2014年1月30日星期四

Motorola Solutions MSC-321 questions and answers

Stop hesitating. If you want to experience our exam dumps, hurry to click ITCertKing.com to try our pdf real questions and answers. You can free download a part of the dumps. Before you make a decision to buy ITCertKing exam questions and answers, you can visit ITCertKing.com to know more details so that it can make you understand the website better. In addition, about FULL REFUND policy that you fail the exam, you can understand that information in advance. ITCertKing.com is the website which absolutely guarantees your interests and can imagine ourselves to be in your position.

You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about Motorola Solutions certification MSC-321 exam online. Once you decide to select ITCertKing, ITCertKing will make every effort to help you pass the exam. If you find that our exam practice questions and answers is very different form the actual exam questions and answers and can not help you pass the exam, we will immediately 100% full refund.

Exam Code: MSC-321
Exam Name: Motorola Solutions (Designing and Deploying Advanced Data Capture (ADC) Solution)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 114 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30

The training tools of ITCertKing contains exam experience and materials which are come up with by our IT team of experts. Also we provide exam practice questions and answers about the Motorola Solutions MSC-321 exam certification. Our ITCertKing's high degree of credibility in the IT industry can provide 100% protection to you. In order to let you choose to buy our products more peace of mind, you can try to free download part of the exam practice questions and answers about Motorola Solutions certification MSC-321 exam online.

In today's competitive IT industry, passing Motorola Solutions certification MSC-321 exam has a lot of benefits. Gaining Motorola Solutions MSC-321 certification can increase your salary. People who have got Motorola Solutions MSC-321 certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don't have the certificate. But Motorola Solutions certification MSC-321 exam is not very easy, so ITCertKing is a website that can help you grow your salary.

MSC-321 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MSC-321_exam.html

NO.1 The ability of a scanner to decode a barcode even when there is relative motion between the
barcode and the scanner is called:
A. Ambient light immunity
B. Aiming pattern
C. Omni-directionality
D. Motion Tolerance
Answer: D

Motorola Solutions test questions   MSC-321   MSC-321   MSC-321 study guide   MSC-321 demo

NO.2 Which of the following communication interfaces CANNOT be used by an application to
senddata/scanner commands bi-directionally?
A. USB SNAPI
B. RS-232SSI
C. USB
D. OPOS
E. Keyboard Wedge
Answer: E

Motorola Solutions demo   MSC-321 exam simulations   MSC-321 certification   MSC-321 test questions

NO.3 Which of the following scanning technologies has the highest tolerance for reading bar codes
from items in motion?
A. Linear Imager
B. Laser Scanner
C. Area Imager
D. Contact Scanner
Answer: B

Motorola Solutions   MSC-321   MSC-321 exam   MSC-321   MSC-321   MSC-321

NO.4 Data Matrix bar codes are typically found on which of the following items?
A. Books
B. Printed Circuit Boards (PCB)
C. Package Sorting
D. Fruits and Vegetables
Answer: B

Motorola Solutions certification   MSC-321   MSC-321 exam dumps   MSC-321 practice test

NO.5 Which of the following bar codes is NOT considered two dimensional bar code?
A. Code 39
B. PDF 417
C. QR Code
D. Data matrix
Answer: A

Motorola Solutions   MSC-321 certification training   MSC-321 test   MSC-321

NO.6 Which of the following scanning technologies can read laser etched barcodes?
A. Long Range Scanners
B. Laser Scanners
C. DPM Scanners
D. CCD Scanners
Answer: C

Motorola Solutions questions   MSC-321 questions   MSC-321   MSC-321 exam dumps   MSC-321

NO.7 You have a government customer that just opened a bid in Latin America for a company with
1,000 convenience stores located in small cities across Mexico and EI Salvador. The customer
requires the support of both 1 and 2D scanning with the same device and a minimum of 2 per store.
The customer is price sensitive. Which of the following scanner combinations would you
recommend?
A. LS1203 - Corded
B. LS2208 - Corded
C. LS4208 - Corded
D. LS4278 - Cordless
E. DS4208 - Corded
F. DS6707-SR - Corded
G. DS6878-SR-Cordless
H. DS9808-SR - Corded
Answer: E

Motorola Solutions   MSC-321 certification   MSC-321 study guide   MSC-321 demo

NO.8 You have a Request for Proposal for a customer that will be receiving cars in a car rental
location, customer wants to read the car's VIN barcode, take an image of the license plate and
record customer specific information. The customer is price sensitive and they don't want to buy a
mobile computer. Which of the following items would you recommend for this customer?
A. LS300S
B. LS920Si
C. MK500 touch screen
D. MT2090 with 2D imager
Answer: D

Motorola Solutions   MSC-321   MSC-321 test answers   MSC-321 exam simulations

NO.9 Which of the following bar code types is readable by a 1D scanner?
A. Maxicode
B. Data matrix
C. QR Code
D. Interleaved 2 of 5
Answer: D

Motorola Solutions exam   MSC-321   MSC-321   MSC-321

NO.10 Which of the following devices uses many rows of pixels to help it decode poorly printed or
damaged barcodes?
A. Linear Imager
B. Laser Scanner
C. Area Imager
D. Contact Scanner
Answer: C

Motorola Solutions test   MSC-321   MSC-321   MSC-321 certification   MSC-321

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-318 exam material and high-quality BCP-340 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-342 VCE testing engine and 1z0-559 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality ADR-001 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MSC-321_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论