDS security has two distinct sets of right object and property
E. NDS security is used to manage access to NDS objects, but not their properties.
Answer: D
Novell 50-653 50-653 certification 50-653
ITCertKing offer the latest exam material and high-quality ICBB pdf questions & answers. Our 000-955 VCE testing engine and 70-481 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B111 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/50-653_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论